BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2021 Tue @ Richwoods - Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:30 PM Boylan Catholic High School W 67 - 63
11/24/2021 Wed @ Lutheran - Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School W 75 - 61
11/26/2021 Fri @ Freeport - Canceled - Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School -
11/27/2021 Sat @ Boylan Catholic - Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School L 58 - 68
11/29/2021 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 7:15 PM Main Gym L 55 - 61
12/03/2021 Fri @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH A 7:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. South Elgin HS H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 7:15 PM Wheaton North -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. GENEVA H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
12/17/2021 Fri @ St Charles East A 7:15 PM St Charles East -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Pontiac A TBA Pontiac -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Pontiac A TBA Pontiac -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Pontiac A TBA Pontiac -
01/06/2022 Thu @ LAKE PARK A 7:15 PM LAKE PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. Batavia H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. Jacobs H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2022 Mon @ Stevenson - Geneva MLK Shootout A 1:30 PM Geneva High School -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Bartlett A 2:30 PM Bartlett -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Glenbard West A 5:30 PM Glenbard West High School -
02/01/2022 Tue @ GENEVA A 7:15 PM Geneva -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. St Charles East H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/05/2022 Sat @ West Aurora - Kivisto Shootout - East Aurora A TBA East Aurora High School -
02/08/2022 Tue vs. LAKE PARK H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri @ Glenbard North A 7:15 PM Glenbard north -
02/12/2022 Sat @ Mahomet-Seymour - Danville Shootout A 3:30 PM Danville High School -
02/16/2022 Wed @ Batavia A 7:15 PM Batavia -
02/19/2022* Sat @ Boys IHSA REGIONAL TBA TBA -
2021-2022 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2021 Wed @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Batavia -
12/06/2021 Mon @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 5:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Wheaton North A 9:00 AM Wheaton North -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Geneva H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2021 Mon @ St Charles East A 9:00 AM St Charles East -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Lake Park A 9:00 AM LAKE PARK -
01/10/2022 Mon vs. Glenbard North H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Batavia -
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:45 AM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/05/2022 Sat @ Geneva A 9:00 AM Geneva -
02/07/2022 Mon vs. St Charles East H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Lake Park H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/14/2022 Mon @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM Glenbard north -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2021 Tue @ Richwoods - Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:30 PM Boylan Catholic High School L 55 - 61
11/24/2021 Wed @ Lutheran - Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School W 62 - 15
11/26/2021 Fri @ Freeport - Canceled Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School -
11/27/2021 Sat @ Boylan Catholic - Boylan Catholic Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM Boylan Catholic High School L 47 - 75
11/29/2021 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 5:45 PM Main Gym L 52 - 57
12/03/2021 Fri @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH A 6:00 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. South Elgin HS H 3:30 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 5:45 pm Wheaton North -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. GENEVA H 5:45 pm Main Gym -
12/16/2021 Thu @ St Charles East A 6:30 PM St Charles East -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Glenbard West - Field House A 11:00 AM Glenbard West HS - Biester Gym -
12/20/2021 Mon @ TBD - Hampshire Holiday Tournament A TBA TBD -
12/21/2021 Tue @ TBD - Hampshire Holiday Tournament A TBA TBD -
01/06/2022 Thu @ LAKE PARK A 5:45 PM LAKE PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 5:45 pm Main Gym -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. Batavia H 5:45 pm Main Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. Jacobs H 3:00 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2022 Mon @ Stevenson - Geneva MLK Shootout A 12:45 PM Geneva - Mack Olson Gym -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Bartlett A 1:00 PM Bartlett -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 5:45 pm Main Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue @ GENEVA A 5:45 PM Geneva -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. St Charles East H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2022 Tue vs. LAKE PARK H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri @ Glenbard North A 5:45 PM Glenbard north -
02/16/2022 Wed @ Batavia A 5:45 PM Batavia -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2021 Wed @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Batavia -
12/06/2021 Mon @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 6:45 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Wheaton North A 10:15 AM Wheaton North -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Geneva H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2021 Mon @ St Charles East A 10:15 AM St Charles East -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Lake Park A 10:15 AM LAKE PARK -
01/10/2022 Mon vs. Glenbard North H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Batavia -
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
02/05/2022 Sat @ Geneva A 10:15 AM Geneva -
02/07/2022 Mon vs. St Charles East H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Lake Park H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
02/14/2022 Mon @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM Glenbard north -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Palatine A 10:15 am Lake Zurich High School L 31 - 44
11/26/2021 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Zion Benton A 12:45 PM Lake Zurich Invite vs Zion Benton W 51 - 30
11/27/2021 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Lake Zurich A 10:15 AM Lake Zurich High School W 42 - 37
11/27/2021 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs York A 12:45 PM Lake Zurich High School L 24 - 46
11/29/2021 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 6:45 PM Small Gym -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. South Elgin HS H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
12/06/2021 Mon @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH A 6:45 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
12/08/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 6:00 pm Wheaton North -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. GENEVA H 6:00 pm Small Gym -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. West Aurora HS H 6:30 PM Small Gym -
12/16/2021 Thu @ St Charles East A 6:00 pm St Charles East -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Glenbard West - Field House A 11:00 AM Glenbard West Field House -
12/27/2021* Mon @ TBD - Metea Valley Holiday Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School -
12/28/2021* Tue @ TBD - Metea Valley Holiday Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School -
01/06/2022 Thu @ LAKE PARK A 6:00 PM LAKE PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. Batavia H 6:00 pm Small Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:15 PM Small Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. Jacobs H 3:45 PM Small Gym -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Bartlett A 2:30 PM Bartlett -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 6:00 pm Small Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue @ GENEVA A 6:00 PM Geneva -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. St Charles East H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
02/08/2022 Tue vs. LAKE PARK H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri @ Glenbard North A 6:00 PM Glenbard north -
02/16/2022 Wed @ Batavia A 6:00 PM Batavia -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Palatine A 11:30 AM Lake Zurich High School L 33 - 51
11/26/2021 Fri @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Zion Benton A 2:00 PM Lake Zurich Invite vs Zion Benton L 45 - 76
11/27/2021 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs Lake Zurich A 11:30 AM Lake Zurich High School W 36 - 35
11/27/2021 Sat @ Lake Zurich Invite vs York A 2:00 PM Lake Zurich High School L 31 - 53
11/29/2021 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 5:30 PM Small Gym -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. South Elgin HS H 3:30 PM Small Gym -
12/06/2021 Mon @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH A 5:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
12/08/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 4:45 pm Wheaton North -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. GENEVA H 4:45 pm Small Gym -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. West Aurora HS H 5:15 PM Small Gym -
12/16/2021 Thu @ St Charles East A 4:45 PM St Charles East -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Glenbard West - Field House A 9:30 AM Glenbard West Field House -
12/27/2021* Mon @ TBD - Metea Valley Holiday Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School -
12/28/2021* Tue @ TBD - Metea Valley Holiday Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School -
01/06/2022 Thu @ LAKE PARK A 4:45 PM LAKE PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 4:45 PM Small Gym -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. Batavia H 4:45 pm Small Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. Jacobs H 2:30 PM Small Gym -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 4:45pm Small Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Bartlett A 1:00 PM Bartlett -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 4:45 pm Small Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue @ GENEVA A 4:45 PM Geneva -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. St Charles East H 4:45 PM Small Gym -
02/08/2022 Tue vs. LAKE PARK H 4:45 PM Small Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri @ Glenbard North A 4:45 PM Glenbard north -
02/16/2022 Wed @ Batavia A 4:45 PM Batavia -