BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/23/2021 Tue @ Boylan Tourn - FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:00 PM Boylan Tourn - FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL W 20 - 0
11/24/2021 Wed @ St. Charles North - Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School L 61 - 75
11/26/2021* Fri @ Boylan Catholic High School - Boylan Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School L 46 - 49
11/27/2021* Sat @ Chicago Marshall - Boylan Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:30 PM Chicago Marshall W 59 - 58
12/01/2021* Wed @ Marian Central Catholic A 7:00 PM Marian Central Catholic -
12/04/2021* Sat @ Winnebago High School A 7:30 PM Winnebago High School -
12/07/2021* Tue @ Neuqua Valley HS A 7:00 PM NEUQUA VALLEY HS -
12/10/2021* Fri vs. Dixon High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat @ BUFFALO GROVE-South Elgin HS Shootout A 2:00 PM South Elgin High School -
12/14/2021 Tue @ waubonsie valley A 7:00 PM waubonsie valley -
12/18/2021* Sat vs. Rockford Christian High School H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2021* Mon vs. North Ridge Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/22/2021* Wed vs. Burlington Central High H 7:00 PM -
12/27/2021* Mon @ TBD - State Farm Classic A TBA TBD -
12/28/2021* Tue @ TBD - State Farm Classic A TBA TBD -
12/29/2021* Wed @ TBD - State Farm Classic A TBA TBD -
12/30/2021* Thu @ TBD - State Farm Classic A TBA TBD -
01/07/2022* Fri @ Oregon A 7:00 PM OREGON -
01/13/2022* Thu @ Marengo High School A 7:00 PM Marengo High School -
01/15/2022* Sat @ Timothy Christian A TBA Timothy Christian -
01/18/2022* Tue @ Johnsburg High School A 7:00 PM Johnsburg High School -
01/19/2022 Wed vs. Freeport High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2022* Fri @ Stillman Valley High A 7:00 PM Stillman Valley High -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Rockford Christian High School A 3:00 PM Rockford Christian High School -
01/29/2022* Sat vs. Genoa-Kingston H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Rock Falls High School A 7:00 PM ROCK FALLS HIGH SCHOOL -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Winnebago High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/05/2022* Sat @ Rockford Christian High School A TBA Rockford Christian High School -
02/08/2022* Tue @ North Boone High School A 7:00 PM NORTH BOONE HIGH SCHOOL -
02/10/2022* Thu @ Byron High School A 7:00 PM Byron High School -
02/18/2022 Fri @ Freeport High School A 7:00 PM Freeport High School -