Summer Camps...

Summer Camp Registration is open, register TODAY!!  Start the registration process by pressing on the "Registration" tab above.  You can also read about the camps available by clicking the "Camp Info" below.

Boys' Lacrosse Camp has been added for boys entering 8th through 12th grades.  

CAMP INFO

 

6/30/2019 5:34 PM

Results

  • @ Tournament

    11/19/2018

  • @ Tournament

    11/21/2018

  • @ Tournament

    11/23/2018

  • @ Tournament

    11/24/2018

  • @ Larkin High School

    11/29/2018 | WIN 69-58

  • @ Streamwood High School

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Aurora East High School

    12/11/2018

  • @ Elgin High School

    12/14/2018

  • @ St. Charles North High School

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Aurora West High School

    12/18/2018

  • @ Bartlett High School

    12/21/2018

  • @ Cary Grove High School

    12/22/2018

  • @ Marian Central Catholic High School

    12/26/2018

  • @ Rockford-Jefferson

    12/27/2018

  • @ TBA

    12/28/2018

  • @ TBA

    12/29/2018

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    01/03/2019

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    01/08/2019

  • vs. Larkin High School

    01/11/2019

  • @ Oswego East High School

    01/12/2019

  • vs. West Chicago H.S.

    01/15/2019

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    01/17/2019

  • vs. Elgin High School

    01/25/2019

  • @ Fremd High School

    01/29/2019

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    02/01/2019

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    02/05/2019

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    02/09/2019

  • @ Aurora East High School

    02/12/2019

  • @ West Chicago H.S.

    02/15/2019

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    02/16/2019

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    02/18/2019

  • @ Aurora West High School

    02/20/2019

  • vs. Regionals

    02/25/2019

  • vs. Regionals

    02/26/2019

  • vs. Regionals

    02/27/2019

  • vs. Regionals

    03/01/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Game

    03/06/2019

  • @ Sectionals- Rockford East

    03/08/2019

  • @ Super Sectionals

    03/12/2019

  • @ State

    03/15/2019

  • @ State

    03/16/2019

  • Congratulations Vince! 1000 Points!
  • Freshman 2018-19
Head Coach - Ryan Storm
Head Coach B - Ken Dubose
  • Sophomore 2018-19
Head Coach - Steve Szpejnowski
  • Varsity 2018-19
Head Coach - Brett Johnson
Asst Coach - Justin Wills

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 25
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 27
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 29
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Larkin High School
    7:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Streamwood High School
    7:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 16
    Aurora East High School
    7:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Elgin High School
    7:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 23
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 03
    Fenton High School
    7:00PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Boys Basketball Tryout Information/Cost/Parent 2018-19
Meeting Date and Time
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PHYSICAL ON FILE - Check in athletic office if
you're not sure if you need one.
If you do not have all paper work turned in before the start of the first
day, YOU WILL NOT BE PARTICIPATE, this may hinder your chances of making
the team.
Varsity players will have to be registered and approved before the close
of the school Day on November 2nd to be able to start at 6:00 am on Monday
November 5th!!!
Cuts can be made each day of tryouts. The List of returning players will
be posted in the window in the Athletic office by 10:00 AM the follow
school day.
Times for the first 4 days ( Monday –Thursday).
11/5/2018 - Monday
Varsity Boy’s 6:00-7:15 AM and 5:30-8:30 PM Courts 1 and 2
Sophomore Boy's 3:15-6:00 PM Aux Gym
Freshman Boy's 3:15-6:00 PM Court 3
11/6/2018 - Tuesday
Varsity Boy’s 6:00-7:15 AM and 5:30-8:30 PM Courts 1 and 2
Sophomore Boy's 3:15-6:00 PM Aux Gym
Freshman Boy's 3:15-6:00 Court 3
11/7/2018 - Wednesday
Varsity Boy’s 6:00-7:15 AM and 3:15-6:00 PM Main Gym Ct 2
Sophomore Boy's 5:30-8:00 PM Court Aux Gym
Freshman Boy's 3:15-6:00 PM Court 3
11/8/2018 - Thursday
Varsity Boy’s 6:00-7:15 AM and 5:30-8:30 PM Courts 1 and 2
Sophomore Boy's 3:15-6:00 PM Aux Gym
Freshman Boy's 3:15-6:00 Court 3
Parent Meeting On Saturday Nov. 10th
South Elgin High School Commons @ 12 PM – Email will be sent about food
District Cost: $150 payable in IC after players have made the team
Basketball Program Cost: About $200 - Travel Gear(Hoodie and Pants), Shooting Shirt and At least 2 TShirts
If you have any question please contact Brett Johnson,
Email: brettjohnson@u-46.org
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Drake Montgomery G 6'3" 180 2019 4 Trace Ashby G 6'0" 150 2019
5 Nicholas Rivera G 6'0" 150 2020 10 Jace Warrick G/F 6'3" 160 2019
11 John Aaron Wafford G 5'10" 140 2021 12 Drew Cwik G 6'1" 170 2022
14 Derryl Barnes Jr G 6'0" 165 2020 15 Cody Gallagher G 5'10" 170 2019
20 Oreale Luckett-Ware C 6'2" 200 2019 21 Elijah Lee G 5'8" 150 2019
22 Lorenzo Vergara G 6'1" 145 2019 23 Lane Mcvicar GF 6'1" 160 2022
24 Joseph Zdybel C 6'4" 190 2020 25 Mark Petras F 6'0" 185 2019
30 Alex Errington F/C 6'6" 155 2019 32 Kendis Wiley C 6'2" 185 2022
33 Vincent Miszkiewicz F/C 6'7" 205 2019 35 Moses Montgomery F/C 6'2" 160 2020
Sophomore
0 Davion Cherwin G 5'9" 170 2021 1 Dylan Marquis G 5'11" 155 2021
5 Jay-Q Jones G 5'9" 155 2021 10 Jaime Martinez Jr. G 5'9" 150 2021
11 Derek Richardson G 5'3" 105 2021 12 Eduardo Tiempos G 5'7" 135 2021
13 Antoine Diaz G 5'6" 145 2021 20 Robby Gilman F 5'9" 175 2021
21 Eron Mahmudi C/F 6'1" 185 2021 22 Hasen Shaner F/G 6'0" 150 2021
23 Tyler Altman C/F 6'3" 205 2021 24 Wyatt Steurer F/C 6'2" 140 2021
35 Jacob Pettineo G/F 6'2" 165 2021 MGR Giacomo Tamburello 5'6" 130 2020
Freshman
Ayaan Ahmed 5'11" 130 2022 Jadin Ashby 5'1" 85 2022
Akin Fatoke 5'9" 120 2022 Raymond Flakus 6'1" 190 2022
Josh Genz 5'10" 155 2022 Ryan Haegeland 5'5" 115 2022
Michael Hankins 6'2" 165 2022 Matthew Jachim 5'3" 107 2022
Jalen Jones 6'0" 140 2022 Dylan Angel Lainez 5'5" 118 2022
Anthony Marshall 0'0" 2022 Rocco Marzullo 5'7" 128 2022
Kai Paz 5'4" 100 2022 Max Petry 5'9" 140 2022
Tyler Ripoli 5'6" 106 2022 Mark Rundio 5'10" 130 2022
Joseph Scott 5'4" 185 2022 Jacob Stewart 5'11" 145 2022
Gaetano Tusa 5'8" 130 2022 Leonardo Vergara 5'7" 122 2022
Brian Vesta 6'1" 140 2022 Sean Walker 5'10" 150 2022
Ryan Wegrzyn 6'2" 145 2022 Keith Wiley 5'8" 153 2022
Cole Wilmot 5'8" 130 2022
Varsity
3 Drake Montgomery G 6'3" 180 2019 4 Trace Ashby G 6'0" 150 2019
5 Nicholas Rivera G 6'0" 150 2020 10 Jace Warrick G/F 6'3" 160 2019
11 John Aaron Wafford G 5'10" 140 2021 12 Drew Cwik G 6'1" 170 2022
14 Derryl Barnes Jr G 6'0" 165 2020 15 Cody Gallagher G 5'10" 170 2019
20 Oreale Luckett-Ware C 6'2" 200 2019 21 Elijah Lee G 5'8" 150 2019
22 Lorenzo Vergara G 6'1" 145 2019 23 Lane Mcvicar GF 6'1" 160 2022
24 Joseph Zdybel C 6'4" 190 2020 25 Mark Petras F 6'0" 185 2019
30 Alex Errington F/C 6'6" 155 2019 32 Kendis Wiley C 6'2" 185 2022
33 Vincent Miszkiewicz F/C 6'7" 205 2019 35 Moses Montgomery F/C 6'2" 160 2020
Sophomore
0 Davion Cherwin G 5'9" 170 2021 1 Dylan Marquis G 5'11" 155 2021
5 Jay-Q Jones G 5'9" 155 2021 10 Jaime Martinez Jr. G 5'9" 150 2021
11 Derek Richardson G 5'3" 105 2021 12 Eduardo Tiempos G 5'7" 135 2021
13 Antoine Diaz G 5'6" 145 2021 20 Robby Gilman F 5'9" 175 2021
21 Eron Mahmudi C/F 6'1" 185 2021 22 Hasen Shaner F/G 6'0" 150 2021
23 Tyler Altman C/F 6'3" 205 2021 24 Wyatt Steurer F/C 6'2" 140 2021
35 Jacob Pettineo G/F 6'2" 165 2021 MGR Giacomo Tamburello 5'6" 130 2020
Freshman
Ayaan Ahmed 5'11" 130 2022 Jadin Ashby 5'1" 85 2022
Akin Fatoke 5'9" 120 2022 Raymond Flakus 6'1" 190 2022
Josh Genz 5'10" 155 2022 Ryan Haegeland 5'5" 115 2022
Michael Hankins 6'2" 165 2022 Matthew Jachim 5'3" 107 2022
Jalen Jones 6'0" 140 2022 Dylan Angel Lainez 5'5" 118 2022
Anthony Marshall 0'0" 2022 Rocco Marzullo 5'7" 128 2022
Kai Paz 5'4" 100 2022 Max Petry 5'9" 140 2022
Tyler Ripoli 5'6" 106 2022 Mark Rundio 5'10" 130 2022
Joseph Scott 5'4" 185 2022 Jacob Stewart 5'11" 145 2022
Gaetano Tusa 5'8" 130 2022 Leonardo Vergara 5'7" 122 2022
Brian Vesta 6'1" 140 2022 Sean Walker 5'10" 150 2022
Ryan Wegrzyn 6'2" 145 2022 Keith Wiley 5'8" 153 2022
Cole Wilmot 5'8" 130 2022