GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu vs. Blue And Gold Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North - Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North - Plainfield North Invite A 7:30 AM Plainfield North -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 5:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Joliet Catholic A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic -
09/18/2019 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton North -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. BRADLEY H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/24/2019 Tue @ STAGG A 6:00 PM STAGG -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. ANDREW HS H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Richards A 5:30 PM Richards -
10/01/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 6:00 PM Lincoln-way Central -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. LincolnWay West H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/04/2019 Fri @ Mother Mcauley - Asics Challenge A TBA Mother McAuley -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Mother Mcauley - Asics Challenge A TBA Mother Mcauley -
10/10/2019 Thu @ BOLINGBROOK A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook - Main Gym -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 6:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tournament A 5:00 PM Maine West -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tourney A 9:00 AM Maine West -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/28/2019* Mon @ Ihsa Regional A TBA Ihsa Regional -
10/29/2019 Tue @ Ihsa Regional A 5:30 PM Thornwood -
10/31/2019 Thu @ Ihsa Regional A 6:00 PM Thornwood -
11/04/2019 Mon vs. Ihsa Sectional H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
11/06/2019 Wed vs. Ihsa Sectional H 6:00 PM Eagle Gym -
11/08/2019 Fri @ Ihsa Supersectional A 7:00 PM Eisenhower -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat @ Maine South - Hawk Invite A 9:00 AM Maine South -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 4:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Joliet Catholic A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Oak Forest - Oak Forest Invite A 8:30 AM Oak Forest -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Bradley H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. ANDREW HS H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Richards A 4:30 PM Richards -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way Central -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. LincolnWay West H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/04/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central Invite -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Central Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central Invite -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
10/11/2019 Fri @ Mother Mcauley - Mother Mcauley Tourney A TBA Mother Mcauley -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Mother Mcauley - Mother Mcauley Tourney A TBA Mother Mcauley -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Homewood-flossmoor A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-way East H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 5:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Quad-DGS, Geneva, Lyons Township A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Upper Gym South -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Joliet Catholic A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. BRADLEY H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/24/2019 Tue @ STAGG A 5:30 PM STAGG -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. ANDREW HS H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way Central -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. LincolnWay West H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/10/2019 Thu @ BOLINGBROOK A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook - Fieldhouse -
10/12/2019* Sat vs. Sandburg Invite - Fr. Invite H 8:00 AM Gold Gym -
10/12/2019* Sat vs. Sandburg Invite - Fr. Invite H 8:00 AM East Gym -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 5:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lemont - Lemont Tourney A 8:30 AM Lemont -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-way East H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 4:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Joliet Catholic A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Bradley H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/21/2019 Sat @ LincolnWay West - LW West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West -
09/24/2019 Tue @ STAGG A 4:30 PM STAGG -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. ANDREW HS H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Richards A 4:30 PM Richards -
10/01/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way Central -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. LincolnWay West H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/10/2019 Thu @ BOLINGBROOK A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook - Fieldhouse -
10/12/2019* Sat vs. Sandburg Invite - Fr. Invite H 8:00 AM Eagle Gym -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-way East H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/25/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North - PN Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield North -
10/26/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North - PN Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -