Summer Athletic Camps 2021

Summer Camp Registrations are now open!!  Start the registration process by pressing on the "Registration" tab above.  Not all camps have been added yet.  If you are looking for a particular camp, check back again later.

All camps are free of charge, however there may be  an additional sport specific fee for a particular camp.

Click HERE  all camps available at this time.

 

7/26/2021 5:34 PM

Results

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    04/15/2021

  • @ Quad

    04/17/2021

  • @ Larkin High School

    04/29/2021

  • @ Invitational

    05/01/2021

  • vs. Elgin High School

    05/04/2021

  • @ Aurora East High School

    05/06/2021

  • @ Invitational

    05/08/2021

  • @ West Chicago High School

    05/11/2021

  • @ St Charles East High School

    05/12/2021

  • @ Streamwood High School

    05/13/2021

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    05/17/2021

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    05/18/2021

  • @ Fenton High School

    05/19/2021

  • @ Bartlett High School

    05/20/2021

  • @ UPSTATE8

    05/26/2021

  • @ UPSTATE8

    05/27/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/04/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Larkin High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Elgin High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Aurora East High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    West Chicago High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 21
    Streamwood High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard South High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 28
    Bartlett High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 03
    Fenton High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 05
    Glenbard East High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the VARSITY BOYS TENNIS page. 

SEHS Boys Tennis 2020
Registration: 1) Register via South Elgin’s 8 to 18 athletic website.
2) Turn in a current physical to the athletic
department
3) You can’t practice or play until both of these are
completed.
Equipment: 1) Tennis racket
2) Athletic clothing
Practice: 1) First day of practice is Monday, March 2nd. We will
meet in the commons by the bathrooms at
3:10pm. Practice will go until 4:30pm. Be
prepared for indoor or outdoor practice.
2) Indoors (Bad weather) = we will practice
indoors from 3:15-4:30pm. Indoor practices will be
held in the commons.
3) Outdoors (Good weather) = we will practice on the
tennis courts from 3:15-5:30pm.
Tryouts: 1) Tennis at SEHS is a No-Cut sport, meaning
everyone who signs up will make the team.
2) No experience is necessary to join.
3) Varsity/JV will be determined during the first few
weeks of practice (numbers pending).
Meets: 1) Our meet schedule is available online via 8 to 18.
2) We have 2 levels of tennis at SEHS (pending
numbers), Varsity and JV.
3) Meet format: 3 singles matches and 4 doubles
matches.
Preseason Meeting: We will have a pre-season meeting on Wednesday,
February 19th from 3:00-3:30 — Meet down by
the pool.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2nd John Simoune Eugenio Doubles 5'2" 100 2022 1st Ryan Gryzik Doubles 5'8" 145 2024
3rd Drew Hernicz Doubles 5'4" 120 2024 3rd Benjamin Holish Doubles 5'11" 175 2024
1st Graham Hunt Doubles 5'10" 150 2022 1st Nathan Littwin Singles 5'9" 160 2024
4th Feruz Naimjonov Singles 5'6" 177 2022 2nd James Park Singles 5'7" 145 2023
2nd Jelte Schubert Doubles 5'7" 120 2024 3rd Jasjeet Talwar Singles 5'7" 160 2024
Varsity
2nd John Simoune Eugenio Doubles 5'2" 100 2022 1st Ryan Gryzik Doubles 5'8" 145 2024
3rd Drew Hernicz Doubles 5'4" 120 2024 3rd Benjamin Holish Doubles 5'11" 175 2024
1st Graham Hunt Doubles 5'10" 150 2022 1st Nathan Littwin Singles 5'9" 160 2024
4th Feruz Naimjonov Singles 5'6" 177 2022 2nd James Park Singles 5'7" 145 2023
2nd Jelte Schubert Doubles 5'7" 120 2024 3rd Jasjeet Talwar Singles 5'7" 160 2024