Results

  • vs. Mandatory Parent Meeting

    10/17/2018

  • vs. first practice

    11/26/2018

  • vs. Beardstown/ Lincoln

    12/06/2018

  • @ Litchfield/ Triad

    12/11/2018

  • @ Beardstown/ Lincoln/ Clinton

    12/18/2018

  • @ Crimson TURNER INVITE

    01/05/2019

  • vs. PORTA/ Jacksonville MS

    01/08/2019

  • @ Bloomington Evans/ Glenwood

    01/15/2019

  • vs. Monticello/ Shelbyville

    01/22/2019

  • @ Shelbyville dual team invite

    01/26/2019

  • vs. MORTON/St. Agnes

    02/02/2019

  • @ Beardstown/St. Agnes/ Havana

    02/05/2019

  • @ Titan Invite

    02/09/2019

  • @ Tremont/ Illini Bluffs

    02/12/2019

  • vs. GLENWOOD/ AUBURN/Champaign Edison

    02/14/2019

  • @ Regionals

    02/23/2019

  • @ Litchfield HS

    03/02/2019

  • @ State Wrestling

    03/08/2019

  • @ State Finals

    03/09/2019

  • vs. end of season gathering

    04/04/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    end of season gathering
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Dec. 02
    first practice
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    Beardstown / Lincoln
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 17
    Litchfield / Triad
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Crimson TURNER INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    Beardstown/ Lincoln/ Clinton
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 14
    PORTA/ Jacksonville MS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Bloomington Evans/ Glenwood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 24
    Mt. Zion
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Jan. 27
    Monticello / Shelbyville
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JH)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Shelbyville dual team invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | JH

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nathaniel Adams 2021 John Clayton Alewelt 2020
Jack Baylor 2021 Jack Bruso 2020
Gage Brust 2019 Brock Casey 2021
Christian Creviston 2022 Isaac Drum 2020
Dylan Ford 2019 Tyler Gade 2021
Adam Gribbins 2022 Ryan Gunter 2020
Christopher Koerwitz 2020 Jacob Lindstrom 2021
Anthony Magro 2022 Anthony McLean 2022
Mitchell Morris 2020 Johnny Neal 2022
Gavin Osterman 2022 Justin Owens 2019
Cody Parnell 2022 Dylan Patton 2021
Jack Perry 2020 Cole Peters 2022
Logan Peters 2020 Camden Ramsey 2020
Mason Ross 2019 Rylan Roth 2022
Will Rutherford 2022 David Ryan 2022
Nathanael Sampson 2021 Connor Sweeney 2020
Cooper Taft 2022 Tyler Vollintine 2021
JH
Ryan Allen 0'0" 167 2025 Kyler Benton 0'0" 155 2023
Jaedyn Bloomfield 0'0" 95 2024 Devin Clarke 0'0" 65 2025
Alexander Crisp 0'0" 185 2024 Randal Escobar 0'0" 105 2025
Dylan Estes 0'0" 105 2024 Luke Gribbins 0'0" 70 2024
Jason Harper 0'0" 75 2024 Paul Harper 0'0" 65 2024
Dailyn Harper III 0'0" 119 2023 Eiden Hiler 0'0" 100 2025
Jared Lauwerens 0'0" 112 2024 Adrian Mack 0'0" 100 2023
Nolan Mrozowski 0'0" 90 2024 Joey Neal 0'0" 185 2025
Drake Pfeiffer 0'0" 80 2025 Walker Quimby 0'0" 85 2024
Colten Stock 0'0" 167 2023
Varsity
Nathaniel Adams 2021 John Clayton Alewelt 2020
Jack Baylor 2021 Jack Bruso 2020
Gage Brust 2019 Brock Casey 2021
Christian Creviston 2022 Isaac Drum 2020
Dylan Ford 2019 Tyler Gade 2021
Adam Gribbins 2022 Ryan Gunter 2020
Christopher Koerwitz 2020 Jacob Lindstrom 2021
Anthony Magro 2022 Anthony McLean 2022
Mitchell Morris 2020 Johnny Neal 2022
Gavin Osterman 2022 Justin Owens 2019
Cody Parnell 2022 Dylan Patton 2021
Jack Perry 2020 Cole Peters 2022
Logan Peters 2020 Camden Ramsey 2020
Mason Ross 2019 Rylan Roth 2022
Will Rutherford 2022 David Ryan 2022
Nathanael Sampson 2021 Connor Sweeney 2020
Cooper Taft 2022 Tyler Vollintine 2021
JH
Ryan Allen 0'0" 167 2025 Kyler Benton 0'0" 155 2023
Jaedyn Bloomfield 0'0" 95 2024 Devin Clarke 0'0" 65 2025
Alexander Crisp 0'0" 185 2024 Randal Escobar 0'0" 105 2025
Dylan Estes 0'0" 105 2024 Luke Gribbins 0'0" 70 2024
Jason Harper 0'0" 75 2024 Paul Harper 0'0" 65 2024
Dailyn Harper III 0'0" 119 2023 Eiden Hiler 0'0" 100 2025
Jared Lauwerens 0'0" 112 2024 Adrian Mack 0'0" 100 2023
Nolan Mrozowski 0'0" 90 2024 Joey Neal 0'0" 185 2025
Drake Pfeiffer 0'0" 80 2025 Walker Quimby 0'0" 85 2024
Colten Stock 0'0" 167 2023