Results

  • @ St. Thomas More

    08/29/2020

  • @ Chrisman

    09/05/2020

  • vs. SJO/Armstrong

    09/08/2020

  • @ PBL

    09/12/2020

  • @ Cerro Gordo

    09/21/2020

  • vs. OSF Invite

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Vermilion Valley Conference Meet

    10/13/2020

  • @ County

    10/20/2020

  • @ Decatur St. Teresa

    10/24/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/27/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/31/2020

  • 2018 Boys and Girls County Champions
  • 2018 Regionals
  • 2018 All Conference
  • 2019 Girls Conference Champions
  • 2019 Girls County Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    St. Thomas More
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Bismarck Henning
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    SJO
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Multiple
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 12
    Multiple
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 19
    TBA
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 27
    St. Thomas More
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    Bismarck Henning
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 24
    SJO
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Multiple
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 11
    Multiple
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 18
    TBA
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Cross Country | Varsity

Oakwood - Salt Fork Coop Cross Country 

Check in for announcements, updates, stats, records, pictures and meet recaps. 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Maria Adams Girls Team 2022 Ethan Brewer Boys Team 2022
Grant Brewer Boys Team 2024 Karlie Caine Girls Team 2023
Aaliyah Denius Girls Team 2021 Kailey Frischkorn Girls Team 2022
Cassie Fugate Girls Team 2023 Cherokee Hanner Girls Team 2023
Alec Harrison Boys Team 2024 Lacy Harrison Girls Team 2023
Dalton Hobick Boys Team 2023 Hazlyn Hunter Girls Team 2023
Lillian Hunter Girls Team 2021 Gracie Jessup Girls Team 2023
Shelby Johnson Girls Team 2024 Nathan Kirby Boys Team 2023
Yelka Layden Girls Team 2024 Shelby McGee Girls Team 2023
Allie Morris Girls Team 2023 Eli Ronk Boys Team 2022
Macie Russell Girls Team 2021 Mackenzie Russell Girls Team 2021
Aidan Skinner Boys Team 2024 Brylie Smith Girls Team 2023
Brady Taflinger Boys Team 2024 Jacob Taflinger Boys Team 2024
Kalie Tilson Girls Team 2023 Bryson Vazquez Boys Team 2024
Coleton Vermillion Boys Team 2022 Julia Willer Girls Team 2024
Addie Wright Girls Team 2021 Aaliyah Denius Girls Team 2021
Cassie Fugate Girls Team 2023 Alec Harrison Boys Team 2024
Allie Morris Girls Team 2023 Aidan Skinner Boys Team 2024
Brylie Smith Girls Team 2023 Bryson Vazquez Boys Team 2024
Addie Wright Girls Team 2021
Varsity
Maria Adams Girls Team 2022 Ethan Brewer Boys Team 2022
Grant Brewer Boys Team 2024 Karlie Caine Girls Team 2023
Aaliyah Denius Girls Team 2021 Kailey Frischkorn Girls Team 2022
Cassie Fugate Girls Team 2023 Cherokee Hanner Girls Team 2023
Alec Harrison Boys Team 2024 Lacy Harrison Girls Team 2023
Dalton Hobick Boys Team 2023 Hazlyn Hunter Girls Team 2023
Lillian Hunter Girls Team 2021 Gracie Jessup Girls Team 2023
Shelby Johnson Girls Team 2024 Nathan Kirby Boys Team 2023
Yelka Layden Girls Team 2024 Shelby McGee Girls Team 2023
Allie Morris Girls Team 2023 Eli Ronk Boys Team 2022
Macie Russell Girls Team 2021 Mackenzie Russell Girls Team 2021
Aidan Skinner Boys Team 2024 Brylie Smith Girls Team 2023
Brady Taflinger Boys Team 2024 Jacob Taflinger Boys Team 2024
Kalie Tilson Girls Team 2023 Bryson Vazquez Boys Team 2024
Coleton Vermillion Boys Team 2022 Julia Willer Girls Team 2024
Addie Wright Girls Team 2021 Aaliyah Denius Girls Team 2021
Cassie Fugate Girls Team 2023 Alec Harrison Boys Team 2024
Allie Morris Girls Team 2023 Aidan Skinner Boys Team 2024
Brylie Smith Girls Team 2023 Bryson Vazquez Boys Team 2024
Addie Wright Girls Team 2021