BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Crane A 7:30 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Crane W 65 - 53
11/27/2019 Wed @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Peoria Richwoods A 2:00 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Peoria Richwoods W 71 - 51
11/29/2019 Fri @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Marshall A 6:00 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Marshall W 62 - 44
11/30/2019 Sat @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Boylan A 6:30 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Boylan L 42 - 63
12/04/2019 Wed @ Dekalb A 7:00 PM Dekalb W 47 - 40
12/06/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North A 7:15 PM Wheaton North W 50 - 45
12/07/2019 Sat vs. South Elgin H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 45 - 27
12/11/2019 Wed @ Bartlett A 7:00 PM Bartlett W 61 - 42
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Geneva H 3:30 PM Sears Centre W 45 - 44
12/20/2019 Fri @ St Charles East A 7:00 PM St Charles East W 66 - 53
12/26/2019 Thu @ Pontiac Tournament vs New Trier A 4:00 PM Pontiac High School W 38 - 32
12/27/2019 Fri @ Pontiac Tournament vs Currie A 4:00 PM Pontiac High School L 45 - 53
12/28/2019 Sat @ Pontiac Tournament vs Simeon A 11:00 AM Pontiac High School L 50 - 53
01/04/2020 Sat @ LAKE PARK A 7:15 PM LAKE PARK W 55 - 48
01/09/2020 Thu @ Glenbard north A 7:15 PM Glenbard north W 58 - 35
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Batavia H 7:15 PM Main Gym W 46 - 36
01/20/2020 Mon @ Geneva MLK Shootout vs Libertyville A 4:30 PM Geneva MLK Shootout vs Libertyville L 52 - 64
01/21/2020 Tue @ Jacobs A 7:00 PM Jacobs W 58 - 36
01/24/2020 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 7:15 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH L 29 - 41
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 7:15 PM Main Gym W 66 - 44
02/01/2020 Sat vs. St. Joseph H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 46 - 44
02/04/2020 Tue @ Geneva A 7:15 PM Geneva W 59 - 46
02/07/2020 Fri vs. LAKE PARK H 7:15 PM Main Gym W 50 - 46
02/08/2020 Sat @ Peoria Notre Dame A 3:30 PM Peoria Notre Dame L 22 - 46
02/14/2020 Fri vs. St.charles East H 7:15 PM Main Gym W 63 - 52
02/15/2020 Sat @ Danville Shootout vs Decatur Eisenhower A 5:00 PM Danville High School L 54 - 64
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard north H 7:15 PM Main Gym W 57 - 26
02/21/2020 Fri @ Batavia A 7:15 PM Batavia W 66 - 51
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/28/2020 Fri vs. Benet Academy H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/03/2020 Tue @ IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM Elgin High School -
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA Regional Final A 7:00 PM Elgin High School -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenvill South H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North A 9:00 AM Wheaton North -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Geneva A 5:45 PM Geneva -
12/21/2019 Sat @ St Charles East A 9:00 AM St Charles East -
01/06/2020 Mon @ LAKE PARK A 5:30 PM LAKE PARK -
01/27/2020 Mon @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH A 5:45 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Batavia A 5:45 PM Batavia -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. LAKE PARK H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. St Charles East H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Glenbard North A 9:00 AM Glenbard North High School -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Batavia H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Hampshire A 7:30 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Hampshire W 51 - 42
11/27/2019 Wed @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Winnebago A 2:00 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Winnebago W 70 - 22
11/29/2019 Fri @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Boylan A 6:00 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Boylan L 37 - 68
11/30/2019 Sat @ Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Lutheran A 6:30 PM Boylan Catholic Tournament vs Lutheran W 57 - 32
12/04/2019 Wed @ Dekalb A 5:30PM Dekalb L 51 - 68
12/06/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North A 5:45 PM Wheaton North L 40 - 52
12/07/2019 Sat vs. South Elgin H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 61 - 47
12/11/2019 Wed @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett W 49 - 47
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Geneva H 5:45 PM Main Gym L 47 - 52
12/19/2019 Thu @ St Charles East A 6:15 PM St Charles East W 54 - 46
12/26/2019 Thu @ Niles Notre Dame Tournament vs Leo A 12:00 PM Niles Notre Dame Tournament vs Leo L 34 - 46
12/27/2019 Fri @ Niles Notre Dame Tournament: Lake Forest A 11:00 AM Niles Notre Dame Tournament: Lake Forest L 14 - 32
01/04/2020 Sat @ LAKE PARK A 4:15 PM LAKE PARK L 31 - 49
01/09/2020 Thu @ Glenbard north A 5:45 PM Glenbard north W 51 - 43
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Batavia H 5:45 PM Main Gym L 44 - 47
01/20/2020 Mon @ Geneva MLK Shootout vs Libertyville A 2:30 PM Geneva MLK Shootout vs Libertyville L 48 - 51
01/21/2020 Tue @ Jacobs A 5:30 PM Jacobs W 41 - 37
01/24/2020 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 5:45 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH L 22 - 44
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 5:45 PM Main Gym L 29 - 44
02/01/2020 Sat vs. St. Joseph H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 51 - 55
02/04/2020 Tue @ Geneva A 5:45 PM Geneva W 44 - 34
02/07/2020 Fri vs. LAKE PARK H 5:45 PM Main Gym L 43 - 62
02/08/2020 Sat @ Peoria Notre Dame A 2:00 PM Peoria Notre Dame L 46 - 54
02/14/2020 Fri vs. St.charles East H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard north H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Batavia A 5:45 PM Batavia -
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/28/2020 Fri vs. Benet Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenvill South H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North A 10:15 AM Wheaton North -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Geneva A 7:00 PM Geneva -
12/21/2019 Sat @ St Charles East A 10:15 AM St Charles East -
01/06/2020 Mon @ LAKE PARK A 7:15 PM LAKE PARK -
01/27/2020 Mon @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH A 7:00 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Batavia A 5:45 PM Batavia -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. LAKE PARK H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Glenbard North A 10:15 AM Glenbard North High School -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Batavia H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Palatine A 10:15 AM Lake Zurich High School L 29 - 46
11/29/2019 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Zion Benton A 12:45 PM Lake Zurich High School W 52 - 14
11/30/2019 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Lake Zurich A 10:15 AM Lake Zurich High School L 32 - 46
11/30/2019 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs York A 12:45 PM Lake Zurich High School L 33 - 51
12/04/2019 Wed @ Dekalb A 7:00 PM Dekalb W 42 - 36
12/06/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North A 6:00 PM Wheaton North W 34 - 32
12/07/2019 Sat vs. South Elgin H 6:30 PM Small Gym W 43 - 31
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 7:00 PM Small Gym L 46 - 51
12/11/2019 Wed @ Bartlett A 7:00 PM Bartlett W 32 - 27
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Geneva H 6:00 PM Small Gym W 32 - 27
12/20/2019 Fri @ St Charles East A 6:15 PM St Charles East L 26 - 40
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Invite vs Glenbard North - Metea Holiday Tournament A 9:45 AM Metea Valley High School L 27 - 29
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Invite vs Metea Valley A 12:15 PM Metea Valley High School L 36 - 52
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley Invite vs Huntley - Metea Holiday Tournament A 9:45 AM Metea Valley High School -
01/06/2020 Mon @ LAKE PARK A 6:15 PM LAKE PARK L 26 - 30
01/09/2020 Thu @ Glenbard north A 7:15 PM Glenbard north L 31 - 37
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Batavia H 6:00 PM Small Gym W 43 - 40
01/21/2020 Tue @ Jacobs A 7:00 PM Jacobs -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 6:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard north H 7:15 PM Small Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Geneva A 6:00 PM Geneva -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. LAKE PARK H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. West Aurora H 11:15 AM Small Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. St.charles East H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Batavia A 4:30 PM Batavia -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Palatine A 11:30 AM Lake Zurich High School L 33 - 40
11/29/2019 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Zion Benton A 2:00 PM Lake Zurich High School W 56 - 31
11/30/2019 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Lake Zurich A 11:30 AM Lake Zurich High School W 45 - 39
11/30/2019 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs York A 2:00 PM Lake Zurich High School L 43 - 49
12/04/2019 Wed @ Dekalb A 5:30 PM Dekalb L 22 - 33
12/06/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North A 4:45 PM Wheaton North L 38 - 50
12/07/2019 Sat vs. South Elgin H 5:00 PM Small Gym L 39 - 49
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 5:30 PM Small Gym L 25 - 44
12/11/2019 Wed @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett L 26 - 39
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Geneva H 4:45 PM Small Gym L 33 - 39
12/20/2019 Fri @ St Charles East A 5:00 PM St Charles East W 56 - 51
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Invite vs Metea Valley - Metea Holiday Tournament A 8:30 AM Metea Valley Invite vs Metea Valley L 50 - 66
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Invite vs Huntley A 11:00 AM Metea Valley High School L 31 - 68
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley Invite vs Glenbard North - Metea Holiday Tournament A 8:30 AM Metea Valley High School -
01/06/2020 Mon @ LAKE PARK A 5:00 PM LAKE PARK L 40 - 42
01/09/2020 Thu @ Glenbard north A 5:45 PM Glenbard north L 50 - 52
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Batavia H 4:45 PM Small Gym L 38 - 43
01/21/2020 Tue @ Jacobs A 5:30 PM Jacobs -
01/23/2020* Thu vs. St. Joseph H 5:30 PM Small Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 4:45 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 4:45 PM Small Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard north H 5:45 PM Small Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Geneva A 4:45 PM Geneva -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. LAKE PARK H 4:45 PM Small Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. West Aurora H 10:00 AM Small Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 4:45 PM Small Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. St.charles East H 4:45 PM Small Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Batavia A 4:30 PM Batavia -