BOYS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon @ Brother Rice A 06:00 PM Brother Rice -
03/23/2022* Wed vs. Marist H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
03/25/2022 Fri @ Vernon Hills - Vernon Hills Invite A 5:00 PM Vernon Hills/barrington -
03/26/2022 Sat @ Vernon Hills - Vernon Hills Invite A 9:00 AM Vernon Hills -
04/06/2022 Wed vs. Hinsdale South H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Downers Grove North A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/13/2022 Wed @ St. Rita A 6:00 PM St. Rita -
04/14/2022 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Tiger Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
04/16/2022 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Tiger Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
04/21/2022* Thu vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Stagg A 5:45 PM Stagg -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way East H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/29/2022 Fri @ Lincoln-way East - LW East Invite A 5:15 PM Lincoln Way East -
04/30/2022 Sat @ Lincoln-way East - LW East Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way East -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
05/06/2022* Fri @ Richards Invite A 5:00 PM Richards -
05/07/2022* Sat @ Richards Invite A 9:00 AM Richards Invite -
05/10/2022* Tue @ Lockport A 5:30 PM Lockport -
05/12/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way Central H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
05/17/2022* Tue @ Andrew A 5:30 PM ANDREW -
05/19/2022 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 5:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
05/20/2022 Fri vs. Providence Catholic H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
05/23/2022* Mon @ Ihsa Regional A IHSA REGIONAL -
05/24/2022* Tue @ Ihsa Regional A TBA IHSA REGIONAL -
05/25/2022* Wed @ Ihsa Regional A TBA IHSA REGIONAL -
05/27/2022* Fri vs. Ihsa Sectional H TBA Eagle Gym -
05/31/2022* Tue vs. Ihsa Sectional H TBA Eagle Gym -
06/03/2022* Fri @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -
06/04/2022* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon @ Brother Rice A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
03/23/2022* Wed vs. Marist H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/06/2022 Wed vs. Hinsdale South H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/08/2022* Fri vs. Sandburg Invitational - East, Eagle And Gold Used H 4:30 PM East Gym,Eagle Gym ,Gold Gym -
04/09/2022* Sat vs. Sandburg Invitational - East, Eagle And Gold Used H 8:30 AM East Gym,Eagle Gym ,Gold Gym -
04/13/2022 Wed @ St. Rita A 5:00 PM St. Rita -
04/21/2022* Thu vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/22/2022 Fri @ Lincoln-way Central Invite - Lwc Invite A 5:00 PM Main Gym/Fieldhouse -
04/23/2022 Sat @ Lincoln-way Central Invite - Lwc Invite A 8:00 AM Main Gym/Fieldhouse -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way East H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way West H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
05/07/2022* Sat vs. Sandburg Invite - Eagle, East, And Gold Gyms Used H 8:00 AM Eagle Gym,East Gym,Gold Gym -
05/10/2022* Tue @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport -
05/12/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way Central H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
05/17/2022* Tue @ Andrew A 4:30 PM ANDREW -
05/19/2022 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
05/20/2022 Fri vs. Providence Catholic H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
05/21/2022* Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational - Hinsdale South Hornet Invite A 8:00 AM Hinsdale South -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon @ Brother Rice A 06:00 PM Brother Rice -
03/23/2022* Wed vs. Marist H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
03/25/2022 Fri @ Brother Rice Tournament A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
03/26/2022 Sat @ Brother Rice Tournament A 9:00 AM Brother Rice -
04/06/2022 Wed vs. Hinsdale South H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Downers Grove North A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/13/2022 Wed vs. St. Rita H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/21/2022* Thu @ Homewood-flossmoor A 5:30 PM Homewood-flossmoor -
04/26/2022 Tue vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
04/29/2022* Fri @ Marist Tourney A 5:00 PM Marist -
04/30/2022* Sat @ Marist Tourney A 8:00 AM Marist Tourney -
05/05/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way West A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way West -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. Lockport H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
05/12/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way Central -
05/14/2022 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
05/17/2022 Tue vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon @ Brother Rice A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
03/23/2022* Wed vs. Marist H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/01/2022 Fri @ Brother Rice Tournament A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
04/02/2022 Sat @ Brother Rice Tournament A 9:00 AM Brother Rice -
04/06/2022 Wed vs. Hinsdale South H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/13/2022 Wed vs. St. Rita H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/21/2022* Thu @ Homewood-flossmoor A 4:30 PM Homewood-flossmoor -
04/23/2022* Sat @ Minooka A 8:00 AM Minooka Tournament -
04/26/2022 Tue vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
04/30/2022* Sat @ New Trier - New Trier Invite A 9:00 AM New Trier (northfield Campus) Gym 1 & 2 -
05/05/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way West -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
05/12/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way Central -
05/14/2022 Sat @ Naperville North - Naperville North Freshman Invite A 8:30 AM Naperville North Fieldhouse 1 & 2 -
05/17/2022 Tue vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
05/20/2022 Fri vs. Providence Catholic H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -