2019-20 Sports Offered...

Fall Sports Offered

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls –

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football 

Golf, Boys and Girls   

Soccer, Boys     

Swimming, Girls –

Tennis, Girls – 

Volleyball, Girls 

 

Winter Sports

Picture Days November 21 & December 4, 2019

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 14, 2020

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning  February

Lacrosse (Boys & Girls)- Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning  February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning  February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning  February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning February

Bass Fishing - Register in February

10/31/2019 5:54 PM

BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/23/2020* Mon @ Hampshire High School - DH A 11:00 AM Hampshire High School -
03/24/2020 Tue vs. Fremd High School H 1:00 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
03/31/2020 Tue vs. Conant High School H 4:45 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/01/2020 Wed vs. Crystal Lake South H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/03/2020 Fri vs. Buffalo Grove High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/04/2020 Sat vs. Huntley High School - DH H 11:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/11/2020 Sat vs. St. Charles North High School - DH H 10:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/16/2020* Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/17/2020* Fri @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/18/2020* Sat vs. Glenbard East High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/23/2020 Thu @ Crystal Lake South A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
04/25/2020 Sat vs. Stevenson High School - DH H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field -
04/27/2020* Mon vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
04/28/2020* Tue @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
04/29/2020* Wed vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/08/2020* Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/09/2020* Sat @ Bartlett High School A 10:00 AM Bartlett High School -
05/11/2020* Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/19/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -
05/20/2020* Wed @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School -
05/21/2020* Thu vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Baseball Field -