GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Blue and Gold Scrimmage H 6:30 PM Eagle Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. St. Laurence H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym W 69 - 42
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central- Main Gym W 42 - 32
11/21/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 2:30 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Lemont H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Aqsa H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym W 73 - 8
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 6:30 PM Lincoln-way Central W 45 - 37
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Bradley H 6:30 PM Eagle Gym W 63 - 56
12/17/2019 Tue @ ANDREW HS A 5:00 PM ANDREW HS W 54 - 31
12/20/2019 Fri vs. LincolnWay West H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. Carl Sandburg - Holiday Tournament H 10:00 AM Eagle Gym -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. Carl Sandburg - Holiday Tournament H 10:00 AM Gold Gym -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Gold Gym -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Eagle Gym -
12/28/2019* Sat vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Gold Gym -
12/28/2019* Sat vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Eagle Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ STAGG A 6:00 PM STAGG -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Argo A 2:00 PM Argo -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Lockport H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym L 52 - 55
01/17/2020 Fri @ Homewood-flossmoor A 6:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Schaumburg H 12:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
01/23/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 6:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
01/25/2020 Sat @ OAK LAWN - Oak Lawn A 3:00 PM Oak Lawn -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Yorkville High School H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ LOCKPORT A 6:30 PM LOCKPORT -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. T.f. South H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/18/2020* Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final A 7:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Ihsa Regional Championship A 7:00 PM Mother Mcauley -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final A TBA IHSA Sectional Semi-Final -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA Sectional Championship A TBA IHSA Sectional Championship -
03/02/2020* Mon @ Ihsa Supersectional A TBA Ihsa Supersectional -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Blue and Gold Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. St. Laurence H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym L 36 - 42
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 PM Hinsdale Central - Fieldhouse W 31 - 26
11/21/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 2 -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 11:30 AM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 2 -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 2:30 PM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 2 -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 2 -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Lemont H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 12:00 PM Naperville North L 29 - 33
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Nazareth Academy H 5:00 PM Gold Gym L 30 - 47
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:00 PM Lincoln-way Central L 37 - 48
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Bradley H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym W 41 - 36
12/17/2019 Tue @ ANDREW HS A 6:30 PM ANDREW HS L 25 - 30
12/20/2019 Fri vs. LincolnWay West H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central Holiday Tournament - vs. Joliet West A 9:00 AM Plainfield Central -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Central Holiday Tournament - vs. Plainfield Central A 10:30 AM Plainfield Central -
01/09/2020 Thu @ STAGG A 4:30 PM STAGG -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Argo A 12:30 PM Argo -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Homewood-flossmoor A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Schaumburg H 10:30 AM Gold Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM BOLINGBROOK -
01/23/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:00 PM Lincoln-way East -
01/25/2020 Sat @ OAK LAWN - Oak Lawn A 1:30 PM Oak Lawn -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Yorkville High School H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ LOCKPORT A 5:00 PM LOCKPORT -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. T.f. South H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Blue and Gold Scrimmage H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Neuqua Valley Tournament - Vs. St. Ignatius A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Neuqua Valley Tournament - vs. OPRF A 10:30 AM Neuqua Valley -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley Tournament - vs. Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 1:15 PM Naperville North Fieldhouse W 24 - 19
12/10/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
12/11/2019 Wed @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM BRADLEY -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. LincolnWay West H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. ANDREW HS H 6:00 PM Gold Gym W 19 - 18
12/26/2019 Thu @ Stagg - Stagg FB Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Stagg - Stagg FB Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. STAGG H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Mother McAuley H 4:30 PM Gold Gym L 15 - 27
01/14/2020 Tue @ Lockport A 6:00 PM Lockport - East Campus -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Schaumburg A 2:30 PM Schaumburg -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln-way East H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Yorkville High School - Yorkville Academy Gym A 6:45 PM Yorkville -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. LOCKPORT H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 6:00 PM HF -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Bolingbrook - Field House Court #3 A 6:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
02/11/2020 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:45 PM Lincoln-way East -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Blue and Gold Scrimmage H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 PM Hinsdale Central - Fieldhouse -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 3 -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 3 -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 2:30 PM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 3 -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South - Fieldhouse Court 3 -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Lemont A 5:00 PM Lemont- Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 12:00 PM Naperville North Fieldhouse L 39 - 27
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Nazareth Academy H 6:15 PM Gold Gym W 42 - 8
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-way Central H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
12/11/2019 Wed @ BRADLEY A 5:30 PM BRADLEY -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. LincolnWay West H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Maine West Tournament A 8:00 AM Maine West C Wing Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. ANDREW HS H 4:30 PM Gold Gym W 31 - 27
01/09/2020 Thu vs. STAGG H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Argo A 12:30 PM Argo -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Mother McAuley H 6:00 PM Gold Gym L 27 - 28
01/14/2020 Tue @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport - East Campus -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Schaumburg A 1:00 PM Schaumburg -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. BOLINGBROOK H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln-way East H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ OAK LAWN - Oak Lawn A 12:00 PM Oak Lawn -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Yorkville High School - Yorkville Academy Gym A 5:30 PM Yorkville -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. LOCKPORT H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 4:30 PM HF -
02/06/2020 Thu @ BOLINGBROOK - Field House Court #1 A 5:00 PM BOLINGBROOK -
02/11/2020 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East -