Boys Soccer Camp

Come join the Rock Island Boys Soccer coaching staff and current/former high school and collegiate players this summer to improve fundamental skills and learn our offensive and defensive systems. To download the registration form, please click here.

6/25/2021 3:00 PM

Rock Island Softball Camp

The Rock Island High School Softball team is having a camp for girls 3rd grade through 8th grade on June 21 & 22 from 9:00 am to Noon. If you would like to participate please download and complete the form here.

6/22/2021 12:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Davenport Central HS

    04/12/2021 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Camanche High School

    04/13/2021 | LOSS 4-5

  • @ Washington Comm High School

    04/22/2021 | LOSS 4-5

  • vs. Sterling High School

    04/27/2021

  • @ Quincy Sr High School

    05/04/2021

  • @ Galesburg High School

    05/06/2021

  • @ Moline Sr High School

    05/07/2021

  • @ Moline Sr High School

    05/08/2021

  • vs. Dixon High School

    05/10/2021

  • vs. United Twp High School

    05/11/2021

  • vs. Alleman High School

    05/15/2021

  • @ Geneseo High School

    05/18/2021

  • vs. Alleman High School

    05/19/2021

  • @ Sterling High School

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Moline Sr High School

    05/25/2021

  • @ United Twp High School

    05/27/2021

  • vs. Western Big 6

    05/31/2021

  • vs. Western Big 6

    06/01/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    06/04/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    06/05/2021

  • Don!
  • Rock Island High School Tennis
  • 2021 season
  • 2021 season
  • 2019 season
  • 2019 season
  • 2019 season
  • 2019 season
  • 2019 season
  • 2019 season
  • Rocks on 3!
  • Congratulations to Logan for earning a 2nd place medal at the Moline JV invite for the number 1 singles bracket!
  • The varsity tennis team won the consolation bracket at the 2019 Rock Island Gold Invitational. Congratulations to the team on medaling at the first invite of the season!
  • catch the American Spirit!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Mar. 24
    Washington Comm High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    Rock Island Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Mar. 29
    Geneseo High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Mar. 31
    Sterling High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Camanche High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Triad High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Davenport Central HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    United Twp High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Apr. 15
    Quincy Sr High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Harlem High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Alleman High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 23
    Pleasant Valley High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Apr. 27
    Moline Sr High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Apr. 29
    Edwardsville High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 30
    Edwardsville High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Julian Anderson 2023 Kal Boswell 2024
Joseph Brune 2022 Cohen Crawford 2022
Ian Empen 2022 Dah Htoo 2024
Drew Jarding 2022 Leo Kopplin 2024
Peh Lay 2022 Ethan Smithson 2023
Christ Soe 2023 Cody Wolf 2024
Logan Wyers 2021
Varsity
Julian Anderson 2023 Kal Boswell 2024
Joseph Brune 2022 Cohen Crawford 2022
Ian Empen 2022 Dah Htoo 2024
Drew Jarding 2022 Leo Kopplin 2024
Peh Lay 2022 Ethan Smithson 2023
Christ Soe 2023 Cody Wolf 2024
Logan Wyers 2021