BOYS Basketball

Print
2018-2019 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
10/29/2018* Mon vs. Riverdale Junior High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
11/03/2018* Sat 8th Grade Seton Tournament A TBD Seton Junior High School -
11/05/2018* Mon @ United Junior High School A 5:30 PM Monmouth United Junior High School -
11/10/2018* Sat 7th Grade Seton Tournament A TBD Seton Junior High School -
11/12/2018* Mon @ Jordan Catholic Middle School A 4:00 PM Jordan Catholic Middle School -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Kewanee Central Jr. High H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
11/19/2018* Mon @ Mercer County Jr High A 5:30 PM Mercer County Junior High -
11/26/2018* Mon vs. Sherrard Jr High School - POSTPONED TO 12/6 H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
11/28/2018* Wed vs. Orion Junior High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon @ Knoxville Jr High School A 5:30 PM Knoxville Junior High School -
12/05/2018* Wed vs. Monmouth Roseville Jr High H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
12/06/2018* Thu vs. Sherrard Jr High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
12/10/2018* Mon vs. Mercer County Jr High H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Monmouth Immaculate Conception Middle Schl. A 5:30 PM Monmouth-Immaculate Conception Middle School -
12/12/2018* Wed @ Sherrard Jr High School A 5:30 PM Sherrard Junior High School -
12/17/2018* Mon @ Orion Junior High School A 5:30 PM Orion Junior High School -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Alwood Jr. High H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
01/07/2019* Mon vs. Knoxville Jr High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
01/09/2019* Wed @ Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High A 5:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School -
01/10/2019* Thu @ Galva Jr/Sr High School A 5:30 PM Galva Junior High School -
01/12/2019* Sat PLC Tournament - CANCELLED A TBD Mercer County Junior High School -
01/15/2019* Tue PLC Tournament - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM Mercer County Junior High School -
01/19/2019* Sat IESA Regionals - 7th Grade A 9:00 AM United Junior High School -
01/21/2019* Mon IESA Regionals - 7th Grade A TBD TBD -
01/23/2019* Wed IESA Regionals - 7th Grade - POSTPONED TO 1/25 A TBD TBD -
01/24/2019* Thu IESA Regionals - 7th Grade - POSTPONED TO 1/25 A TBD TBD -
01/25/2019* Fri IESA Regionals vs. Monmouth-Roseville A 5:30 PM United Junior High School -
01/26/2019* Sat IESA 7th Grade Regionals A 12:00 PM United Junior High School -
01/26/2019* Sat IESA Regionals (8th) A TBD Mercer County Jr High -
01/29/2019* Tue IESA Regionals (8th) - POSTPONED TO 1/31 A TBD Mercer County Jr High -
01/30/2019* Wed IESA Sectional (7th) - POSTPONED TO 1/31 A TBD Farmington Jr. High -
01/31/2019* Thu IESA Regional (8th) - POSTPONED TO 2/1 A 5:30 PM Mercer County Jr High -
01/31/2019* Thu IESA 7th Grade Sectional Final - POSTPNED TO 2/1 A 6:30 PM Farmington Jr. High -
02/01/2019* Fri IESA 7th Grade Final vs. Illini Bluffs A 5:00 PM Farmington Jr. High -
02/01/2019* Fri IESA Regional (8th) vs. Mercer County A 5:30 PM Mercer County Jr High -
02/02/2019* Sat IESA Regional Final - 8th Grade A 10:00 AM Mercer County Jr High -
02/06/2019* Wed IESA Sectional (8th) A TBD United JH - Monmouth, IL -
02/14/2019* Thu @ IESA State Finals (8th) A TBD Tolono Unity JH -