Boys Basketball

Freshman boys basketball has been cancelled for Friday December 3. The varsity game is still on and scheduled for 7:00 pm.

 

12/3/2021 9:30 PM

Girls Basketball Games - Entrance

Due to construction, the entrance for the girls basketball games at Rock Island High School will be the doors nearest the library. If you park in the north lot off of 23rd avenue and follow the sidewalk that runs beside the baseball field, you will then enter the middle set of doors.

 

12/11/2021 7:58 PM

Results

  • @ Moline Sr High School

    12/02/2021

  • @ Yorkville High School

    12/04/2021

  • @ Alleman High School

    12/09/2021

  • @ Plainfield Central

    12/11/2021

  • vs. Sterling High School

    12/16/2021

  • @ Metamora High School

    12/17/2021

  • @ Glenwood High School

    12/18/2021

  • @ Washington Comm High School

    12/23/2021

  • @ Lincoln Comm High School

    12/29/2021

  • @ Lincoln Comm High School

    12/30/2021

  • vs. Galesburg High School

    01/06/2022

  • @ Sycamore High School

    01/08/2022

  • @ La Salle-Peru Twp High School

    01/12/2022

  • vs. Geneseo High School

    01/13/2022

  • @ Mahomet-Seymour High School

    01/15/2022

  • vs. United Twp High School

    01/18/2022

  • @ Freeport High School

    01/21/2022

  • @ Western Big 6

    01/28/2022

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/11/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/12/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Moline Sr High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Yorkville High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Alleman High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Plainfield Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Sterling High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Metamora High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Glenwood High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 23
    Washington Comm High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Lincoln Comm High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    Lincoln Comm High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Galesburg High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Sycamore High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 12
    La Salle-Peru Twp High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Geneseo High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Mahomet-Seymour High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Tyler Barbee 2023 Aoci Bernard 2022
Alexander Bitz 2024 Angel Carranza 2024
Andrew Dillin 2025 Victor Duarte 2022
Dominick Eckmann-Allred 2024 Joshua Farrance 2025
Rebecca Ferguson 2022 Xavien Garcia 2025
NayLer Gay 2023 Omareon Gay 2022
Noeli Gonzalez Manager 0'0" 2022 Eli Gustafson 2024
Hassan Hatem 2024 Julian Jimenez 2024
Hector Marceleno 2023 Andrew Marquez 2024
Steven Marquez 2023 Daniel McGhee 2024
Israel McGowan 2023 Samuel Niyonkuru 2023
Amare Overton 2024 Angel Rodriguez 2024
Yair Rodriguez 2024 Merrick Stockwell 2025
Triston Willoughby 2023 Malingumu Wilondja 2025
Alejandra Zetina Manager 0'0" 2024
Varsity
Tyler Barbee 2023 Aoci Bernard 2022
Alexander Bitz 2024 Angel Carranza 2024
Andrew Dillin 2025 Victor Duarte 2022
Dominick Eckmann-Allred 2024 Joshua Farrance 2025
Rebecca Ferguson 2022 Xavien Garcia 2025
NayLer Gay 2023 Omareon Gay 2022
Noeli Gonzalez Manager 0'0" 2022 Eli Gustafson 2024
Hassan Hatem 2024 Julian Jimenez 2024
Hector Marceleno 2023 Andrew Marquez 2024
Steven Marquez 2023 Daniel McGhee 2024
Israel McGowan 2023 Samuel Niyonkuru 2023
Amare Overton 2024 Angel Rodriguez 2024
Yair Rodriguez 2024 Merrick Stockwell 2025
Triston Willoughby 2023 Malingumu Wilondja 2025
Alejandra Zetina Manager 0'0" 2024