Registration for ALL Winter Sports are open!!  Start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with the Athletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts)  VIP Team/Individual pictures are November 21.  Boys' Swim/Dive pictures are Dec. 4

11/30/2019 2:53 PM

2019-20 Sports Offered...

Fall Sports Offered

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls –

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football 

Golf, Boys and Girls   

Soccer, Boys     

Swimming, Girls –

Tennis, Girls – 

Volleyball, Girls 

 

Winter Sports

Picture Days November 21 & December 4, 2019

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 14, 2020

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning  February

Lacrosse (Boys & Girls)- Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning  February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning  February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning  February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning February

Bass Fishing - Register in February

10/31/2019 5:54 PM

BOYS TRACK

2018-2019 Frosh (F-S) Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Weight Class
D'Alessandro Aguilar distance 5'7" 118 2021
Dylan Aguilar distance 5'7" 117 2022
Ali Anwar-Hashmi 5'8" 165 2022
Ethan Bax 6'2" 170 2021
Allen Boongaling distance 5'4" 138 2021
Connor Brown Pole vault 5'6" 125 2021
Robert Cardellino sprints 5'9" 146 2022
Oliver Coric pole vault 5'8" 140 2021
Jackson Croft sprints 5'5" 130 2022
Ethan Cup sprints 6'2" 145 2021
William Drew sprints 5'3" 115 2022
Ryan Droesch distance 5'8" 130 2021
Ian Fergus throws 5'2" 140 2021
Tyler Genel sprints 5'2" 92 2022
Alexander Gilbert distance 5'0" 85 2022
Anthony Greco sprints 5'6" 137 2022
Jon Magnus Gustafsson Sprints 5'11" 162 2022
Colin Hartnett 5'7" 180 2022
James Head sprints 5'7" 130 2021
Khoa Hoang Sprints 5'10" 170 2022
Chance Hunter sprints 5'3" 130 2021
Trey Johnson sprints 6'0" 130 2022
Jordan Jones sprints 5'9" 141 2022
Andrew Jordan distance 5'8" 145 2021
Maria Lainez distance 5'6" 116 2022
Lukas Lopez Sprints 5'8" 150 2022
Anthony Marshall sprints 0'0" 2022
Kenneth "ean" Martin sprints 5'10" 145 2021
Jian (andrew) Owens distance 4'10" 74 2022
Ohm Patel distance 5'7" 120 2021
Shlok Patel distance 5'7" 111 2022
Reynaldo Pozos distance 5'3" 102 2022
Anthony Roberts sprints 5'6" 130 2022
Casper Run distance 5'8" 130 2021
Konrad Sacha sprints 6'0" 138 2022
Myles Santana jumps 6'0" 155 2022
Seth Schmitt distance 5'8" 120 2021
Riley Sherman distance 5'5" 115 2021
Cameron Smith throws 5'11" 180 2021
Kanye Smith sprints 5'9" 173 2022
Nathan Markus Somoza sprints 5'7" 148 2022
Wyatt Steurer 6'3" 150 2021
Toni (mark A) Suarez sprints 5'5" 120 2022
Isaac Zamudio distance 5'3" 136 2021
Coaching Staff