Boys' & Girls' Track

Both Boys' & Girls' Track registration are open!!  See below for more info on their season.

1/30/2020 2:01 PM

Results

  • @ Invitational

    11/08/2019 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ Invitational

    11/09/2019 | n/a 11th place-

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    11/11/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. St. Charles East High School

    11/12/2019 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Bartlett High School

    11/14/2019 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Invitational

    11/16/2019

  • @ Elgin High School

    11/19/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    11/21/2019

  • @ Invitational

    11/23/2019

  • @ Lake Park High School

    11/25/2019

  • @ Larkin High School

    12/03/2019

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    12/05/2019

  • @ Huntley High School

    12/09/2019

  • vs. Fenton High School

    12/10/2019

  • @ Sycamore High School

    12/12/2019

  • vs. St. Edward High School

    12/16/2019

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    12/17/2019

  • vs. Elgin High School

    12/19/2019

  • @ Invitational

    01/04/2020

  • @ Streamwood High School

    01/07/2020

  • vs. Larkin High School

    01/09/2020

  • @ Invitational

    01/13/2020

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    01/14/2020

  • @ Fenton High School

    01/16/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    01/18/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    01/25/2020

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    01/31/2020

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/01/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Friday, Jan. 31
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Feb. 12

    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 21
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BOWLING | Varsity

Pre Season Meeting October 17th at 3:15 in Room G139 for anyone interested.  Athletes will meet, beginning Monday, October 28, 2019 at 3:45pm at Streamwood Lanes.  At the first practice, we will practice until 5:15pm and we will announce the weekly practice schedule.  Transportation to Streamwood Lanes will be provided by the school for athletes that do not have access to their own vehicle.  The bus pick-up location after school is by door 40 (located next to the pool).  Transportation is NOT provided back to South Elgin High School. Each athlete will be required to find their own transportation home from Streamwood Lanes. Please arrive to the bus pick-up location (Door 40 @ SEHS) at 3:10 each day.  Bowlers should bring their equipment and try to get to the lanes about 10 minutes Parents are required to pick you up after practice at approximately 5:15 PM

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Adam DeGuzman 6'4" 2020 Evan DeGuzman 6'0" 2022
Danzcel Gerona 5'1" 2020 Ryan Kolbusz 6'1" 2022
Mike Kotschi 5'10" 2021 Andrew Rossini 5'9" 2023
Jacob Sikora 6'4" 2020 Peyton Spitzer 5'10" 2020
JV
Riley Crea 5'8" 2023 Danzcel Gerona 5'1" 2020
Caden Grogan 6'3" 2021 Christian Kostos 5'11" 2021
Rodrigo Lopez 5'6" 2021 Nick Lucas 5'10" 2022
Lucien Noland 5'0" 2023 Anthony Raposa 8'10" 2022
Dakota Rylek 5'9" 2023
Varsity
Adam DeGuzman 6'4" 2020 Evan DeGuzman 6'0" 2022
Danzcel Gerona 5'1" 2020 Ryan Kolbusz 6'1" 2022
Mike Kotschi 5'10" 2021 Andrew Rossini 5'9" 2023
Jacob Sikora 6'4" 2020 Peyton Spitzer 5'10" 2020
JV
Riley Crea 5'8" 2023 Danzcel Gerona 5'1" 2020
Caden Grogan 6'3" 2021 Christian Kostos 5'11" 2021
Rodrigo Lopez 5'6" 2021 Nick Lucas 5'10" 2022
Lucien Noland 5'0" 2023 Anthony Raposa 8'10" 2022
Dakota Rylek 5'9" 2023