BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2020 Wed vs. Joliet Central H 11:00 AM Eagle Gym -
11/28/2020 Sat @ Conant Invite A 9:00 AM Conant High School -
12/05/2020 Sat vs. Quad - Batavia, Lyons, Fremd H 10:00 AM Eagle Gym -
12/10/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln-way Central H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
12/12/2020 Sat vs. Stevenson, Lemont, Joliet West H 10:00 AM Eagle Gym -
12/18/2020 Fri @ Hinsdale Central Invite - Hinsdale Central Whitlatch Invitational A 2:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/19/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Invite - Hinsdale Central Whitlatch Invitational A 9:30 AM Hinsdale Central -
12/31/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 11:00 AM Eagle Gym -
01/30/2021* Sat @ Andrew A 9:00 AM ANDREW -
02/06/2021* Sat @ Ihsa Regional - Team & Individual A TBA Ihsa Regional -
04/30/2021 Fri @ Lincoln-way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-way West -
05/07/2021 Fri vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
05/14/2021* Fri @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport -
05/21/2021* Fri vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
05/28/2021 Fri vs. Bolingbrook H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
06/04/2021 Fri @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2020 Wed vs. Joliet Central H 11:00 AM Eagle Gym -
12/05/2020* Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Red Devil Invite A 8:30 AM Hinsdale South -
12/10/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln-way Central H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
12/19/2020 Sat @ Tinley Park Invite - Art Minsky Invitational A 9:00 AM Tinley Park Hs -
12/28/2020 Mon @ DeKalb Invite A 9:00 AM Dekalb - Field House -
12/31/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 11:00 AM Eagle Gym -
01/16/2021* Sat @ Schaumburg A 9:00 AM Schaumburg - Auxiliary Gym -
01/29/2021* Fri @ Swsc Conference A 6:00 PM SWSC Conference Championships,Bolingbrook High School -
01/30/2021* Sat @ Swsc Conference A 9:00 AM SWSC Conference Championships,Bolingbrook High School -
04/30/2021 Fri @ Lincoln-way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way West -
05/07/2021 Fri vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
05/14/2021* Fri @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport -
05/21/2021* Fri vs. Homewood-flossmoor H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
05/28/2021 Fri vs. Bolingbrook H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
06/04/2021 Fri @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
2020-2021 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2020 Wed vs. Joliet Central H 11:00 AM Eagle Gym -
12/05/2020* Sat @ Lyons TWP. Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons TWP. Invite -
12/10/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln-way Central H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
12/28/2020 Mon @ DeKalb Invite A 9:00 AM Dekalb - Field House -
12/31/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 11:00 AM Eagle Gym -
01/02/2021* Sat @ Hinsdale South - Hornet Invite A 9:00 AM Hinsdale South -
01/09/2021* Sat @ Morton, Bloom, and Elgin - Quad A 8:00 AM Morton High School East Balcony Gym -
01/16/2021* Sat @ Glenbard North A 8:00 AM Glenbard North Invite -
01/30/2021* Sat @ Andrew A 9:00 AM ANDREW -
04/30/2021 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
05/07/2021 Fri @ Stagg A 5:00 PM Stagg -
05/14/2021 Fri vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -
05/21/2021* Fri @ Homewood-flossmoor A 5:00 PM Homewood-flossmoor -
05/28/2021 Fri @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM BOLINGBROOK -
06/04/2021 Fri vs. Lincoln-way East H 5:00 PM Eagle Gym -