FOOTBALL, BOYS' SOCCER, GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sign ups for Football, Boys' Soccer, & Girls' Volleyball are now open.  Start the registration process by clicking the "Registration" tab above.  

3/15/2021 5:08 PM

Winter Contact (Open Gym) Days

If you would like to participate in Athletic "Winter Contact" days, you will need to register by first clicking on the "Registration" tab above.  During the registration process, select "Winter Contact Days" under camp,  You will be able select the sport you would like to participate in further in the registration.  You can sign up for more than one sport.  There is no fee.  Masks are required to be worn; COVID protocols will be followed; please bring your own water bottle. Coach contact information is provided during the registration process.  

Current offered Winter Contact Day sports offered are:  Boys & Girls Track, Boys Soccer, Football, Softball & Wrestling.  More sports will be added over the next few weeks.  

 
 

3/15/2021 8:17 PM

Storm Sports Information Brochure & Updated Season Dates

For information on sports offered and coaches' contacts, click on the brochure.  We encourage all interested athletes to reach out to the coaches to make sure you are getting updated information and are on their email contact lists.  For updated brochure click HERE 

 

 

6/19/2021 4:41 PM

Results

  • @ Fenton High School

    02/17/2021

  • vs. Elgin High School

    02/22/2021

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    02/24/2021

  • vs. Larkin High School

    03/03/2021

  • @ Aurora East High School

    03/05/2021

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    03/08/2021

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    03/10/2021

  • @ Bartlett High School

    03/15/2021

  • @ West Chicago High School

    03/17/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 03
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 05
    Aurora East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 08
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 10
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 15
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    West Chicago High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Badminton 2020

First day of tryouts: Monday, March 2 at 3:15pm.  We will go to 5-5:15.  Get changed and meet in the main gym on court 3.  Please be on time.

 
All proper forms must be turned in and have a current physical on file in order to tryout on time. 
Equipment that you need to have: racquets, gym shoes, water, appropriate clothing (NO SPANDEX!!!!)
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Erianna Cruz 2021 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Ana McManus 2022
Hannah Menendez 2021 Melissa Messer 2021
Elena Montalvo 2022 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Maya Skrzyniarz 2021 Abby Stoner 2022
JV
Zunaira AliKhan 2024 Angelina Bonner 2022
Emma Clarke 2024 Erianna Cruz 2021
Sarosh Farzeen 2024 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Tessa Lukose 2024
Ana McManus 2022 Hannah Menendez 2021
Melissa Messer 2021 Elena Montalvo 2022
Jamie Naylor 2024 Rori Nohl 2024
Yatri Patel 2024 Donna Popadiuk 2024
Zophia Popadiuk 2024 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Mariyah Siddiqui 2024 Maya Skrzyniarz 2021
Abby Stoner 2022
Varsity
Erianna Cruz 2021 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Ana McManus 2022
Hannah Menendez 2021 Melissa Messer 2021
Elena Montalvo 2022 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Maya Skrzyniarz 2021 Abby Stoner 2022
JV
Zunaira AliKhan 2024 Angelina Bonner 2022
Emma Clarke 2024 Erianna Cruz 2021
Sarosh Farzeen 2024 Dulce Franco 2022
Jacklyn Harrison 2021 Tessa Lukose 2024
Ana McManus 2022 Hannah Menendez 2021
Melissa Messer 2021 Elena Montalvo 2022
Jamie Naylor 2024 Rori Nohl 2024
Yatri Patel 2024 Donna Popadiuk 2024
Zophia Popadiuk 2024 Kailynn Pritchett 2024
Mariyah Siddiqui 2024 Maya Skrzyniarz 2021
Abby Stoner 2022