"Taste Under the Lights" - August 23 - 3:30pm - 9pm

Save the date for a family night out!

Friday, August 23, 3:30pm to 9:00pm - South Elgin H.S. Stadium

Food Trucks, Fall Sports Olympic Parade, & more - available 3:30pm-8:00pm

Performances by the Cheer, Dance, & Band

All levels of Soccer, Football, Girls' Volleyball & Girls' Swimming Scrimmages 

More information to follow...

8/23/2019 9:52 PM

2019-20 Fall Registration

On-Line Registration for Fall Sports

For School Year 2019-20

 

When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with theAthletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts) All practices begin on August 12. All Fall athletes must have completed the registration process by Thursday, August 8th to be marked eligible for tryouts on August 12.  If you are not registered on time, your practice/tryout will be delayed. Football, Boys & Girls Golf, Girls Tennis, Boys' & Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Swimming, Girls' Volleyball & Boys' Soccer.  Picture dates for football, dance, cheer, & soccer are on August 23.  All other Fall sports are August 24.  All registration fees must be paid by the picture date, August 23rd.  Football is $200, all other sports $150.  Payments can be made on Infinite Campus or in Athletic Office.

 

FALL SPORTS' PARENT NIGHT

THURSDAY, AUGUST 15 6:30PM

IN THE AUDITORIUM

TASTE UNDER THE LIGHTS

AUGUST 23, 3:30 to 9pm

Scrimmages, Food Trucks, Games, etc...

8/31/2019 5:41 PM

BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue vs. Fremd High School H 4:30 PM Heritage Park Wheeling -
03/22/2019 Fri vs. Buffalo Grove High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
03/26/2019 Tue vs. Conant High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Palatine High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
03/30/2019* Sat @ Huntley High School - CANCELLED - DH A 11:00 AM Huntley High School -
04/01/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/03/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/05/2019 Fri vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/06/2019 Sat vs. Elgin High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/12/2019 Fri @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/13/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/15/2019* Mon @ Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/17/2019 Wed @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Larkin High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/22/2019 Mon @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM West Aurora High School -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. Aurora West High School H 4:00 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/24/2019 Wed @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM Aurora West High School -
04/26/2019 Fri vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/29/2019* Mon @ Streamwood High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/30/2019* Tue vs. Streamwood High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/03/2019 Fri @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/04/2019 Sat vs. Bartlett High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/06/2019 Mon @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/07/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/08/2019 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
05/09/2019* Thu vs. West Chicago High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/10/2019 Fri @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM Pioneer Park -
05/11/2019 Sat vs. West Chicago High School - Double Header H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/13/2019 Mon vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/15/2019 Wed @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School -
05/16/2019 Thu vs. Aurora East High School - Senior Night H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/17/2019 Fri vs. Aurora East High School H 4:00 PM Aurora East High School -
05/22/2019 Wed @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional vs Schaumburg A 4:45 PM Schaumburg High School -
05/25/2019 Sat @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional vs Lake Park A 12:00 PM Boomers Stadium Schaumburg -
05/29/2019 Wed @ IHSA Sectional Game - IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional Game -
06/01/2019 Sat @ IHSA Sectional Game - IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional Game -
06/07/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA Joliet Route 66 Stadium -
06/08/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA Joliet Route 66 Stadium -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue @ Fremd High School A 4:30 PM Heritage Park Wheeling T 5 - 5
03/22/2019* Fri @ Buffalo Grove High School A 4:30 PM Buffalo Grove High School -
03/26/2019 Tue @ Conant High School A 11:00 AM Harper College,1200 ALGONQUIN RD, PALATINE IL -
03/28/2019 Thu @ Palatine High School A 11:00 AM Palatine High School W 12 - 2
03/30/2019* Sat vs. Huntley High School - CANCELLED - Double Header H 11:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School W 14 - 2
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field W 6 - 5
04/03/2019 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School L 2 - 4
04/05/2019 Fri @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East High School L 0 - 6
04/08/2019 Mon vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field W 17 - 10
04/12/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field L 5 - 16
04/13/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 10:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
04/15/2019* Mon vs. Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School W 12 - 5
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field W 13 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field L 5 - 12
04/23/2019 Tue @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM Aurora West High School W 15 - 12
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field W 1 - 0
04/29/2019* Mon vs. Bartlett High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/30/2019* Tue @ Bartlett High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/03/2019 Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field L 1 - 3
05/04/2019 Sat @ Bartlett High School A 10:00 AM Bartlett High School W 6 - 2
05/06/2019 Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field L 1 - 5
05/07/2019* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School - CANCELD H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
05/09/2019* Thu @ West Chicago High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Pioneer Park -
05/10/2019 Fri vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field W 7 - 0
05/11/2019 Sat @ West Chicago High School - Double Header A 10:00 AM West Chicago H.S. W 18 - 2
05/13/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field W 13 - 12
05/14/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field W 5 - 4 (10 Innings)
05/16/2019* Thu @ Glenbard West High School A 4:30 PM Village Green 130 S Lambert Ave Glen Ellyn -
2018-2019 Frosh(F/S) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019* Tue @ Fremd High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Fremd High School -
03/22/2019* Fri @ Buffalo Grove High School A 4:30 PM Buffalo Grove High School -
03/26/2019 Tue vs. Conant High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
03/28/2019 Thu @ Palatine High School A 11:00 AM Palatine High School W 7 - 1
03/30/2019* Sat vs. Huntley High School - CANCELLED - H 11:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School W 10 - 0
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 11 - 0
04/03/2019 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School W 10 - 6
04/05/2019 Fri @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East High School L 1 - 2
04/06/2019 Sat @ Elgin High School A 10:00 AM Elgin High School W 12 - 0
04/08/2019 Mon vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 14 - 1
04/09/2019 Tue @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School W 16 - 2
04/12/2019* Fri vs. Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/13/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 10:00 AM Glenbard East High School W 12 - 0
04/15/2019* Mon vs. Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/16/2019* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 21 - 1
04/18/2019 Thu @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School W 16 - 0
04/20/2019 Sat @ Larkin High School A 10:00 AM Larkin High School W 16 - 2
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/23/2019 Tue @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM Aurora West High School -
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/25/2019* Thu vs. Glenbard East High School - RESCHEDULE H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/26/2019 Fri @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/29/2019* Mon vs. Streamwood High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/30/2019* Tue @ Streamwood High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
05/03/2019 Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/04/2019 Sat @ Bartlett High School A 10:00 AM Bartlett High School -
05/06/2019 Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/07/2019* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School - CANCELED H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/08/2019 Wed vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/09/2019* Thu @ West Chicago High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Pioneer Park -
05/10/2019 Fri vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/11/2019 Sat @ West Chicago High School - Double Header A 10:00 AM West Chicago H.S. -
05/13/2019 Mon @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/16/2019* Thu @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School -
05/17/2019 Fri vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019* Tue vs. Fremd High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
03/22/2019* Fri vs. Buffalo Grove High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
03/26/2019 Tue @ Conant High School A 11:00 AM Fabbini Park Hoffman Estates ,1704 GLEN LAKE RD, HOFFMAN ESTATES, -
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Palatine High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 14 - 2
03/30/2019* Sat @ Huntley High School - CANCELLED - A 11:00 AM Huntley High School -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Conant High School A 4:45 PM Fabbini Park Hoffman Estates L 9 - 12
04/03/2019 Wed vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 8 - 3
04/05/2019 Fri vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Burlington Central High School A 4:30 PM Burlington Central High School -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Sandwich Community High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 13 - 0
04/12/2019 Fri @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School W 6 - 3
04/13/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 10 - 0
04/15/2019* Mon @ Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/17/2019 Wed @ Mchenry High School-West Campus A 4:30 PM McHenry Community H.S. W 8 - 1
04/18/2019* Thu @ Huntley High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Huntley High School -
04/22/2019 Mon @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM West Aurora High School W 8 - 3
04/23/2019 Tue vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field W 10 - 0
04/24/2019 Wed @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM Aurora West High School W 1 - 0
04/30/2019* Tue vs. Glenbard West High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/04/2019* Sat vs. Mchenry High School-West Campus - CANCELLED H 10:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/06/2019 Mon @ Sandwich Community High School A 4:30 PM Sandwich High School W 11 - 4
05/07/2019* Tue @ Glenbard East High School - CANCELED A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
05/08/2019 Wed @ Glenbard West High School A 4:30 PM Village Green 130 S Lambert Ave Glen Ellyn W 16 - 1
05/10/2019 Fri @ Huntley High School A 4:30 PM Huntley High School W 1 - 0
05/14/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West High School A 4:30 PM Village Green 130 S Lambert Ave Glen Ellyn W 7 - 5
05/15/2019 Wed @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM O'Donnell Park Aurora W 12 - 10
05/16/2019* Thu vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/17/2019 Fri @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School -