Results

  • @ Proviso West Invite

    02/09/2019

  • @ Proviso East- Greg Foster Invite

    02/16/2019

  • vs. Providence and Metea Valley

    02/22/2019 | WIN 90-Metea 31 Providence 3

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    03/04/2019

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    03/09/2019 | n/a 7th place-

  • @ Minooka Invitational

    03/16/2019 | n/a 4th place-

  • @ Proviso East Invite-hosted by Proviso West

    03/23/2019

  • vs. Joliet West and Providence

    03/26/2019

  • @ Stagg Invite

    04/06/2019 | WIN 4th place-

  • @ Gus Scott Invite

    04/12/2019

  • @ Eisenhower Relays

    04/18/2019

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH, PLAINFIELD SOUTH, JOLIET WEST

    04/22/2019

  • @ Oswego - Roger Wilcox Mem Invite

    04/26/2019

  • @ Marmion Quad

    04/29/2019

  • @ Lisle Invite

    05/04/2019

  • @ SPC CONFERENCE MEET

    05/08/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE

    05/25/2019

  • 2018 Sectional Champs
Not Pictured: Kamari Rush
  • Coach White
Throws Coach
  • Coach Krausz
Jumps Coach
  • Coach Harper
Head Coach and Sprints Coach
  • Coach Finnegan
Distance and Hurdle Coach

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Oswego - Roger Wilcox Mem Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Marmion Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 04
    Lisle Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 08
    SPC CONFERENCE MEET
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 16
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 24
    IHSA STATE
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 25
    IHSA STATE
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    Proviso West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    Proviso East- Greg Foster Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 28
    Providence and Metea Valley
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Mar. 09
    Downers Grove South Invite
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 14
    Plainfield North Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    Minooka Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Proviso East Invite-hosted by Proviso West
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Joliet West and Providence
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

RHS Boys Varsity 2016

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dotun Adelabu 2020 Dariel Alonso Sprints/Jumps 2019
Enoch Antwi Sprints/Jumps 2020 Kelvin Asamoah Throws 2019
Jaquille Brown 2021 Jordan Brown 2020
Amiri Buchanan Throws 2019 Manuel Buendia Distance 2019
Kamerin Casas Distance 2020 Austin Conners Mid Distance 2020
Joe De La Rosa Sprints 2020 Anthony Dehoyas THrows 2019
Diego Durr 2020 Keedan Foster Sprints 2020
Eduardo Fulgencio Distance 2019 Angel Garcia-Diaz Throws 2019
Zach Gibson Sprints/Jumps 2020 Jayden Green Sprints/Jumps 2020
Jacoby Jones Sprints/Middle Distance 2019 Camron Jordan Sprints 2019
Josh Kamuda 2021 David Krupa Distance 2019
Danny Loza 2020 Robert Mark Distance 2019
Logan Miller 2020 Norberto Munoz-Padilla Throws 2020
Eric Ortiz Pole Vault 2020 Praise Osinloye Throws 2020
Leonardo Perez Distance 2020 Chase Pruett 2021
Tyler Rehbock-Rotunno Hurdles 2020 Kamari Rush Sprints 2020
Daveon Smith 2020 Kejuan Stamps Sprints/Jumps 2020
Christian Stephens Hurdles 2020 Kevin Swarts Distance 2019
Naurice Trent Sprints 2020 Adair Viramontes Pole Vault 2019
Justin Vollmuth Distance 2019 Jarmann Ware 2019
Brandon White Sprints/Throws 2020 Brian Williams Sprints/Jumps 2020
Royal Woolfolk Sprints/Jumps 2019 Ulises Zamaora Sprints 2019
Sophomore
Nick Agyemang Sprints 2022 Joel Anyan Sprints/Jumps 2022
Jahmari Christian Sprints/Jumps 2022 Josh Dennison Sprints 2021
Nathan Florendo Distance 2022 Samuel Galindo Sprints 2021
Andres Garcia Distance 2022 Calvin Glass Sprints 2020
Jesus Huerta Throws 2021 Alan Jones Sprints 2022
Sherman Jordan Sprints 2022 Elijah Lofton Sprints 2022
Jordan Maloney Sprints 2022 Joseph Marcotte Sprints 2022
Seth Moser Throws/Hurdles 2021 Cade Racine Sprints 2022
Zaid Rodriquez Distance 2022 Dave Rogal Sprints 2022
Ethan Schaefer-Monzon Sprints 2021 Reuben Sosvi Throws 2021
Anthony Zaca Mid Distance 2022
Varsity
Dotun Adelabu 2020 Dariel Alonso Sprints/Jumps 2019
Enoch Antwi Sprints/Jumps 2020 Kelvin Asamoah Throws 2019
Jaquille Brown 2021 Jordan Brown 2020
Amiri Buchanan Throws 2019 Manuel Buendia Distance 2019
Kamerin Casas Distance 2020 Austin Conners Mid Distance 2020
Joe De La Rosa Sprints 2020 Anthony Dehoyas THrows 2019
Diego Durr 2020 Keedan Foster Sprints 2020
Eduardo Fulgencio Distance 2019 Angel Garcia-Diaz Throws 2019
Zach Gibson Sprints/Jumps 2020 Jayden Green Sprints/Jumps 2020
Jacoby Jones Sprints/Middle Distance 2019 Camron Jordan Sprints 2019
Josh Kamuda 2021 David Krupa Distance 2019
Danny Loza 2020 Robert Mark Distance 2019
Logan Miller 2020 Norberto Munoz-Padilla Throws 2020
Eric Ortiz Pole Vault 2020 Praise Osinloye Throws 2020
Leonardo Perez Distance 2020 Chase Pruett 2021
Tyler Rehbock-Rotunno Hurdles 2020 Kamari Rush Sprints 2020
Daveon Smith 2020 Kejuan Stamps Sprints/Jumps 2020
Christian Stephens Hurdles 2020 Kevin Swarts Distance 2019
Naurice Trent Sprints 2020 Adair Viramontes Pole Vault 2019
Justin Vollmuth Distance 2019 Jarmann Ware 2019
Brandon White Sprints/Throws 2020 Brian Williams Sprints/Jumps 2020
Royal Woolfolk Sprints/Jumps 2019 Ulises Zamaora Sprints 2019
Sophomore
Nick Agyemang Sprints 2022 Joel Anyan Sprints/Jumps 2022
Jahmari Christian Sprints/Jumps 2022 Josh Dennison Sprints 2021
Nathan Florendo Distance 2022 Samuel Galindo Sprints 2021
Andres Garcia Distance 2022 Calvin Glass Sprints 2020
Jesus Huerta Throws 2021 Alan Jones Sprints 2022
Sherman Jordan Sprints 2022 Elijah Lofton Sprints 2022
Jordan Maloney Sprints 2022 Joseph Marcotte Sprints 2022
Seth Moser Throws/Hurdles 2021 Cade Racine Sprints 2022
Zaid Rodriquez Distance 2022 Dave Rogal Sprints 2022
Ethan Schaefer-Monzon Sprints 2021 Reuben Sosvi Throws 2021
Anthony Zaca Mid Distance 2022