Summer Athletic Camps 2021

Summer Camp Registrations are now open!!  Start the registration process by pressing on the "Registration" tab above.  Not all camps have been added yet.  If you are looking for a particular camp, check back again later.

All camps are free of charge, however there may be  an additional sport specific fee for a particular camp.

Click HERE  all camps available at this time.

 

7/26/2021 5:34 PM

Results

  • @ Fenton High School

    02/17/2021

  • vs. Elgin High School

    02/22/2021

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    02/24/2021

  • vs. Larkin High School

    03/03/2021

  • @ Aurora East High School

    03/05/2021

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    03/08/2021

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    03/10/2021

  • @ Bartlett High School

    03/15/2021

  • @ West Chicago High School

    03/17/2021

  • @ UPSTATE8

    03/18/2021

  • @ UPSTATE8

    03/19/2021

  • @ UPSTATE8

    03/20/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional Game

    03/25/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 29
    West Chicago High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 31
    Glenbard East High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Streamwood High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Fenton High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Aurora East High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Glenbard South High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Elgin High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 21
    Larkin High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 25
    Bartlett High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Badminton 2020

First day of tryouts: Monday, March 2 at 3:15pm.  We will go to 5-5:15.  Get changed and meet in the main gym on court 3.  Please be on time.

 
All proper forms must be turned in and have a current physical on file in order to tryout on time. 
Equipment that you need to have: racquets, gym shoes, water, appropriate clothing (NO SPANDEX!!!!)
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Erianna Cruz 2021 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Ana McManus 2022
Hannah Menendez 2021 Melissa Messer 2021
Elena Montalvo 2022 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Maya Skrzyniarz 2021 Abby Stoner 2022
JV
Zunaira AliKhan 2024 Angelina Bonner 2022
Emma Clarke 2024 Erianna Cruz 2021
Sarosh Farzeen 2024 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Tessa Lukose 2024
Ana McManus 2022 Hannah Menendez 2021
Melissa Messer 2021 Elena Montalvo 2022
Jamie Naylor 2024 Rori Nohl 2024
Yatri Patel 2024 Donna Popadiuk 2024
Zophia Popadiuk 2024 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Mariyah Siddiqui 2024 Maya Skrzyniarz 2021
Abby Stoner 2022
Varsity
Erianna Cruz 2021 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Ana McManus 2022
Hannah Menendez 2021 Melissa Messer 2021
Elena Montalvo 2022 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Maya Skrzyniarz 2021 Abby Stoner 2022
JV
Zunaira AliKhan 2024 Angelina Bonner 2022
Emma Clarke 2024 Erianna Cruz 2021
Sarosh Farzeen 2024 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Tessa Lukose 2024
Ana McManus 2022 Hannah Menendez 2021
Melissa Messer 2021 Elena Montalvo 2022
Jamie Naylor 2024 Rori Nohl 2024
Yatri Patel 2024 Donna Popadiuk 2024
Zophia Popadiuk 2024 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Mariyah Siddiqui 2024 Maya Skrzyniarz 2021
Abby Stoner 2022