Results

  • vs. Plainfield East

    02/08/2021 | WIN 14-1

  • @ West Aurora

    02/10/2021 | WIN 9-6

  • @ Joliet Central

    02/17/2021 | WIN 8-7

  • vs. Plainfield South

    02/18/2021 | WIN 8-7

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    02/22/2021 | WIN 15-0

  • vs. OSWEGO

    02/24/2021 | WIN 15-0

  • @ OSWEGO EAST

    03/01/2021 | LOSS 7-8

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH

    03/03/2021 | WIN 13-2

  • @ BYE

    03/08/2021

  • @ BYE

    03/10/2021

  • vs. JOLIET WEST

    03/15/2021 | WIN 13-2

  • @ SPC Conference Badminton

    03/19/2021

  • vs. SPC CONFERENCE MEET

    03/20/2021

  • @ IHSA State

    03/30/2021

  • @ IHSA State

    03/31/2021

  • @ IHSA

    05/05/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/06/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/07/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/08/2021

  • @ IHSA State

    05/14/2021

  • @ IHSA State

    05/15/2021

  • Chaz Kuhn
Head Badminton Coach
  • Medal winners @ TF North Tournament 2016
  • 3 place Birds of Steel Tournament
  • Alivia Varsity 1 singles 3rd
Hannah Varsity 2 singles 1st
Nicole JV 2 singles 2nd
  • Hannah Davis 3rd place &
Isabelle Edrada 3rd place
  • VARSITY BADMINTON 2017
  • 3rd place third doubles 2016
  • 2nd place overall 2016
  • 1st place 3rd singles 2016
  • 1st place 1 singles 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Feb. 07
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Feb. 09
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Feb. 16
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Feb. 17
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Feb. 21
    Plainfield Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Feb. 23
    OSWEGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Feb. 28
    OSWEGO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 02
    PLAINFIELD NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 07
    BYE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 09
    BYE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 14
    JOLIET WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 18
    SPC Conference Badminton
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    SPC CONFERENCE MEET
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, May. 04
    IHSA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 05
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Darien Barney 2021 Mya Edrada 2023
Gabriela Lasek 2022 Ashley Mendoza 2022
Jazmine Mendoza 2021 Nicole Necka 2021
Maya Ramos 2022 Alivia Vicens 2021
Yazmin Villegas 2021
JV
Chelsea Ajagu 2023 Faviola Alvarez 2023
Victoria Amador 2022 Isabella Archila 2022
Annabelle Balsiger 2023 Yesenia Becerra Vazquez 2023
Leila Garcia 2023 Destiny Hamblin 2021
Mariam Khan 2023 Madeline Koperski 2023
Ava Maglaya 2023 Mia Maglaya 2023
Jacqueline Miller 2023 Alexis Oceguera 2023
Marissa Palmiter 2023 Sarina Silva 2023
Marissa Stein 2023 Jaydon Swearingen 2023
Desiree Villanueva Collins 2023
Freshman
Emma Harvey 2024 Jasmine Orozco 2024
Josefina Orozco 2024 Grace Perricone 2024
Anastasia Rangel 2024 Eva Smerz 2024
Varsity
Darien Barney 2021 Mya Edrada 2023
Gabriela Lasek 2022 Ashley Mendoza 2022
Jazmine Mendoza 2021 Nicole Necka 2021
Maya Ramos 2022 Alivia Vicens 2021
Yazmin Villegas 2021
JV
Chelsea Ajagu 2023 Faviola Alvarez 2023
Victoria Amador 2022 Isabella Archila 2022
Annabelle Balsiger 2023 Yesenia Becerra Vazquez 2023
Leila Garcia 2023 Destiny Hamblin 2021
Mariam Khan 2023 Madeline Koperski 2023
Ava Maglaya 2023 Mia Maglaya 2023
Jacqueline Miller 2023 Alexis Oceguera 2023
Marissa Palmiter 2023 Sarina Silva 2023
Marissa Stein 2023 Jaydon Swearingen 2023
Desiree Villanueva Collins 2023
Freshman
Emma Harvey 2024 Jasmine Orozco 2024
Josefina Orozco 2024 Grace Perricone 2024
Anastasia Rangel 2024 Eva Smerz 2024