Results

  • @ IHSA

    03/01/2021

  • @ Morton

    03/16/2021

  • @ Joliet Central Invite

    03/20/2021

  • @ Shepard

    03/23/2021

  • @ Thorton-Fractional North Invite

    03/27/2021

  • vs. PLAINFIELD EAST

    03/29/2021

  • @ West Aurora

    03/31/2021

  • @ Lockport

    04/03/2021

  • vs. Plainfield South

    04/05/2021

  • @ JOLIET CENTRAL

    04/07/2021

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    04/09/2021

  • vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL

    04/12/2021

  • vs. OSWEGO

    04/14/2021

  • @ OSWEGO EAST

    04/16/2021

  • vs. Metea Valley

    04/17/2021

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH

    04/19/2021

  • @ BYE

    04/21/2021

  • @ BYE

    04/23/2021

  • @ H-F Invite

    04/24/2021

  • @ JOLIET WEST

    04/26/2021

  • vs. SPC Conference Badminton

    04/29/2021

  • vs. SPC CONFERENCE MEET

    05/01/2021

  • @ IHSA

    05/05/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/06/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/07/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/08/2021

  • @ IHSA State

    05/14/2021

  • @ IHSA State

    05/15/2021

  • Chaz Kuhn
Head Badminton Coach
  • Medal winners @ TF North Tournament 2016
  • 3 place Birds of Steel Tournament
  • Alivia Varsity 1 singles 3rd
Hannah Varsity 2 singles 1st
Nicole JV 2 singles 2nd
  • Hannah Davis 3rd place &
Isabelle Edrada 3rd place
  • VARSITY BADMINTON 2017
  • 3rd place third doubles 2016
  • 2nd place overall 2016
  • 1st place 3rd singles 2016
  • 1st place 1 singles 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 01
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 16
    Morton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 20
    Joliet Central Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 23
    Shepard
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 27
    Thorton-Fractional North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 29
    PLAINFIELD EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 31
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 03
    Lockport
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 05
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 07
    JOLIET CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 09
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 12
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 14
    OSWEGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 16
    OSWEGO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 17
    Metea Valley
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.