Results

  • @ Stagg

    02/05/2021 | WIN 9-6

  • vs. Andrew

    02/09/2021 | WIN 9-6

  • @ Lincoln-way Central

    02/11/2021 | LOSS 5-10

  • vs. Lincoln-way West

    02/16/2021 | WIN 15-o

  • @ Bradley

    02/18/2021 | WIN 10-5

  • @ Lockport

    02/22/2021 | LOSS 3-11

  • @ Bolingbrook

    02/25/2021 | WIN 15-0

  • vs. Homewood-flossmoor

    03/04/2021 | LOSS 7-8

  • vs. Lincoln-way East

    03/09/2021 | LOSS 5-10

  • @ SWSC Conference Championships

    03/10/2021

  • @ SWSC Conference Championships

    03/11/2021

  • vs. Riverside-brookfield

    03/16/2021 | WIN 14-1

  • vs. Pre-Sectional Meet

    03/18/2021 | WIN

  • vs. Pre-Sectional Meet

    03/18/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Mar. 14
    Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Mar. 15
    Stagg
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Mar. 15
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Mar. 17
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Palatine High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Mar. 21
    T.f. North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Mar. 22
    Oak Lawn, Andrew, and Argo
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Mar. 24
    Andrew
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    Hinsdale South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Mar. 29
    Lincoln-way Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Mar. 31
    Lincoln-Way West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Lincoln-way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Quad
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the Var BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Claire Ashum 2023 Grace Carollo 2022
Sarah Conners 2021 Sidney Halloran 2021
Katherine Havener 2021 Chloe Hera 2022
Cindy Lim 2022 Miranda Madderom 2021
Sofia Maksymkiv 2021 Kassidy Matykiewicz 2021
Kennedy Pakus 2022 Hannah Scanlon 2021
Kornelija Vinksnaite 2022
JV
Hanan Ali 2022 Caroline Bueche 2022
Julia Crane 2022 Sara Elagha 2023
Esmeralda Figueroa 2022 Maria Fotopoulos 2023
Claire Hildebrand 2023 Anna Kozub 2022
Emma Landsly 2022 Maya Morris 2023
Nicole Post 2022 Sereen Samara 2023
Emily Smith 2023
Freshman
Leen Abughazaleh 2024 Amr Ahmad 2024
Oleksandra Antonyuk 2024 Aya Askar 2024
Annie Driscoll 2024 Nada El Zayyat 2024
Sarah Erdman 2024 Kathleen Friel 2024
Johann Cristi Laran 2024 Nina Laz 2024
Kayley Mcdermott 2024 Sloane McGreal 2024
Alexa Petcu 2024 Addison Torgerson 2024
Varsity
Claire Ashum 2023 Grace Carollo 2022
Sarah Conners 2021 Sidney Halloran 2021
Katherine Havener 2021 Chloe Hera 2022
Cindy Lim 2022 Miranda Madderom 2021
Sofia Maksymkiv 2021 Kassidy Matykiewicz 2021
Kennedy Pakus 2022 Hannah Scanlon 2021
Kornelija Vinksnaite 2022
JV
Hanan Ali 2022 Caroline Bueche 2022
Julia Crane 2022 Sara Elagha 2023
Esmeralda Figueroa 2022 Maria Fotopoulos 2023
Claire Hildebrand 2023 Anna Kozub 2022
Emma Landsly 2022 Maya Morris 2023
Nicole Post 2022 Sereen Samara 2023
Emily Smith 2023
Freshman
Leen Abughazaleh 2024 Amr Ahmad 2024
Oleksandra Antonyuk 2024 Aya Askar 2024
Annie Driscoll 2024 Nada El Zayyat 2024
Sarah Erdman 2024 Kathleen Friel 2024
Johann Cristi Laran 2024 Nina Laz 2024
Kayley Mcdermott 2024 Sloane McGreal 2024
Alexa Petcu 2024 Addison Torgerson 2024