Boys' & Girls' Track

Both Boys' & Girls' Track registration are open!!  See below for more info on their season.

1/30/2020 2:01 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ St Charles East High School A 6:30 PM St. Charles East High School L 0 - 2
08/29/2019 Thu @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Lake Park A 6:30 PM Lake Park High School East Campus W 2 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Wheaton North A 9:00 AM Invitational L 0 - 5
09/03/2019 Tue @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs York A 4:30 PM Lake Park High School East Campus L 2 - 9
09/04/2019 Wed @ West Chicago High School A 6:30 PM West Chicago H.S. L 0 - 1
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Hoffman Estates H 6:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 5 - 3
09/07/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs St. Francis A 11:00 AM Lake Park High School East Campus T 1 - 1
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 6:30 PM SEHS Stadium T 2 - 2
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 6:30 PM SEHS Stadium T 2 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Pepsico Showdown vs Juarez A 9:50 AM Inwood Complex Joliet W 5 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School T 1 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Geneva High School H 6:30 PM SEHS Stadium L 0 - 2
09/21/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Pepsico Showdown vs Joliet West A 1:00 PM Inwood Complex Joliet L 1 - 2
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Fenton High School H 6:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 5 - 2
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 4 - 1
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Guilford High School H 6:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 3 - 1
09/28/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Hampshire Tournament vs Hampshire A 10:00 AM Hampshire High School W 2 - 1
09/28/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Hampshire Tournament vs Romeoville A 12:00 PM Hampshire High School W 2 - 0
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 2 - 1
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley High School - Senior Night H 6:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 2 - 1
10/05/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Hampshire Tournament vs Bartlett A 11:00 AM Invitational T 0 - 0
10/09/2019 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School L 0 - 1
10/12/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 11:00 AM West Chicago H.S. W 3 - 2
10/16/2019 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 6:30 PM Glenbard South High School L 1 - 4
10/22/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional vs Grant High School A 6:30 PM Huntley High School W 7 - 0
10/25/2019 Fri @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional A 4:30 PM Huntley High School -
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional A TBA DeKalb High School -
11/05/2019 Tue @ IHSA Supersectional - IHSA Super Sectional A TBA IHSA Supersectional -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -
11/09/2019* Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -
2019-2020 JVII Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field T 2 - 2
09/06/2019 Fri @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School T 2 - 2
09/10/2019* Tue vs. Aurora East High School - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Burlington Central High School A 4:30 PM Burlington Central High School T 2 - 2
09/23/2019* Mon @ Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Ackerman Park 800 St. Charles Road Glen Ellyn -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM Sunsett Knolls Park Lombard L 0 - 3
09/30/2019 Mon @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School L 2 - 3
10/03/2019 Thu @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School W 4 - 2
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Geneva High School H 9:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 4 - 0
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Metea Valley High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field L 0 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed @ Woodstock High School A 4:30 PM WOODSTOCK HIGH SCHOOL W 7 - 2
10/10/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West High School A 4:30 PM Ackerman Park 800 St. Charles Road Glen Ellyn L 1 - 2
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Huntley High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field L 0 - 1
10/15/2019 Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School W 7 - 0
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ St Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East High School L 1 - 3
08/29/2019 Thu @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park High School East Campus L 0 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Wheaton North A 9:00 AM Lake Park High School L 0 - 4
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs York H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium L 2 - 3
09/04/2019 Wed @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago H.S. L 1 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field T 0 - 0
09/07/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Addison Trail A 11:00 AM Lake Park High School East Campus T 0 - 0
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 4 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu @ Geneva High School - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Geneva High School -
09/18/2019 Wed @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex L 1 - 2
09/19/2019* Thu @ Woodstock High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM WOODSTOCK HIGH SCHOOL,Emrickson Park W 0 - 0
09/21/2019 Sat vs. St. Charles North High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 3 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 1 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 2 - 1
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Guilford High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium T 0 - 0
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field L 0 - 3
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva High School L 1 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School W 2 - 1
10/12/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School T 0 - 0
10/16/2019 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School L 0 - 1
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School W 3 - 2
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field T 2 - 2
09/06/2019 Fri @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM Pioneer Park T 1 - 1
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard West High School H 9:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field T 1 - 1
09/13/2019 Fri @ Glenbard North High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School W 7 - 1
09/16/2019 Mon @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex L 1 - 2
09/19/2019 Thu @ Burlington Central High School A 4:30 PM Burlington Central High School W 4 - 0
09/26/2019 Thu @ Fremd High School A 5:15 PM Fremd High School T 1 - 1
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Leyden H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field T 1 - 1
10/07/2019* Mon vs. Fremd High School - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Fremd High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 1 - 0
10/16/2019 Wed @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School T 2 - 2
10/16/2019 Wed @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School T 2 - 2
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019* Mon vs. St Charles East High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field L 0 - 2
08/29/2019 Thu @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park High School East Campus L 0 - 3
08/31/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Wheaton North A 9:00 AM Lake Park High School W 3 - 2
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs York H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field T 0 - 0
09/04/2019 Wed vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 2 - 1
09/05/2019 Thu @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Hoffman Estates A 4:30 PM Hoffman Estates High School L 1 - 4
09/07/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Lake Park Hillner Classic vs Addison Trail A 11:00 AM Lake Park High School East Campus L 2 - 4
09/09/2019* Mon @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School T 1 - 1
09/12/2019 Thu @ Sycamore High School A 4:30 PM Sycamore High School W 4 - 0
09/18/2019 Wed vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field L 0 - 2
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 3 - 1
09/21/2019 Sat vs. St. Charles North High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 2 - 1
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 2 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 2 - 1
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Guilford High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field T 2 - 2
10/02/2019 Wed @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School L 0 - 2
10/03/2019 Thu @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School W 3 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 3 - 0
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East High School H 9:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field L 0 - 1
10/16/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 1 - 0