BOYS Soccer

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM Lyons Township T 0 - 0
08/26/2021 Thu @ Brother Rice A 7:00 PM Brother Rice L 1 - 2
08/31/2021 Tue @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Plainfield North A 7:00 PM Naperville Central W 5 - 2
09/02/2021 Thu @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Naperville Central A 5:00 PM Naperville Central L 0 - 1
09/04/2021 Sat @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Bartlett A 12:00 PM Naperville Central W 4 - 3
09/09/2021 Thu @ Marist A 6:30 PM Marist W 3 - 1
09/10/2021 Fri @ Lemont A 5:00 PM Lemont,Lemont Sports Complex W 3 - 0
09/11/2021 Sat @ East Aurora - Plainfield North Classic A 10:15 AM Plainfield North L 2 - 6
09/13/2021 Mon @ Plainfield South - Plainfield North Classic A 6:15 PM Plainfield South W 5 - 2
09/14/2021 Tue vs. Andrew H 6:15 PM Mike Navarro Stadium W 1 - 0
09/16/2021 Thu @ Neuqua Valley - Plainfield North Classic A 8:00 PM Plainfield South L 1 - 4
09/18/2021 Sat @ Shepard - Plainfield North Classic A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W 3 - 1
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 6:15 PM Mike Navarro Stadium W 5 - 0
09/23/2021 Thu @ Stagg A 6:15 PM Stagg L 1 - 2
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 6:00 PM Lincoln-way Central T 1 - 1
09/30/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 6:15 PM Lincoln-way East,Stadium W 4 - 1
10/02/2021 Sat @ Bolingbrook A 10:45 AM BOLINGBROOK W 3 - 2
10/05/2021 Tue @ Shepard - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM Shepard -
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 6:15 PM Mike Navarro Stadium W 5 - 2
10/09/2021 Sat vs. Lockport H 9:00 AM Mike Navarro Stadium -
10/11/2021 Mon vs. Lincoln-way West H 10:45 AM Mike Navarro Stadium -
10/20/2021 Wed @ Shepard - IHSA Regional A 4:30 PM Lockport -
10/23/2021 Sat @ Ihsa Regional A 3:00 PM Ihsa Regional,Lockport -
10/26/2021 Tue vs. IHSA Sectional Semi-Final H 6:00 PM Mike Navarro Stadium -
10/27/2021 Wed vs. IHSA Sectional Semi-Final H 6:00 PM Mike Navarro Stadium -
10/27/2021* Wed @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA Ihsa Sectional -
10/29/2021 Fri vs. IHSA Sectional Championship - Sectional Final H 6:00 PM Mike Navarro Stadium -
11/01/2021* Mon @ Ihsa Supersectional A TBA Ihsa Supersectional -
11/05/2021* Fri @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -
11/06/2021* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -
2021-2022 Jv2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM Lyons Township L 0 - 3
08/26/2021 Thu vs. Marist H 6:30 PM Mike Navarro Stadium W 4 - 2
08/27/2021 Fri @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Plainfield North A 4:30 PM Plainfield North L 1 - 1
08/28/2021 Sat @ Brother Rice A 12:00 PM Brother Rice T 3 - 3
09/01/2021 Wed @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
09/03/2021 Fri @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Bartlett A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM BOLINGBROOK W 4 - 3
09/13/2021 Mon @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield,Stadium -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Andrew - Moved to 9/17 A 4:30 PM ANDREW,Auxilary Soccer Field -
09/16/2021 Thu @ Minooka A 5:00 PM Minooka,Central Soccer Complex -
09/17/2021 Fri @ Andrew - Moved from 9/14 A 4:30 PM ANDREW,Auxilary Soccer Field -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley A 10:45 AM Waubonsie Valley -
09/20/2021 Mon @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:00 PM BRADLEY,Dynamo Soccer Field -
09/22/2021 Wed @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. Lincoln-way Central H 6:30 PM Mike Navarro Stadium -
09/29/2021 Wed @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Metea Valley - Metea Valley Invite vs. St. Charles North A 5:10 PM Metea Valley,Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Metea Valley - Metea Valley Invite A TBA Metea Valley,Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Metea Valley - Metea Valley Invite A TBA Metea Valley,Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Shepard A 4:30 PM Shepard,Crestwood Club Soccer Field -
10/06/2021 Wed @ Homewood-flossmoor A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
10/08/2021 Fri @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport,Field #3 -
10/11/2021 Mon @ Lincoln-way West A 9:00 AM Lincoln-way West -
2021-2022 Jv1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM Lyons Township L 0 - 4
08/26/2021 Thu @ Brother Rice A 4:30 PM Brother Rice -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Plainfield North A 4:30 PM Naperville Central W 3 - 2
09/02/2021 Thu @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
09/04/2021 Sat @ Naperville Central Invite - Best Of The West Tourney Vs. Bartlett A 10:30 AM Naperville Central -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Marist A 4:30 PM Marist W 2 - 0
09/10/2021 Fri @ Lemont A 5:00 PM Lemont,Lemont Sports Complex W 3 - 0
09/14/2021 Tue vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Mike Navarro Stadium T 1 - 1
09/18/2021 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley -
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 4:30 PM Mike Navarro Stadium -
09/23/2021 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way Central -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East,West Side Field W 2 - 1
10/02/2021 Sat @ Bolingbrook A 9:00 AM BOLINGBROOK W 1 - 0
10/05/2021 Tue @ Shepard A 4:30 PM Shepard -
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 4:30 PM Mike Navarro Stadium W 2 - 0
10/09/2021 Sat vs. Lockport H 10:15 AM Mike Navarro Stadium -
10/11/2021 Mon vs. Lincoln-way West H 9:00 AM Mike Navarro Stadium -