2019-20 Sports Offered...

Fall Sports Offered

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls –

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football 

Golf, Boys and Girls   

Soccer, Boys     

Swimming, Girls –

Tennis, Girls – 

Volleyball, Girls 

 

Winter Sports

Picture Days November 21 & December 4, 2019

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 14, 2020

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning  February

Lacrosse (Boys & Girls)- Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning  February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning  February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning  February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning February

Bass Fishing - Register in February

10/31/2019 5:54 PM

BOYS LACROSSE

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/17/2018 Sat @ St. Viator High School - Tournament A 9:30 AM Celtic Park Palatine, IL -
04/07/2018 Sat vs. Chanhassen High School, Minnesota - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Streamwood High School Millennium Field -
04/11/2018 Wed @ Geneva High School A 6:30 PM Geneva High School W 15 - 0
04/14/2018 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 4:00 PM Waubonsie Valley High School W 17 - 4
04/21/2018 Sat @ Andrew High School A 10:00 AM Andrew High School Tinley Park, IL W 14 - 7
04/26/2018 Thu vs. Lake Zurich High School - rescheduled from 4/4 H 5:30 PM Millenium Field W 7 - 6
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Grayslake Central High School H 12:00 PM Millenium Field Streamwood High School W 13 - 7
05/07/2018 Mon @ Benet Academy A 7:30 PM Benedictine University W 11 - 10
05/09/2018 Wed vs. Bartlett High School H 6:30 PM Millenium Field W 13 - 7
05/12/2018 Sat @ Mt. Carmel A 9:00 AM 6410 S Dante Ave (Mount Carmel HS) Chicago, IL W 9 - 4
05/15/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central High School A 7:30 PM Npaerville Central High School W 10 - 8
05/16/2018 Wed @ Hoffman Estates High School A 7:15 PM Hoffman Estates High School W 11 - 10
05/21/2018 Mon vs. TBA - Quarterfinal Game H 4:00 PM Millenium Field W 12 - 5
05/23/2018 Wed @ IHSA Regional - vs. Huntley A 6:30 PM Huntley High School W 14 - 7
05/25/2018 Fri @ IHSA Regional - vs. Barrington A 6:00 PM Huntley High School W 14 - 3
05/29/2018 Tue @ IHSA Supersectional - vs. Naperville North A 7:30 PM Hoffman Estates HS L 10 - 11