Contact Days September 8 thru October 31

The IHSA has granted all sports 20 additional contact days to be utilized in the Fall season.  These contact days are sport specific and can only be attended by high school athletes NOT in a current Fall sport.  At this time Boys' and Girls' Basketball, Baseball, Cheer, Dance, Football, Softball, Track, Boys' Soccer and Wrestling are offered.  More sports may be added soon.

Registration for Contact Days are the same as any other registrationStart by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.

 

10/26/2020 8:41 PM

SEHS Athletic and Activities Offerings

Please click on the following link to learn about what SEHS has to offer.  

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/sehs/documents/20200526111408.pdf

10/7/2020 5:15 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (All)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Sep. 29

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Fenton High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Fenton High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    West Aurora High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    West Aurora High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (ALL)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 29

    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Glenbard East High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Glenbard East High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    UPSTATE8
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (All)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 30

    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 30

    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Wednesday, Sep. 30

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (All)
    COMPETITIVE CHEER

    Wednesday, Sep. 30

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    St. Edward High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    St. Edward High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Conant High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Conant High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 30

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (All)
    COMPETITIVE CHEER

    Wednesday, Sep. 30

    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    UPSTATE8
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 01

    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    TRACK

    Thursday, Oct. 01

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (ALL LEVELS)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Oct. 01

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVII)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Glenbard East High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Glenbard East High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Glenbard East High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Glenbard North High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (ALL)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 01

    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Larkin High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Larkin High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Streamwood High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Streamwood High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    TRIANGLE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    TRIANGLE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    TRIANGLE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    TRIANGLE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Monday, Oct. 05

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    FOOTBALL

    Monday, Oct. 05

    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Oct. 05

    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Monday, Oct. 05

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (All)
    COMPETITIVE CHEER

    Monday, Oct. 05

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    TRACK

    Monday, Oct. 05

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (ALL LEVELS)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Oct. 05

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (All)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Oct. 05

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.