GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2018 Mon vs. Mandatory Parent Informational Meeting H 5:30 PM JH Gym,JH cafeteria -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. 6th grade tryouts - 6th grade tryouts H 3:30 PM JH Gym -
12/18/2018 Tue @ 6th grade volleyball tryouts TBA 3:30 PM RIS GYM -
12/20/2018 Thu @ 7th and 8th grade tryouts TBA 3:30 PM JH Gym -
12/21/2018 Fri @ 7th and 8th grade VB tryouts TBA 2:15 PM JH Gym -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Auburn (6, 7, 8) H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/10/2019* Thu @ Riverton (6, 7, 8) A 5:00 PM RIverton MS -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. 7th grade Rocket Invite H 8:00 AM JH Gym,MPR -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Athens (6, 7, 8) - non-varsity game H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. PLEASANT PLAINS (6, 7, 8) H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Springfield Franklin A 4:30 PM SPRINGFIELD FRANKLIN -
01/21/2019* Mon @ Pana (6, 7, 8) A 5:00 PM Pana JH -
01/22/2019 Tue @ New Berlin (6, 7, 8) A 6:00 PM NEW BERLIN -
01/24/2019 Thu @ WILLIAMSVILLE (6, 7, 8) A 5:00 PM Williamsville JH -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Blessed Sacrament (7, 8) H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Christ the King (7, 8) H 4:30 PM JH Gym,Cancelled -
01/31/2019 Thu @ PORTA (6, 7, 8) - non-varsity games A 4:30 PM PORTA JH -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Lincoln (6, 7, 8) A 4:30 PM Lincoln JH -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. Jacksonville MS (6, 7, 8) H 4:30 PM JH Gym,8th grade Recognition Night -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. 7th grade Round Robin - rescheduled H 8:00 AM RAC -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. 8th grade Round Robin H 9:00 AM RAC -
02/11/2019 Mon @ Mt. Zion (7, 8) A 6:00 PM MT. ZION JH,Intermediate Gym - MTZ -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Glenwood (6, 7, 8) A 4:30 PM GLENWOOD JH,GIS Fieldhouse -
02/16/2019 Sat @ County Tournament - 7th and 8th grade A 9:00 AM COUNTY TOURNAMENT - 7TH AND 8TH GRADE -
02/18/2019 Mon @ 7th and 8th grade County Tournament A TBA 7TH AND 8TH GRADE COUNTY TOURNAMENT,PAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. CHRIST THE KING (7,8) H 4:30 PM JH Gym,rescheduled game from 1/29 -
02/20/2019 Wed @ Spfld Lincoln-Magnet A 4:30 PM LINCOLN MAGNET,Springfield Ball Charter School,2530 East Ash St. -
02/23/2019 Sat @ 6th grade Auburn Tournament A 9:30 AM AUBURN JH,games at 9:30, 11:00, 1:15, 2:45, 3:30 -
02/23/2019 Sat @ 7th grade regional - 7th grade Regional 2/23-2/28 A TBA 7TH GRADE REGIONAL,Bethalto-Trimpe -
02/25/2019 Mon @ 7th grade regional A 5:30 PM 7TH GRADE REGIONAL -
02/26/2019 Tue @ 7th grade regional A 5:30 PM 7TH GRADE REGIONAL -
02/27/2019 Wed @ 7th grade regional championship A 5:00 PM 7TH GRADE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP -
03/02/2019 Sat @ 8th grade Regional - 8TH GRADE REGIONAL 3/2-3/7 A TBA 8TH GRADE REGIONAL,Chatham-Glenwood -
03/04/2019 Mon @ 7th Grade Sectional - 7TH GRADE SECTIONAL A 6:30 PM 7TH GRADE SECTIONAL,Edwardsville-Lincoln,145 West St. -
03/06/2019 Wed @ 8th grade Regional A 5:30 PM 8TH GRADE REGIONAL,GIS Fieldhouse -
03/07/2019 Thu @ 8th grade Regional Championship A 5:30 PM 8TH GRADE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP,GIS Fieldhouse -
03/08/2019 Fri @ 7th Grade State Tournament - 7TH GRADE STATE TOURNAMENT 3/8-3-9 A 5:45 PM 7TH GRADE STATE TOURNAMENT,Normal-Kingsley,303 Kingsley St -
03/09/2019 Sat @ 7th Grade State Tournament A 11:00 AM Normal-Kingsley,303 Kingsley St,if win, play at 3:15,if lose, play at 2:00 -
03/11/2019 Mon vs. 8th Grade Sectional - 8TH GRADE SECTIONAL H 6:30 PM JH Gym,JH Gym -
03/15/2019 Fri @ 8th grade State - 8th grade State Tournament 3/15-3/16 A TBA 8TH GRADE STATE,Mt Zion -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. end of season gathering H 5:15 PM JH Gym,Cafeteria -