Results

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    11/09/2019 | WIN 6261-1st Place

  • @ South Elgin High School

    11/12/2019 | WIN 3336-2546

  • @ Lake Park Invite

    11/16/2019 | n/a 6359-3rd Place

  • @ Plainfield North Strikefest

    11/23/2019 | WIN 6406-1st Place

  • vs. Lyons

    12/02/2019 | WIN 3338-3007

  • @ Geneva HS

    12/04/2019 | WIN 3288-2943

  • @ Lake Park

    12/09/2019 | WIN 3373-3153

  • vs. Oswego

    12/12/2019 | WIN 3160-2998

  • @ Rockford Guilford Invite

    12/14/2019 | WIN 6579-1st Place

  • vs. Huntley

    12/16/2019 | WIN 3227-2724

  • @ St. Charles North HS

    12/19/2019 | WIN 3223-3060

  • @ Rockford Guilford Invite

    12/28/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Lake Zurich Invite

    01/04/2020 | WIN 6537-1st Place

  • @ Oswego East

    01/08/2020 | WIN 3281-2928

  • @ IHSA Regional

    01/18/2020 | WIN 6486-1st Place

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    01/25/2020 | n/a 6337-4th Place

  • Coach Steve Dessauer
  • 2018-19 Boys Bowling
  • PLAINIFIELD NORTH INVITE
  • LAKE PARK INVITE
  • SYCAMORE INVITE

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    Sycamore Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 21
    Plainfield North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Oswego
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Rockford Guilford Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Bowling | Varsity

Check out the results pages for both Varsity and Junior Varsity athletes.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Edgar Burgos 2022 Edward Burgos 2020
Joshua Cole 2020 Nicholas Cutrara 2020
Nathan (nate) Greco 2022 Connor Johnson 2022
Tyler Johnson 2020 Edward Nawrocki 2021
JV
Louis Bourbeau 2023 Luke Cicero 2023
Jacob DiNicola 2021 Reid Erickson 2022
Eric Fifield 2023 Matthew Hedberg 2022
Nicholas Hocin 2023 Max Laraia 2021
Carter Sash 2021 Mark Voznyuk 2022
Varsity
Edgar Burgos 2022 Edward Burgos 2020
Joshua Cole 2020 Nicholas Cutrara 2020
Nathan (nate) Greco 2022 Connor Johnson 2022
Tyler Johnson 2020 Edward Nawrocki 2021
JV
Louis Bourbeau 2023 Luke Cicero 2023
Jacob DiNicola 2021 Reid Erickson 2022
Eric Fifield 2023 Matthew Hedberg 2022
Nicholas Hocin 2023 Max Laraia 2021
Carter Sash 2021 Mark Voznyuk 2022