Results

  • @ Steve Bajenski Memorial Tournament

    04/12/2021

  • @ Steve Bajenski Memorial Tournament

    04/14/2021

  • @ Steve Bajenski Memorial Tournament

    04/15/2021

  • @ Steve Bajenski Memorial Tournament

    04/16/2021

  • @ Joliet West

    04/17/2021

  • @ Steve Bajenski Memorial Tournament

    04/17/2021

  • @ Marist

    04/23/2021

  • vs. Brother Rice

    04/27/2021

  • @ Bradley

    04/30/2021

  • @ Lincoln-way Central

    05/01/2021

  • vs. ANDREW HS

    05/03/2021

  • @ Lincoln-way West

    05/05/2021

  • @ Stagg

    05/07/2021

  • vs. Lockport

    05/12/2021

  • @ Lockport

    05/14/2021

  • vs. Lemont

    05/15/2021

  • vs. Homewood-flossmoor

    05/17/2021

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor

    05/19/2021

  • @ Chicago Christian

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Lincoln-way West

    05/24/2021

  • @ Shepard

    05/26/2021

  • vs. Lincoln-way East

    05/27/2021

  • @ Lincoln-way East

    05/28/2021

  • @ Bolingbrook

    05/29/2021

  • @ Lyons Township

    06/01/2021

  • @ Ihsa Regional

    06/04/2021

  • vs. Ihsa Regional

    06/06/2021

  • @ Ihsa Regional

    06/07/2021

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    06/11/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Lemont
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Mar. 23
    Brother Rice
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Mar. 25
    Richards
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    Shepard
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Mar. 30
    Marist
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    Lyonstwp
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 04
    Joliet Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Lincoln-way West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Andrew
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Minooka
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    T.f. South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Joliet West
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Homewood-flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the Var BASEBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 John-Michael Scumaci C, IF 0'0" 2021 2 Jayden Comia C, IF 0'0" 2022
3 Justin Egan P, OF 0'0" 2021 4 Brian Funk OF 0'0" 2021
5 Kyle Peterson IF 0'0" 2022 6 Nathan Rodriguez IF 0'0" 2021
7 Matthew Morsovilo IF 0'0" 2022 8 Justin Sewers P 0'0" 2022
9 Danny Durkin P, 1B 0'0" 2021 10 Thomas Starcevich P, C, IF 0'0" 2022
11 Israel Delgado P, C, IF 0'0" 2022 12 Matt Stubenfoll OF 0'0" 2021
13 Lane Scott P, IF 0'0" 2021 14 Colin Kissane P, OF 0'0" 2023
15 Anthony Annerino P, OF 0'0" 2022 16 Connor Dixon C, OF 0'0" 2021
17 Jeremy Johnson P, OF 0'0" 2022 18 Grant Tenuta P, 1B 0'0" 2023
19 Jake Liskiewicz OF 0'0" 2022 20 Danny Dolitsky P 0'0" 2021
21 Tyler Skrabis P, IF 0'0" 2022 22 Jake Cummins OF 0'0" 2022
23 Anthony Dombrowski 1B 0'0" 2022 25 Kenneth Gillette C 0'0" 2023
26 Jack Riemen P 0'0" 2021 27 James Burke P 0'0" 2021
Sophomore
Avery Bochenek 2023 Dean Bruton 2023
Matthew Gaspardo 2023 Patrick Grossman 2024
Brian Harms 2023 Yusef Isa 2023
Walker McLean 2023 Matthew Miller 2023
Maxwell Montalvo 2023 Ryan Noonan 2023
Eli Rabadi 2023 Brett Sriver 2023
Michael Stapleton 2024 Ryan Tomczak 2024
Nathan Trunk 2023 Cole Vazzana 2023
Nick Zimmerman 2024
Freshman
Nicholas Bestrick 2024 Matt Boll 2024
Nathan Crnich 2024 Adam Durkin 2024
Frank Edelen 2024 Evan Gallagher 2024
Ethan Highfill 2024 Dominic Iraci 2024
Daniel Kohs 2024 Tyler Krzyskowski 2024
Ben LaMantia 2024 Carter Majdecki 2024
Connor OReilly 2024 Peter Paleothodoros 2024
Trevor Radke 2024 Amey Sharma 2024
Cooper Sigel 2024 Ryan Sullivan 2024
Dennis Tarandy 2024
Varsity
1 John-Michael Scumaci C, IF 0'0" 2021 2 Jayden Comia C, IF 0'0" 2022
3 Justin Egan P, OF 0'0" 2021 4 Brian Funk OF 0'0" 2021
5 Kyle Peterson IF 0'0" 2022 6 Nathan Rodriguez IF 0'0" 2021
7 Matthew Morsovilo IF 0'0" 2022 8 Justin Sewers P 0'0" 2022
9 Danny Durkin P, 1B 0'0" 2021 10 Thomas Starcevich P, C, IF 0'0" 2022
11 Israel Delgado P, C, IF 0'0" 2022 12 Matt Stubenfoll OF 0'0" 2021
13 Lane Scott P, IF 0'0" 2021 14 Colin Kissane P, OF 0'0" 2023
15 Anthony Annerino P, OF 0'0" 2022 16 Connor Dixon C, OF 0'0" 2021
17 Jeremy Johnson P, OF 0'0" 2022 18 Grant Tenuta P, 1B 0'0" 2023
19 Jake Liskiewicz OF 0'0" 2022 20 Danny Dolitsky P 0'0" 2021
21 Tyler Skrabis P, IF 0'0" 2022 22 Jake Cummins OF 0'0" 2022
23 Anthony Dombrowski 1B 0'0" 2022 25 Kenneth Gillette C 0'0" 2023
26 Jack Riemen P 0'0" 2021 27 James Burke P 0'0" 2021
Sophomore
Avery Bochenek 2023 Dean Bruton 2023
Matthew Gaspardo 2023 Patrick Grossman 2024
Brian Harms 2023 Yusef Isa 2023
Walker McLean 2023 Matthew Miller 2023
Maxwell Montalvo 2023 Ryan Noonan 2023
Eli Rabadi 2023 Brett Sriver 2023
Michael Stapleton 2024 Ryan Tomczak 2024
Nathan Trunk 2023 Cole Vazzana 2023
Nick Zimmerman 2024
Freshman
Nicholas Bestrick 2024 Matt Boll 2024
Nathan Crnich 2024 Adam Durkin 2024
Frank Edelen 2024 Evan Gallagher 2024
Ethan Highfill 2024 Dominic Iraci 2024
Daniel Kohs 2024 Tyler Krzyskowski 2024
Ben LaMantia 2024 Carter Majdecki 2024
Connor OReilly 2024 Peter Paleothodoros 2024
Trevor Radke 2024 Amey Sharma 2024
Cooper Sigel 2024 Ryan Sullivan 2024
Dennis Tarandy 2024