Registration for Sideline Cheer & Dance - Fall of 2021

Registration for Sideline Cheer & Dance tryouts are now open.  Start the registration process by clicking the "Registration" tab above.  All athletes must be registered on 8 to 18 and have a current physical on file in order to tryout. If you are unsure if you have a valid physical, or if you want to email us your physical, please email: southelginhighschoolathletics@u-46.org.

If your student has been registered for a sport before, or if he/she registered for a camp or contact days, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a current sports physical on file with the Athletic Office or Nurses Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts) 

 

5/19/2021 5:08 PM

Storm Sports Information Brochure & Updated Season Dates

For information on sports offered and coaches' contacts, click on the brochure.  We encourage all interested athletes to reach out to the coaches to make sure you are getting updated information and are on their email contact lists.  For updated brochure click HERE 

 

 

6/19/2021 4:41 PM

Announcements

  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Monday, May. 10

    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    FOOTBALL

    Monday, May. 10

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 10
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 10
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 10
    Fenton High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 10
    Fenton High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 10
    Fenton High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 10
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Tuesday, May. 11

    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

  • AUTO CLUB

    Tuesday, May. 11

    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    FOOTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 11
    West Chicago High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, May. 11
    TRIANGLE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, May. 11
    TRIANGLE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, May. 11
    TRIANGLE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, May. 11
    TRIANGLE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Larkin High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Larkin High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Larkin High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Glenbard South High School
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    SIDELINE CHEERLEADING

    Tuesday, May. 11

    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

  • STUDENT COUNCIL

    Wednesday, May. 12

    7:45 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Wednesday, May. 12

    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Wednesday, May. 12

    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 12
    St Charles East High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Glenbard South High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Glenbard South High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Glenbard South High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Larkin High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Thursday, May. 13

    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

  • AUTO CLUB

    Thursday, May. 13

    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, May. 13

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 13
    Streamwood High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 13
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 13
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 13
    Barrington High School
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 13
    Glenbard West High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    SIDELINE CHEERLEADING

    Thursday, May. 13

    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    BASS FISHING

    Thursday, May. 13
    UPSTATE8
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Friday, May. 14

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, May. 15
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    TRACK

    Saturday, May. 15
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, May. 15
    Invitational
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more