Summer Camps...

Summer Camp Registration is open, register TODAY!!  Start the registration process by pressing on the "Registration" tab above.  You can also read about the camps available by clicking the "Camp Info" below.

Boys' Lacrosse Camp has been added for boys entering 8th through 12th grades.  

CAMP INFO

 

6/30/2019 5:34 PM

Results

  • @ Oak Park River Forest

    11/21/2018

  • @ Kaneland High School

    11/24/2018

  • @ Aurora East High School

    11/30/2018

  • @ Fenton High School

    12/01/2018

  • @ Aurora West High School

    12/05/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates High School

    12/08/2018

  • vs. TRIANGLE

    12/14/2018

  • @ McHenry Community H.S.

    12/15/2018

  • vs. TRIANGLE

    12/21/2018

  • @ Granite City Tournaent

    12/28/2018

  • @ Granite City Tournaent

    12/29/2018

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    01/05/2019

  • @ Elgin High School

    01/11/2019

  • @ Sandburg High School

    01/12/2019

  • @ UPSTATE8

    01/19/2019

  • @ Quad

    01/25/2019

  • vs. Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Streamwood High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Glenbard South High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 18
    West Chicago H.S.
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 03
    Mega Duals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Bartlett High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Quad
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Aurora East High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Quad
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    UPSTATE8
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

The 2017-18 wrestling season will begin on Monday November 6th. All wrestlers must have a physical on file at the school by Thursday November 2rd in order to be able to begin practices. All wrestlers should bring shorts and a t-shirt to practice in, as well as a towel, soap, and shampoo because they will need to shower before leaving after practice. All levels will report to the team locker room by 3:05 on Monday so they can be assigned a locker and be in the wrestling room by 3:15 dressed and ready for practice. New wrestlers to the sport will be done with practice by 5:45. Experienced wrestlers begin practices in either film, team building activities, character education, or study table. Those practices will start in the wrestling room at 4:30 and will be finished by 6:45. ANYONE WHO WANTS TO COMPETE FOR A VARSITY POSITION WILL BE REQUIRED TO BE AT 6AM WEIGHT LIFTING STARTING MONDAY NOVEMBER 6th. We will lift before school on MondayTuesdayThursday and Friday. All are welcome but it is mandatory to challenge for a varsity position. If you have any questions please contact Mark Cameron at markcameron@u-46.org

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Leonides Aguirre 5'10" 170 2020 Ibzan Alvarado 5'4" 120 2020
MGR Brianna Barconi 5'6" 2019 MGR Emma Brands 5'4" 2020
MGR Courtney Cheloni 0'0" 2019 Joey Clinite 0'0" 170 2021
Vince Clinite 0'0" 190 2020 Rylan Cruthers 5'9" 152 2020
Hayden Groesser 5'9" 210 2019 MGR Noelle Groesser 0'0" 2021
Elijah Lopez 5'10" 165 2020 Dante Queen 5'8" 275 2021
Michael Roath 6'1" 210 2021 Logan Swangren 5'10" 145 2020
Alexander Tornabene 5'3" 138 2019
JV
James Calixto 5'11" 220 2021 Frankie Capici 5'6" 130 2021
Sergio Esparza 5'8" 135 2019 Mario Hallom 6'1" 165 2019
Zachary Lopez 5'8" 138 2020 Rafael Manjarrez 5'7" 190 2020
Xavier McCall 5'11" 185 2020 Alexzander Sotelo 5'5" 145 2021
Angelo Spano 5'10" 155 2020
Freshman
Salef Celiz 4'11" 100 2022 Emiliano Gomez-Garcia 5'1" 170 2022
Isaac Laboy 6'0" 158 2022 Lukas Lopez 5'5" 140 2022
Toby Peters 5'7" 130 2022 Gabriel Reyes 4'11" 136 2022
Alex Rios 5'11" 143 2022 Jocelyn Robillard 5'6" 121 2022
Emanuel Villanueva 5'3" 125 2022 David Voyles 5'3" 137 2022
Varsity
Leonides Aguirre 5'10" 170 2020 Ibzan Alvarado 5'4" 120 2020
MGR Brianna Barconi 5'6" 2019 MGR Emma Brands 5'4" 2020
MGR Courtney Cheloni 0'0" 2019 Joey Clinite 0'0" 170 2021
Vince Clinite 0'0" 190 2020 Rylan Cruthers 5'9" 152 2020
Hayden Groesser 5'9" 210 2019 MGR Noelle Groesser 0'0" 2021
Elijah Lopez 5'10" 165 2020 Dante Queen 5'8" 275 2021
Michael Roath 6'1" 210 2021 Logan Swangren 5'10" 145 2020
Alexander Tornabene 5'3" 138 2019
JV
James Calixto 5'11" 220 2021 Frankie Capici 5'6" 130 2021
Sergio Esparza 5'8" 135 2019 Mario Hallom 6'1" 165 2019
Zachary Lopez 5'8" 138 2020 Rafael Manjarrez 5'7" 190 2020
Xavier McCall 5'11" 185 2020 Alexzander Sotelo 5'5" 145 2021
Angelo Spano 5'10" 155 2020
Freshman
Salef Celiz 4'11" 100 2022 Emiliano Gomez-Garcia 5'1" 170 2022
Isaac Laboy 6'0" 158 2022 Lukas Lopez 5'5" 140 2022
Toby Peters 5'7" 130 2022 Gabriel Reyes 4'11" 136 2022
Alex Rios 5'11" 143 2022 Jocelyn Robillard 5'6" 121 2022
Emanuel Villanueva 5'3" 125 2022 David Voyles 5'3" 137 2022