Results

  • vs. Jacobs - CANCELLED

    03/16/2020

  • vs. West Aurora - CANCELLED

    03/18/2020

  • @ Oak Park River Forest - CANCELLED

    03/21/2020

  • @ Schaumburg - CANCELLED

    03/24/2020

  • @ Downers Grove North-CANCELLED

    03/27/2020

  • @ Hampshire --CANCELLED

    04/01/2020

  • @ Moline United-CANCELLED

    04/03/2020

  • @ East Peoria (DH)--CANCELLED

    04/04/2020

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    04/09/2020

  • @ Marist Round Robin vs Marist

    04/11/2020

  • @ Marist Round Robin vs Pontiac

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    04/15/2020

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/16/2020

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    04/17/2020

  • @ Marengo Invite

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    04/20/2020

  • @ Geneva HS

    04/22/2020

  • vs. St. Charles North HS

    04/24/2020

  • @ Batavia High School

    04/27/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North High School

    04/29/2020

  • @ Lake Park

    05/01/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    05/04/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    05/06/2020

  • vs. Geneva HS

    05/11/2020

  • @ St. Charles North HS

    05/13/2020

  • vs. Batavia High School

    05/14/2020

  • @ Wheaton North High School

    05/18/2020

  • vs. Lake Park

    05/20/2020

  • @ Carl Sandburg High School

    05/23/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Neuqua Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Marist Round Robin vs Marist
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Marist Round Robin vs Pontiac
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Glenbard North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Marengo Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Geneva HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 24
    St. Charles North HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Batavia High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    Glenbard North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 06
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SOFTBALL | Varsity

GIRLS SOFTBALL

2013 STATE RUNNERS UP

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Katie Arrambide UTIL/P 2021 Natalie Atienza C/1B 2021
Chelsea Campagna INF 2021 Kathleen Gheorghe INF 2021
Chloe Hild P/UTIL 2022 Isabella Howe C/3B 2022
Nicole Johnston 1B 2023 Nicole Johnston UTIL 5'3" 2023
Lauren Luna OF 2020 Skyler Misch INF/P 2021
Kayla Richardson INF 2021 Madelyn Rouse OF/P 2021
Katelyn Royer OF 2021
JVII
Helena Byers 2022 Jessica Contreras 2023
Marin Duffy 2023 Brooke Harris 4'9" 2022
Brooke Harris 2022 Abigail Helmlinger 2023
Amanda Koldenhoven 2023 Natalie Koldenhoven 2023
Jordan Micko-Vogt 2023 Brianna Risley 2023
Makena Signorella 2022 Ainsley Strachan 2023
Kara Walsh 2023 Brooke Wise 2023
JVI
Elizabeth Anderson 2022 Brianna Antonelli 2021
Abby Arend 2023 Claire Bockenhauer 2023
Callie Brady 2021 Allison Edgar 2022
Grace Gould 2021 Alyssa Harrier 2021
Hailey Pedersen 2022 Stephanie Schnite 2023
Aerin Seemann 2022 Melanie Stathopoulos 2022
Emily Stoner 2021 Cienna Wilson 2023
Varsity
Katie Arrambide UTIL/P 2021 Natalie Atienza C/1B 2021
Chelsea Campagna INF 2021 Kathleen Gheorghe INF 2021
Chloe Hild P/UTIL 2022 Isabella Howe C/3B 2022
Nicole Johnston 1B 2023 Nicole Johnston UTIL 5'3" 2023
Lauren Luna OF 2020 Skyler Misch INF/P 2021
Kayla Richardson INF 2021 Madelyn Rouse OF/P 2021
Katelyn Royer OF 2021
JVII
Helena Byers 2022 Jessica Contreras 2023
Marin Duffy 2023 Brooke Harris 4'9" 2022
Brooke Harris 2022 Abigail Helmlinger 2023
Amanda Koldenhoven 2023 Natalie Koldenhoven 2023
Jordan Micko-Vogt 2023 Brianna Risley 2023
Makena Signorella 2022 Ainsley Strachan 2023
Kara Walsh 2023 Brooke Wise 2023
JVI
Elizabeth Anderson 2022 Brianna Antonelli 2021
Abby Arend 2023 Claire Bockenhauer 2023
Callie Brady 2021 Allison Edgar 2022
Grace Gould 2021 Alyssa Harrier 2021
Hailey Pedersen 2022 Stephanie Schnite 2023
Aerin Seemann 2022 Melanie Stathopoulos 2022
Emily Stoner 2021 Cienna Wilson 2023