Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR8-0-01008
  • BOLINGBROOK6-2-0758
  • LOCKPORT3-5-0388
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST2-6-0258
  • CARL SANDBURG1-7-0138
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST8-0-01008
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL6-2-0758
  • STAGG3-5-0388
  • BRADLEY3-5-0388
  • ANDREW HS0-8-0008

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Blue and Gold Scrimmage H 6:30 PM Eagle Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. St. Laurence H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym W 69 - 42
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central- Main Gym W 42 - 32
11/21/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 2:30 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South - Main Gym -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Lemont H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Aqsa H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym W 73 - 8
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 6:30 PM Lincoln-way Central W 45 - 37
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Bradley H 6:30 PM Eagle Gym W 63 - 56
12/17/2019 Tue @ ANDREW HS A 5:00 PM ANDREW HS W 54 - 31
12/20/2019 Fri vs. LincolnWay West H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. Carl Sandburg - Holiday Tournament H 10:00 AM Eagle Gym -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. Carl Sandburg - Holiday Tournament H 10:00 AM Gold Gym -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Gold Gym -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Eagle Gym -
12/28/2019* Sat vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Gold Gym -
12/28/2019* Sat vs. Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM Eagle Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ STAGG A 6:00 PM STAGG -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Argo A 2:00 PM Argo -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Lockport H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym L 52 - 55
01/17/2020 Fri @ Homewood-flossmoor A 6:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Schaumburg H 12:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
01/23/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 6:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
01/25/2020 Sat @ OAK LAWN - Oak Lawn A 3:00 PM Oak Lawn -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Yorkville High School H 6:00 PM Gold Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ LOCKPORT A 6:30 PM LOCKPORT -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. T.f. South H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
02/18/2020* Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final A 7:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Ihsa Regional Championship A 7:00 PM Mother Mcauley -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final A TBA IHSA Sectional Semi-Final -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA Sectional Championship A TBA IHSA Sectional Championship -
03/02/2020* Mon @ Ihsa Supersectional A TBA Ihsa Supersectional -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -