Results

  • @ Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Wheeling

    11/19/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Hampshire

    11/21/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Proviso West

    11/23/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Hoffman Estates

    11/29/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Lake Park

    11/30/2019

  • @ South Elgin

    12/04/2019

  • @ Wheaton North

    12/07/2019

  • @ Exam Jamm @ LZ vs Lake Forest

    12/10/2019

  • vs. Geneva

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Schaumburg

    12/16/2019

  • @ St Charles East

    12/20/2019

  • @ Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic

    12/26/2019

  • @ Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic

    12/27/2019

  • @ Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic

    12/28/2019

  • @ Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic

    12/30/2019

  • @ LAKE PARK

    01/04/2020

  • @ Conant

    01/07/2020

  • @ Palatine HS

    01/08/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North

    01/10/2020

  • vs. Rosary

    01/16/2020

  • vs. Batavia

    01/17/2020

  • @ Batavia MLK Shootout vs Hoffman Estates

    01/20/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    01/23/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North

    01/25/2020

  • @ Geneva

    01/30/2020

  • vs. Lake Park

    02/01/2020

  • vs. St.charles East

    02/06/2020

  • @ Glenbard North

    02/08/2020

  • @ Batavia

    02/11/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    02/13/2020

  • JV Coach Alex Messacar
  • Head Coach Mike Tomczak
  • Freshman Coach Sydney Russell
  • Freshman Coach Dan Kuchta
  • Asst. Varsity Coach Jeff Rodewald
  • Asst. Varsity Coach Grant Oler
  • 2019-2020 Varsity Roster
  • SCN Basketball Visits North Carolina State
  • SCN Basketball on a Private tour of Duke University

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 19
    Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Wheeling
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 21
    Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Hampshire
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 23
    Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Proviso West
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 29
    Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Hoffman Estates
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic vs Lake Park
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 04
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Wheaton North
    2:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Exam Jamm @ LZ vs Lake Forest
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Geneva
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 16
    Schaumburg
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 20
    St Charles East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 30
    Charger-Komoramy Christmas Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BASKETBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Leilauni Chanthaboury 2020 Alyssa Hughes 2023
Caroline Jakaitis 2020 Catelyn Klug 2021
Morgan Klug 2022 Emma Ludwig 2022
Daja Nagra 2020 Emma Nawara 2020
Talia Pellegrini 2021 Eva Saltsman 2022
Tatum Settelmyer 2021 Erin Stack 2022
Emily Vesper 2020
Sophomore
Maya Clayton 2022 Morgan Lahner 2022
Ashley Landau 2021 Kaylin McShane 2022
Maleigha Oakley Manager 0'0" 2021 Ashanti Rivers 2022
JV
Teagan Fischbach 2022 Kaylee Hopp 2021
Julia Larson 2023 Linnea Larson 2021
Morgan Nelson 2022 Auburn Roberson 2022
Ashley Wiedemann 2023
Fresh (FA)
April Agbisit 2023 Izabela Beth 2023
Daniella Contreras 2023 Gabrielle Czuprynski 2023
Raschel Figueroa (manager) 2021 Alexis Flosi 2023
Gabriela Garbato 2023 Olivia Gofis 2023
Daphne Graziano 2023 Hannah Havens 2023
Emma Laria 2023 Aurianna Miranda 2023
Rosa Reyes-Aguirre 2023 Tayden Sikorski 2023
Jasmine Vasireddy 2023 Julissa Velador 2023
Varsity
Leilauni Chanthaboury 2020 Alyssa Hughes 2023
Caroline Jakaitis 2020 Catelyn Klug 2021
Morgan Klug 2022 Emma Ludwig 2022
Daja Nagra 2020 Emma Nawara 2020
Talia Pellegrini 2021 Eva Saltsman 2022
Tatum Settelmyer 2021 Erin Stack 2022
Emily Vesper 2020
Sophomore
Maya Clayton 2022 Morgan Lahner 2022
Ashley Landau 2021 Kaylin McShane 2022
Maleigha Oakley Manager 0'0" 2021 Ashanti Rivers 2022
JV
Teagan Fischbach 2022 Kaylee Hopp 2021
Julia Larson 2023 Linnea Larson 2021
Morgan Nelson 2022 Auburn Roberson 2022
Ashley Wiedemann 2023
Fresh (FA)
April Agbisit 2023 Izabela Beth 2023
Daniella Contreras 2023 Gabrielle Czuprynski 2023
Raschel Figueroa (manager) 2021 Alexis Flosi 2023
Gabriela Garbato 2023 Olivia Gofis 2023
Daphne Graziano 2023 Hannah Havens 2023
Emma Laria 2023 Aurianna Miranda 2023
Rosa Reyes-Aguirre 2023 Tayden Sikorski 2023
Jasmine Vasireddy 2023 Julissa Velador 2023