Results

  • @ Proviso West Invite

    02/15/2020

  • @ Proviso East

    02/22/2020 | n/a 8th place-

  • @ Lincoln Way East

    02/29/2020 | WIN 8th/16-na

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    03/07/2020

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    03/09/2020

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    03/14/2020

  • @ Minooka Invitational

    03/20/2020

  • @ Proviso East Invite-hosted by Proviso West

    03/28/2020

  • vs. Joliet West and Providence

    03/31/2020

  • @ Yorkville

    04/07/2020

  • @ Stagg Invite

    04/11/2020

  • @ Gus Scott Invite

    04/17/2020

  • @ Eisenhower Relays

    04/23/2020

  • @ Plainfield South Quad

    04/27/2020

  • @ Oswego - Roger Wilcox Mem Invite

    05/01/2020

  • @ Marmion Quad

    05/04/2020

  • @ Oswego East Invite

    05/08/2020

  • @ SPC CONFERENCE MEET

    05/13/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/21/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/29/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/30/2020

  • 2018 Sectional Champs
Not Pictured: Kamari Rush
  • Coach White
Throws Coach
  • Coach Krausz
Jumps Coach
  • Coach Harper
Head Coach and Sprints Coach
  • Coach Finnegan
Distance and Hurdle Coach

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 29
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 30
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    Proviso West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 20
    Proviso East
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Mar. 08
    Downers Grove South Invite
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Plainfield North Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 20
    Minooka Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 27
    Proviso East Invite-hosted by Proviso West
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 30
    Joliet West and Providence
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 06
    Yorkville
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 10
    Stagg Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 16
    Gus Scott Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Eisenhower Relays
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 26
    Plainfield South Quad
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 30
    Oswego - Roger Wilcox Mem Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

RHS Boys Varsity 2016

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Al Said Abutaleb Thrower 2021 Aedotun Adelabu Sprints/Jumps 2020
Jesse Agyekum Spint/Jumps 2020 Enoch Antwi Sprint/Jump 2020
Jacquille Brown Sprint/Jump 2021 Jordan Brown Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles 2020
Kamerin Casas Distance 2020 Charles Cobbins Thrower 2021
Jaden Cofield Sprint/Jump 2021 Joseph De La Rosa Sprints 2020
Austin Diamantos Thrower 2021 Keedan Foster Sprints/Hurdles 2020
Samuel Galindo Sprints 2021 Calvin Glass Sprints 2020
Jayden Green Sprints/Jumps 2020 Taylor Hill Sprints 2021
Joshua Kamuda Distance 2021 Tim Kasper Throws 2021
Daniel Loza Distance 2020 Christian Marin Sprints 2019
Logan Miller Throws 2020 Seth Moser Throws/Jumps 2021
Eric Ortiz Pole Vault 2020 Jose Pantoja Thrower 2021
Leonardo Perez Distance 2020 Teerapath Plangklang Pole Vault/Sprint 2021
Chase Pruett Distance 2021 Aaron Pryzbilski Throws 2020
Kamari Rush Sprinter 2020 Ethan Schaeffer-Monzon Sprints 2021
Daveon Smith Sprints/Jumps 2020 Reuben Sosavi Throws 2021
Kejuan Stamps Sprints 2020
Sophomore
Nick Agyemang SPrint/Hurdle 2022 Joel Anyan Sprint/Jump 2022
Caleb Appiah-Dankwah Jumps 2022 Sebastian Branch Distance 2022
Eric Camden Sprints 2022 Joshua Carli Sprints/Hurdles/Pole Vault 2023
Christopher Carmichael SPrints/Jumps 2023 Jahmari Christian Sprints 2022
Diego Fraga Distance 2023 Jake George Sprints/Jumps 2023
Alan Jones Sprints 2022 Sherman Jordan Sprints/Jumps/Throws 2022
Sayvion Kirksy Pole Volt/Sprints 2023 Elijah Lofton Sprints/Jumps 2022
Victor Lopez Distance 2022 Thomas Magdziak Distance 2022
Bryson McDonald Distance 2023 Kahleal Miller Sprints 2023
John Mola Sprints/Pole Vault 2023 Cameron Morlack Sprints 2022
Cade Racine Sprints/Jump 2022 Austin Rivera Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles 2023
Zaid Rodriguez Distance 2022 David Rogel Sprints 2022
Ty Schultz Throws 2022 Hayden Sexton Sprints 2022
Gavin Shahan THrows 2023 Gary Shettlesworth Sprints 2022
Taofiq Shogbuyi Sprints 2022 Devin Sivels Sprints 2023
Carter Smith Sprints 2022 Jabari Thomas Sprints 2023
Gerardo Veladez Distance 2023 Lucas Veladez Distance 2023
Jameer Warren Sprints 2022 Dylan White Sprints 2023
Anthony Zaca Sprints 2022
Varsity
Al Said Abutaleb Thrower 2021 Aedotun Adelabu Sprints/Jumps 2020
Jesse Agyekum Spint/Jumps 2020 Enoch Antwi Sprint/Jump 2020
Jacquille Brown Sprint/Jump 2021 Jordan Brown Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles 2020
Kamerin Casas Distance 2020 Charles Cobbins Thrower 2021
Jaden Cofield Sprint/Jump 2021 Joseph De La Rosa Sprints 2020
Austin Diamantos Thrower 2021 Keedan Foster Sprints/Hurdles 2020
Samuel Galindo Sprints 2021 Calvin Glass Sprints 2020
Jayden Green Sprints/Jumps 2020 Taylor Hill Sprints 2021
Joshua Kamuda Distance 2021 Tim Kasper Throws 2021
Daniel Loza Distance 2020 Christian Marin Sprints 2019
Logan Miller Throws 2020 Seth Moser Throws/Jumps 2021
Eric Ortiz Pole Vault 2020 Jose Pantoja Thrower 2021
Leonardo Perez Distance 2020 Teerapath Plangklang Pole Vault/Sprint 2021
Chase Pruett Distance 2021 Aaron Pryzbilski Throws 2020
Kamari Rush Sprinter 2020 Ethan Schaeffer-Monzon Sprints 2021
Daveon Smith Sprints/Jumps 2020 Reuben Sosavi Throws 2021
Kejuan Stamps Sprints 2020
Sophomore
Nick Agyemang SPrint/Hurdle 2022 Joel Anyan Sprint/Jump 2022
Caleb Appiah-Dankwah Jumps 2022 Sebastian Branch Distance 2022
Eric Camden Sprints 2022 Joshua Carli Sprints/Hurdles/Pole Vault 2023
Christopher Carmichael SPrints/Jumps 2023 Jahmari Christian Sprints 2022
Diego Fraga Distance 2023 Jake George Sprints/Jumps 2023
Alan Jones Sprints 2022 Sherman Jordan Sprints/Jumps/Throws 2022
Sayvion Kirksy Pole Volt/Sprints 2023 Elijah Lofton Sprints/Jumps 2022
Victor Lopez Distance 2022 Thomas Magdziak Distance 2022
Bryson McDonald Distance 2023 Kahleal Miller Sprints 2023
John Mola Sprints/Pole Vault 2023 Cameron Morlack Sprints 2022
Cade Racine Sprints/Jump 2022 Austin Rivera Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles 2023
Zaid Rodriguez Distance 2022 David Rogel Sprints 2022
Ty Schultz Throws 2022 Hayden Sexton Sprints 2022
Gavin Shahan THrows 2023 Gary Shettlesworth Sprints 2022
Taofiq Shogbuyi Sprints 2022 Devin Sivels Sprints 2023
Carter Smith Sprints 2022 Jabari Thomas Sprints 2023
Gerardo Veladez Distance 2023 Lucas Veladez Distance 2023
Jameer Warren Sprints 2022 Dylan White Sprints 2023
Anthony Zaca Sprints 2022