Results

  • vs. St. Charles North

    11/30/2019

  • vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL

    12/06/2019

  • @ Metea Valley

    12/07/2019

  • vs. LAKE PARK

    12/12/2019

  • @ loyola

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Glenbard north

    12/20/2019

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    12/20/2019

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    12/21/2019

  • @ Naperville North Invite

    01/03/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenvill South

    01/07/2020

  • vs. St. Charles East

    01/10/2020

  • @ New Trier Invite

    01/11/2020

  • @ Evanston HS

    01/11/2020

  • @ Hinsdale Central Invitational

    01/18/2020

  • @ New Trier Invite

    01/18/2020

  • vs. Neuqua Valley PND PLNF

    01/24/2020

  • vs. St. Charles North Invite

    01/25/2020

  • vs. St. Charles North Invite

    01/25/2020

  • vs. DuKane Conference Swim Dive

    02/07/2020

  • vs. DuKane Conference Swim Dive

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/22/2020

  • @ IHSA Prelims

    02/28/2020

  • @ IHSA Prelims

    02/28/2020

  • @ Evanston HS

    02/29/2020

  • Head Coach Boys Swim and Dive Rob Rooney
  • Congratulations to Coach Rooney on being named ISDA Coach of the Year and Will Myhre as ISDA Senior Swimmer of the Year.
  • IHSA State Champion Boys Swimming and Diving
  • Congratulation to Boys Swim and Dive on winning the school's first ever Swimming and Diving State Championship
  • Boys Swimming and Diving bringing home the first ever IHSA State Swim and Dive Championship to North High School.  Congrats!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Friday, Dec. 04
    NAPERVILLE CENTRAL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    St. Charles North
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Glenbard north
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    loyola
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Neuqua Valley Invite
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    Neuqua Valley Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Evanston Twp High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Friday, Jan. 15
    Wheaton Co-op
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    New Trier Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Tuesday, Jan. 19
    LAKE PARK
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Friday, Jan. 22
    NEUQUA VALLEY
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIM AND DIVE

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    St. Charles North
    1:00 PM

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nathaniel Baxter 2020 Albert Buvary 2021
Gabriel Noah Del Rosario 2021 Stephen DelBello 2023
Aleksej Filipovic 2022 Srboljub Filipovic 2020
Hunter Freeland 2022 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Daniel Kowaleski 2021 Kane Kriz 2023
Connor Lundborg 2021 Jared McIntosh 2020
Ethan McMillan 2023 Andy O'Hara 2021
Benjamin Watanapongse 2020 Richard Williams 2020
JV
Aidan Allamian 2022 Erik Andersen 2021
Ben Bransky 2023 Joey Brucato 2023
Connor Chen 2022 Logan Coakley 2022
Benjamin Cook 2020 Matthew Davis 2023
Carson DeFelice 2022 Kai Fraehsdorf 2023
Gavin Garcia 2020 Keegan Garncarz 2023
Henry Gawlik 2023 Ryan Karsten 2021
Robby Kemp 2023 Nicholas Kuczek 2020
Lukas Kuizenga 2021 Jason Liu 2022
Jimmy Oblak 2023 Alex Oddo 2023
John Otto 2021 Kyle Pluskwa 2021
Justin Reed 2021 Charlie Richman 2020
Jacob Romanczuk 2023 David Sammons III 2021
Giuseppe (joey) Santoro 2022 Troy Sheehy 2023
Jacob Shimon 2022 Joseph Shimon 2023
Noah Smith 2021 Bryce Thomas 2023
Julian Mikhael Utanes 2020 Robert Vavra 2022
Matthew Wolff 2020 Andrew Zoretic 2022
Varsity
Nathaniel Baxter 2020 Albert Buvary 2021
Gabriel Noah Del Rosario 2021 Stephen DelBello 2023
Aleksej Filipovic 2022 Srboljub Filipovic 2020
Hunter Freeland 2022 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Daniel Kowaleski 2021 Kane Kriz 2023
Connor Lundborg 2021 Jared McIntosh 2020
Ethan McMillan 2023 Andy O'Hara 2021
Benjamin Watanapongse 2020 Richard Williams 2020
JV
Aidan Allamian 2022 Erik Andersen 2021
Ben Bransky 2023 Joey Brucato 2023
Connor Chen 2022 Logan Coakley 2022
Benjamin Cook 2020 Matthew Davis 2023
Carson DeFelice 2022 Kai Fraehsdorf 2023
Gavin Garcia 2020 Keegan Garncarz 2023
Henry Gawlik 2023 Ryan Karsten 2021
Robby Kemp 2023 Nicholas Kuczek 2020
Lukas Kuizenga 2021 Jason Liu 2022
Jimmy Oblak 2023 Alex Oddo 2023
John Otto 2021 Kyle Pluskwa 2021
Justin Reed 2021 Charlie Richman 2020
Jacob Romanczuk 2023 David Sammons III 2021
Giuseppe (joey) Santoro 2022 Troy Sheehy 2023
Jacob Shimon 2022 Joseph Shimon 2023
Noah Smith 2021 Bryce Thomas 2023
Julian Mikhael Utanes 2020 Robert Vavra 2022
Matthew Wolff 2020 Andrew Zoretic 2022