SCHEDULE CHANGES

Here are the changes to upcoming dates.

Saturday May 15 – Freshman Softball at Normal U-High Double header 12 & 2 played at Champions Field 

Monday May 17 – JV Softball at LaSalle-Peru 4:30 at Veterans Park

Monday May 17 – Freshman Baseball at Galesburg time changed to 7:00 pm

5/17/2021 4:32 PM

Links for Live Streaming

This is the link for the HUDL camera is https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdXzX7HK9Up6qGz4gP67c3w

You can catch any athletic action in the field house and soccer at the stadium by clicking on the link above.

CHANGES THIS WEEK (5-10-21 TO 5-15-21):

Monday 5-10-21: Soccer plays Quincy (Moved from Tuesday)

Wednesday 5-12-21: Soccer goes to LaSalle Peru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/22/2021 10:00 PM

Parent Orientation Meeting

Please click here to view the parent orientation information.

FOR INDIVIDUAL TEAM MEETINGS, RULES, EXPECTATIONS, PLEASE SEE THE SIDE BAR BELOW.

 

 

 

5/29/2021 3:36 PM

Results

  • @ Alleman High School

    08/13/2020

  • @ Geneseo High School

    08/18/2020

  • @ Rockridge HS

    08/20/2020

  • @ Quincy Sr High School

    08/22/2020

  • vs. Sherrard High School

    08/24/2020

  • @ Sterling High School

    08/27/2020

  • @ Geneseo High School

    08/29/2020

  • vs. Alleman High School

    09/01/2020

  • @ Bettendorf High School

    09/08/2020

  • vs. Moline Sr High School

    09/10/2020

  • @ Galesburg High School

    09/14/2020

  • @ Pekin Invite

    09/18/2020

  • @ Pekin Invite

    09/19/2020

  • vs. Moline Sr High School

    09/22/2020

  • @ Alleman High School

    09/24/2020

  • @ Sterling High School

    09/26/2020

  • @ Western Big 6

    09/28/2020

  • @ Geneseo High School

    10/01/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    10/06/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/12/2020

  • Colton Sigel - 3rd Place WB6
Sectional Qualifier

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 12
    TBD
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 17
    Geneseo High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 19
    Rockridge High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Aug. 21
    Quincy Sr High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 23
    Sherrard High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Sterling High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Geneseo Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Alleman High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Bettendorf High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Moline Sr High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 13
    Galesburg High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Friday, Sep. 17
    Pekin Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Pekin Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 20
    Western Big 6
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Alleman High School
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Elijah Boeye 2022 Austin Carlson 2022
Caden Carroll 2022 Zachery Draper 2024
Thomas Honeycutt 2024 Kyle Matherly 2023
Brycen McGarry 2022 Owen Michaels 2024
Mateo Pena 2022 Ely Perez 2024
Aden Rasmussen 2022 Colton Sigel 2021
Daryn Untiedt 2024 Aaron York 2022
Varsity
Elijah Boeye 2022 Austin Carlson 2022
Caden Carroll 2022 Zachery Draper 2024
Thomas Honeycutt 2024 Kyle Matherly 2023
Brycen McGarry 2022 Owen Michaels 2024
Mateo Pena 2022 Ely Perez 2024
Aden Rasmussen 2022 Colton Sigel 2021
Daryn Untiedt 2024 Aaron York 2022