Staff

 

St. Charles East High School Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Jason Pearson

Principal

Jim Richter

Athletic Director

Mike Sommerfeld

Associate Principal

Lisa Dandre

Assistant Principal

Mark Orszula

Assistant Principal

Matt Gill

Athletic Secretary

 

Athletic Trainers

Nick Vega

Chuck Harrier 

 

Head Cheerleading Coach

Johnnie Buckley

Asst. Cheerleading Coaches

 

Drill Team

Head Coach - Kari Batka

Asst. Coach - Felicia Lara

 

 

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach - Christopher Bosworth
Assistant - Mike Kososki

Boys' Golf

Head Coach -John Stock
JV Coach -Doug McCullough

Boys' Soccer

Head Coach - Vince DiNuzzo
Assistant Coaches:  Wes Akers , Robert Akers (JV), Neal Anderson (Freshmen)

Football

Head Varsity Coach - Bryce Farquhar

Assistant Coaches:  Brian Teresinksi, Jonathan Kittl, Tim Wolf, Tim Brei, Chris Goryl, Mike Budzinski, Jason Potter, Nolan Possley, Jeff Kolker, Mike Fields, Chuck Abate, Greg Bess

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach - Brad Kaplan

Assistant - Heather O'Brien

Girls' Golf

Head Coach - Jared Gutesha
JV Coach - Dana Meadows

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach - Matt Bulman
JV1 Coach - Hannah Manley
JV2 Coach - Susan Brenner, Mike Tomczak

Girls' Swimming/Diving

Head Coach - Julia Oelslager
Assistant Coaches - Hannah Pearson, Nicole Schropp, & Adam Musial                  

Girls' Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach - Jennie Kull
Assistant Coaches:  Sarah Schoening, Mark Wallin, Jim Reed, Matt Caputo

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach -Pat Woods
Assistant Coaches:  Rob Klemm, Mike Murphy, Jeff Collons, Rich Pollack

Boys' Swimming/Diving

Head Varsity Coach - Adam Musial
Assistant Coaches, Dave Bart, Nicole Schropp

            Boys Bowling            

Girls Bowling
 
Head Coach Steve Dessauer

Head Coach Tom Cole

Wrestling

Head Varsity Coach - Jason Potter
Assistant Coaches -  Christopher Potter, Colin Wilmington, & Max Payleitner

Girls' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach -Aubree Schuett
Assistants: Vicki Nichols, Mike Harland, Andrew Ehrhardt,  Mark Scoliere, Maura Kenny

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Baseball

Head Varsity Coach -Len Asquini
Assistant Coaches:  Kyle Libberton, Nolan Possley, Mark Foulkes, Adam Boyer

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach -Rob Livermore
Assistant Coach: Susan Brenner, Erin Linde

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coach - Timothy Wolf
Assistant Coaches:   Chris Bosworth

 Boys' Volleyball  Head Coach - Kathleen McCullaugh, Matthew Caputo, Sarah Schoening, Angela Ravanesi

Girls' Softball

Head Varsity Coach -Jarod Gutesha
Assistant Coaches:  Max Paylietner, Jeff Collons, Melissa Caine, Caitlin Veto

Girls' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach -Vince DiNuzzo
Assistant Coaches: Wes Akers, Robert Akers, Neal Anderson

Girls' Track & Field

Head Coach - Brad Kaplan
Assistants - Mike Kososki

Boys Water Polo

Head Coach - Brett Unruh

Girls Water Polo

Head Coach - Stephanie Ter Bush
             Badminton Head Coach- Patricia Denorio Hanley Manley, Jeffrey Kolker
Girls Lacrosse Head Coach- Jordyn McFarlane
Boys Lacrosse Head Coach- Michael Black