GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2021* Thu vs. Blue And Gold Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
08/27/2021 Fri @ Plainfield North - Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Plainfield North - Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 5:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Quad - Normal Community, Lyons, Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Lyons Township,-North Campus Fieldhouse -
09/15/2021 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton North -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Stagg A 5:30 PM Stagg -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way Central,Main Gym -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/01/2021 Fri @ Mother Mcauley - Asics Challenge A TBA Mother Mcauley -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Mother Mcauley - Asics Challenge A TBA Mother Mcauley -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Lockport H 5:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 5:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
10/15/2021 Fri @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tournament A 5:00 PM Maine West -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tourney A 9:00 AM Maine West -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way East,Main Gym -
10/25/2021* Mon @ Ihsa Regional A TBA Ihsa Regional -
10/26/2021* Tue @ Ihsa Regional A TBA Ihsa Regional -
10/27/2021* Wed @ Ihsa Regional A TBA Ihsa Regional -
10/28/2021* Thu @ Ihsa Regional A TBA Ihsa Regional -
11/02/2021* Tue @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA Ihsa Sectional -
11/04/2021* Thu @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA Ihsa Sectional -
11/06/2021* Sat @ Ihsa Supersectional A TBA Ihsa Supersectional -
11/12/2021* Fri @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
11/13/2021* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2021 Sat @ Maine South - Hawk Invite A 9:00 AM Maine South -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 4:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Plainfield Central Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central Invite -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Plainfield Central Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central Invite -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Stagg - Jan Klutcharch Stagg Tournament A 8:30 AM Stagg -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way Central,Main Gym -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-way West H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Eagle Gym -
10/08/2021 Fri @ Mother Mcauley - Mother Mcauley Jv Classic A 5:00 PM Mother Mcauley -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Mother Mcauley - Mother Mcauley Jv Classic A 8:00 AM Mother Mcauley -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East,Main Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2021 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 4:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/04/2021 Sat @ Quad - Downers Grove South, Geneva, Lyons Township A 10:00 AM Downers Grove South,Field House -
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/18/2021* Sat @ LincolnWay West - Lw West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincolnway West -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Stagg A 5:30 PM Stagg -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way Central,Field House -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Lockport H 5:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/09/2021 Sat vs. Sandburg Invite - Fr. Invite H 8:00 AM Eagle Gym,East Gym,Gold Gym -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 5:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Lemont - Lemont Tourney A 8:30 AM Lemont -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way East,Field House -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2021 Tue @ Mother Mcauley A 5:30 PM Mother Mcauley -
09/04/2021 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Quad - Normal Community, Lyons, Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Lyons Township,North Campus-Vaughn Gym -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Oak Forest Invitational A 8:30 AM Oak Forest -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way Central,Field House -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-way West H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Gold Gym -
10/09/2021* Sat vs. Sandburg Invite - Fr. Invite H 8:00 AM Eagle Gym,Gold Gym,East Gym -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East,Field House -
10/22/2021 Fri @ Plainfield North - Pn Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield North -
10/23/2021 Sat @ Plainfield North - Pn Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -