Summer Camps 2021

Summer Camp Registrations are now open!!  Start the registration process by pressing on the "Registration" tab above.  Not all camps have been added yet.  If you are looking for a particular camp, check back again later.

All camps are free of charge, however there may be  an additional sport specific fee for a particular camp.

Click HERE to view all camps that are available at this time.

7/26/2021 5:34 PM

Registration for Sideline Cheer & Dance - Fall of 2021

Registration for Sideline Cheer & Dance tryouts are now open.  Start the registration process by clicking the "Registration" tab above.  All athletes must be registered on 8 to 18 and have a current physical on file in order to tryout. If you are unsure if you have a valid physical, or if you want to email us your physical, please email: southelginhighschoolathletics@u-46.org.

If your student has been registered for a sport before, or if he/she registered for a camp or contact days, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a current sports physical on file with the Athletic Office or Nurses Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts) 

 

5/19/2021 5:08 PM

Results

  • @ Invitational

    08/29/2020

  • @ TRIANGLE

    08/29/2020 | WIN SEHS 24-West Chicago 44 Streamwood 63

  • @ Invitational

    09/01/2020

  • @ Invitational

    09/05/2020

  • vs. Aurora East High School

    09/05/2020 | WIN 15-Incomplete Team

  • @ Invitational

    09/12/2020

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    09/12/2020 | LOSS 32-23

  • @ Invitational

    09/19/2020

  • vs. Larkin High School

    09/19/2020 | WIN 15-46

  • @ Invitational

    09/26/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    09/26/2020 | WIN 24-30

  • @ Invitational

    10/03/2020

  • @ TRIANGLE

    10/03/2020 | LOSS 34-21

  • @ TRIANGLE

    10/03/2020 | WIN 20-41

  • @ Elgin High School

    10/10/2020

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    10/17/2020 | WIN 25-31

  • @ UPSTATE8

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/24/2020 | LOSS 8th place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/31/2020 | n/a

  • 2020 Summer Distance Camp
  •  Leadership Summit in February
  • Coach Dillehay
  • Coach Turcan
  • Sectional Fun
  • Sectional Fun
  • Coaches Costume Run
  • Bartlett Athlete of the Meet
  • Regional Athlete of the Meet
  • Sophomore Costume Run
  • Junior Costume Run
  • Seniors Costume Run
  • Freshmen Costume Run
  • Open 2 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 2 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 2 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 1 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 1 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 1 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 1 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 1 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 1 vs. Bartlett
  • Open 1 vs. Bartlett
  • Varsity vs. Bartlett
  • Varsity vs. Bartlett
  • Last Regular Season Meet
Varsity vs Bartlett
  • Athlete of the Week, Elgin, Fenton Tri
  • Athlete of the Week GBE @ SEHS
  • Varsity GBE @ SEHS
  • Fr/So vs GBE
  • Fr/So GBE @ SEHS
  • Larkin @ SEHS Athlete of the Meet
  • First Home Meet vs. East Aurora
  • First Home Meet vs. East Aurora
  • First Home Meet vs. East Aurora
  • Glenbard South Athlete of the Meet
  • Streamwood, West Chicago Tri Meet Athlete of the Meet
  • Mock Meet Athlete of the Week

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 23
    Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

 

Cross country season begins Monday, August 12. The times and locations for the first two days (Monday and Tuesday) of practice are still to be determined, however, once school starts on Wednesday, August 14, practice will be from 3:15 p.m. - 5:15/5:30 p.m (meeting at the end of the athletic hallway near the concession stand.) Athletes should bring water and be ready to run wearing running shoes, shorts or sweats, etc. Extended calendar will be available on the website under Cross Country, given out at parent night August 15, or given out to athletes the first week of practice.  Please stay tuned to 8to18 for those initial practice date instructions.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ethan Borromeo 5'3" 110 2021 Christian Gleba 5'7" 120 2021
Dylan Angel Lainez 5'6" 127 2022 Rey Pozos 5'6" 120 2022
Casper Run 5'10" 140 2021 Konrad Sacha 6'1" 150 2022
Andrew Strama 5'11" 140 2023
NONE
D'Alessandro Aguilar 5'8" 130 2021 Cooper Amadei 5'9" 151 2022
Nicholas Beaton 5'9" 150 2022 Allen Boongaling 5'5" 158 2021
John Chambers 5'9" 160 2021 Jackson Croft 5'8" 130 2022
Nicholas Domschke 5'10" 155 2021 William Drew 5'3" 120 2022
Sayam Ghani 5'7" 122 2022 Jackson Hare 6'2" 140 2021
Cameron Hart 5'9" 160 2022 Colin Hartnett 5'7" 180 2022
Colin Kamberis 5'7" 164 2022 Ohm Patel 5'8" 130 2021
Ravi Patel 5'9" 145 2022 Shlok Patel 5'8" 126 2022
Azambir Randhawa 6'1" 130 2022 Seth Schmitt 5'7" 137 2021
Riley Sherman 5'7" 127 2021 Isaac Zamudio 5'5" 136 2021
Victor Zura 6'2" 170 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Richard Ardisana 5'6" 120 2024 Matthew Brown 5'8" 147 2023
Brenden Canham 5'2" 120 2024 Harry Carr 5'7" 127 2023
Jonathan Cowley 6'1" 172 2024 Alex Dabrowski 5'7" 139 2024
Connor Droesch 5'5" 123 2024 Martin Estrada 0'0" 2024
Frankie Ferrari 5'7" 150 2023 Noah Gyurko 5'6" 95 2024
Sean Harvey 6'3" 135 2023 Michael Kyllonen 5'5" 114 2024
Beck Meinhardt 5'2" 85 2024 Eric Miller 5'9" 135 2024
Donny Nelson 107'0" 5 2024 Jael J Ortega 5'6" 142 2024
Avi Patel 5'9" 114 2024 Jaden Patrick 5'6" 112 2024
Jacob Quinones 4'10" 104 2024 Shahbaz Randhawa 5'8" 128 2024
Adrian Sacha 5'7" 130 2024 Randy Schueman 5'8" 188 2024
Kevin Sibrian 5'7" 190 2023 William Tay 5'3" 105 2024
Joshua Taylor 6'0" 160 2023 Jacob Yachinich 5'7" 120 2023
Varsity
Ethan Borromeo 5'3" 110 2021 Christian Gleba 5'7" 120 2021
Dylan Angel Lainez 5'6" 127 2022 Rey Pozos 5'6" 120 2022
Casper Run 5'10" 140 2021 Konrad Sacha 6'1" 150 2022
Andrew Strama 5'11" 140 2023
NONE
D'Alessandro Aguilar 5'8" 130 2021 Cooper Amadei 5'9" 151 2022
Nicholas Beaton 5'9" 150 2022 Allen Boongaling 5'5" 158 2021
John Chambers 5'9" 160 2021 Jackson Croft 5'8" 130 2022
Nicholas Domschke 5'10" 155 2021 William Drew 5'3" 120 2022
Sayam Ghani 5'7" 122 2022 Jackson Hare 6'2" 140 2021
Cameron Hart 5'9" 160 2022 Colin Hartnett 5'7" 180 2022
Colin Kamberis 5'7" 164 2022 Ohm Patel 5'8" 130 2021
Ravi Patel 5'9" 145 2022 Shlok Patel 5'8" 126 2022
Azambir Randhawa 6'1" 130 2022 Seth Schmitt 5'7" 137 2021
Riley Sherman 5'7" 127 2021 Isaac Zamudio 5'5" 136 2021
Victor Zura 6'2" 170 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Richard Ardisana 5'6" 120 2024 Matthew Brown 5'8" 147 2023
Brenden Canham 5'2" 120 2024 Harry Carr 5'7" 127 2023
Jonathan Cowley 6'1" 172 2024 Alex Dabrowski 5'7" 139 2024
Connor Droesch 5'5" 123 2024 Martin Estrada 0'0" 2024
Frankie Ferrari 5'7" 150 2023 Noah Gyurko 5'6" 95 2024
Sean Harvey 6'3" 135 2023 Michael Kyllonen 5'5" 114 2024
Beck Meinhardt 5'2" 85 2024 Eric Miller 5'9" 135 2024
Donny Nelson 107'0" 5 2024 Jael J Ortega 5'6" 142 2024
Avi Patel 5'9" 114 2024 Jaden Patrick 5'6" 112 2024
Jacob Quinones 4'10" 104 2024 Shahbaz Randhawa 5'8" 128 2024
Adrian Sacha 5'7" 130 2024 Randy Schueman 5'8" 188 2024
Kevin Sibrian 5'7" 190 2023 William Tay 5'3" 105 2024
Joshua Taylor 6'0" 160 2023 Jacob Yachinich 5'7" 120 2023