Registration for Winter Sports

Registration for ALL Winter Sports are open!!  Start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with the Athletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts)  VIP Team/Individual pictures are November 21.  Boys' Swim/Dive pictures are Dec. 4

11/30/2019 2:53 PM

Results

  • @ Tournament

    11/20/2019 | WIN 51-34

  • @ Tournament

    11/22/2019

  • @ Tournament

    11/23/2019

  • @ Tournament

    11/26/2019

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    12/03/2019

  • vs. St. Charles North High School

    12/04/2019

  • vs. Larkin High School

    12/06/2019

  • vs. Schaumburg High School

    12/07/2019

  • @ West Chicago High School

    12/10/2019

  • @ Streamwood High School

    12/13/2019

  • @ Metea Valley High School

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Aurora East High School

    12/16/2019

  • vs. Elgin High School

    12/19/2019

  • @ Invitational

    12/26/2019

  • @ Invitational

    12/27/2019

  • @ Invitational

    12/28/2019

  • @ Invitational

    12/30/2019

  • vs. St. Edward High School

    01/02/2020

  • vs. Fenton High School

    01/03/2020

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    01/07/2020

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    01/10/2020

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    01/14/2020

  • @ Larkin High School

    01/16/2020

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    01/21/2020

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    01/24/2020

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    01/25/2020

  • @ Aurora East High School

    01/28/2020

  • @ Elgin High School

    01/31/2020

  • @ Fenton High School

    02/04/2020

  • @ Bartlett High School

    02/07/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    02/12/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/17/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional Game

    02/24/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional Game

    02/27/2020

  • @ IHSA Supersectional

    03/02/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    03/06/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    03/07/2020

  • Signing Day - Catora Brown

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 23
    Tournament
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Tournament
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Glenbard South High School
    7:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 04
    St. Charles North High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Larkin High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Schaumburg High School
    3:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    West Chicago High School
    7:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Streamwood High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Metea Valley High School
    2:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 16
    Aurora East High School
    7:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Elgin High School
    7:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Tryouts for girls basketball 2019-20
Online registration must be completed and physicals must be in to the AD office by Friday, Nov.1st in order to be marked eligible for first day of tryouts. 
 
Monday, Nov. 4th through Nov. 6th will be tryouts from 3:15 to 5:45pm.  Please arrange rides accordingly by 6pm latest. 
 
Nov. 7th- Nov.8th = Teams will practice from 3:15- 6pm
 
Nov. 9th- Saturday- practice 8:30 - noon - this practice will include a meeting on expectations and uniform handout. 
 
Each player will receive a practice time calendar by Saturday for at least November.
 
Basketball shoes and attire are needed for tryouts
 
Water bottle is also a good idea
 
question directed to head coach; danielmandernack@u-46.org

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Caitlyn Tolentino 0'0" 2023 2 Isabella Yambo 0'0" 2021
3 Aryanna Williams 0'0" 2020 5 Loreal Wilson 0'0" 2022
10 Ella Winterhalder 0'0" 2022 11 Caroline Croft 0'0" 2022
12 Raina Yang 0'0" 2023 13 Madison Waichunas 0'0" 2020
22 Haley Molidor 0'0" 2020 23 Megan McClure 0'0" 2020
24 Danielle Kucharski 0'0" 2020 34 Morgan Meinicke 0'0" 2021
44 Jennifer Trejo 0'0" 2020 Mia Ackermann MANAGER 0'0" 2020
Savannah Croft MANAGER 0'0" 2021
JV
1 Esha Patel 0'0" 2022 2 Savannah Berrios 0'0" 2022
3 Lauren Gomez 0'0" 2022 4 Dianna Sanchez 0'0" 2022
5 Julianna Cristobal 0'0" 2022 10 Ariana Lopez 0'0" 2023
11 Allison Starkey 0'0" 2022 13 Sarah Roberts 0'0" 2021
21 Madison Spantiko 0'0" 2021 23 Shyanne Blake 0'0" 2021
24 Amelia Miller 0'0" 2021 33 Tianna Bongiovanni 0'0" 2022
34 Angelina Lopez-Diaz 0'0" 2021
Freshman
00 Angelina Johnson 0'0" 2023 1 Lorelai McDermott 0'0" 2023
2 Joanna Rodriguez 0'0" 2023 4 Joslyn Miranda 0'0" 2023
5 Karissa Cruz 0'0" 2023 10 Yuliya Iskanina 0'0" 2023
11 Kiara Andrewin 0'0" 2023 12 Janeth . Garcia 0'0" 2023
15 Elizabeth Head 0'0" 2023 21 Emily Leshin 0'0" 2023
22 Serenityy Johnson 0'0" 2023 23 Chloe Kmiec 0'0" 2023
24 Maria Spano 0'0" 2023 34 Ella Carbery 0'0" 2023
Varsity
1 Caitlyn Tolentino 0'0" 2023 2 Isabella Yambo 0'0" 2021
3 Aryanna Williams 0'0" 2020 5 Loreal Wilson 0'0" 2022
10 Ella Winterhalder 0'0" 2022 11 Caroline Croft 0'0" 2022
12 Raina Yang 0'0" 2023 13 Madison Waichunas 0'0" 2020
22 Haley Molidor 0'0" 2020 23 Megan McClure 0'0" 2020
24 Danielle Kucharski 0'0" 2020 34 Morgan Meinicke 0'0" 2021
44 Jennifer Trejo 0'0" 2020 Mia Ackermann MANAGER 0'0" 2020
Savannah Croft MANAGER 0'0" 2021
JV
1 Esha Patel 0'0" 2022 2 Savannah Berrios 0'0" 2022
3 Lauren Gomez 0'0" 2022 4 Dianna Sanchez 0'0" 2022
5 Julianna Cristobal 0'0" 2022 10 Ariana Lopez 0'0" 2023
11 Allison Starkey 0'0" 2022 13 Sarah Roberts 0'0" 2021
21 Madison Spantiko 0'0" 2021 23 Shyanne Blake 0'0" 2021
24 Amelia Miller 0'0" 2021 33 Tianna Bongiovanni 0'0" 2022
34 Angelina Lopez-Diaz 0'0" 2021
Freshman
00 Angelina Johnson 0'0" 2023 1 Lorelai McDermott 0'0" 2023
2 Joanna Rodriguez 0'0" 2023 4 Joslyn Miranda 0'0" 2023
5 Karissa Cruz 0'0" 2023 10 Yuliya Iskanina 0'0" 2023
11 Kiara Andrewin 0'0" 2023 12 Janeth . Garcia 0'0" 2023
15 Elizabeth Head 0'0" 2023 21 Emily Leshin 0'0" 2023
22 Serenityy Johnson 0'0" 2023 23 Chloe Kmiec 0'0" 2023
24 Maria Spano 0'0" 2023 34 Ella Carbery 0'0" 2023