2019-20 Fall Registration

On-Line Registration for Fall Sports
For School Year 2019-20
Will open on July 15, 2019
 
When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with theAthletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts)
All practices begin on August 12.  Football, Boys & Girls Golf, Girls Tennis, Boys' & Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Swimming, Girls' Volleyball & Boys' Soccer.  Picture dates for football, dance, cheer, & soccer are on August 23.  All other Fall sports are August 24
 

8/30/2019 10:10 PM

GIRLS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/13/2019 Wed vs. West Chicago High School H 6:30 PM Millenium Field T 2 - 2
03/14/2019* Thu @ Cary Grove High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Cary Grove High School,Pond Field n/a
03/20/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 6:30 PM Millenium Field W 6 - 2
03/21/2019* Thu vs. Prairie Ridge High School - CANCELLED H 04:30 PM SEHS Stadium n/a
04/03/2019 Wed @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Memorial Field W 3 - 2
04/05/2019 Fri @ Belvidere North High School A 6:30 PM Belvidere North High School W 3 - 0
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Geneva High School H 6:30 PM Millenium Field L 1 - 3
04/12/2019 Fri @ Tournament A 04:30 PM Prospect High School -
04/13/2019 Sat @ Tournament A 8:30 AM Prospect High School -
04/17/2019 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Millenium Field T 0 - 0
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Jacobs High School H 7:00 PM Millenium Field W 4 - 2
04/20/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 11:00 AM Glenbard East High School W 2 - 0
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Hampshire High School H 6:30 PM Millenium Field n/a
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Larkin High School - Senior Night H 6:30 PM Millenium Field W 4 - 3
04/25/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 6:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 0 - 2
05/01/2019 Wed @ Bartlett High School A 6:30 PM Millenium Field W 1 - 0
05/03/2019 Fri @ Dundee Crown High School A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown High School T 0 - 0
05/06/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South High School A 6:15 PM Glenbard South High School W 3 - 2
05/07/2019* Tue @ St. Ignatius College Prep - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM St. Ignatius High School -
05/08/2019 Wed @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM Aurora West High School W 1 - 0
05/15/2019 Wed @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional vs McHenry A 5:00 PM Huntley High School W 5 - 0
05/17/2019 Fri @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
05/18/2019 Sat @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional vs Huntley A 10:00 AM Huntley High School W 1 - 0
05/21/2019 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Game - IHSA Sectional vs Barrington A 4:30 PM Rockford Guilford High School -
05/31/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA North Central College -
06/01/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA North Central College -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/14/2019* Thu @ Cary Grove High School - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Cary Grove High School,Pond Field -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Aurora East High School A 6:30 PM Aurora East High School W 7 - 1
03/21/2019* Thu vs. Prairie Ridge High School - CANCELLED H 04:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field -
04/02/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field T 1 - 1
04/05/2019 Fri @ Belvidere North High School A 5:00 PM Belvidere North High School W 6 - 0
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field L 0 - 1
04/11/2019 Thu vs. Jacobs High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field T 1 - 1
04/15/2019* Mon @ Elgin High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/17/2019 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School W 8 - 0
04/20/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School T 0 - 0
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Hampshire High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 5 - 0
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM Millenium Field W 3 - 0
04/25/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy T 1 - 1
04/30/2019* Tue @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/30/2019* Tue vs. St. Ignatius College Prep - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field -
05/01/2019* Wed @ Bartlett High School - CANCELLED - A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/02/2019* Thu @ Bartlett High School - Canceled A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/03/2019 Fri @ Dundee Crown High School A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown High School -
05/04/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Dundee Crown JV Invite A 10:00 AM Dundee Crown High School -
05/06/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
05/08/2019 Wed @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM Aurora West High School -
05/09/2019 Thu @ Invitational - Dundee Crown JV Invite A 6:15 PM Dundee Crown High School -
05/10/2019 Fri @ Invitational - Dundee Crown JV Invite A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown High School -
05/11/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Dundee Crown JV Invite A 9:00 AM Dundee Crown High School -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/13/2019 Wed @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School W 4 - 0
03/14/2019* Thu vs. Cary Grove High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School W 9 - 0
03/21/2019* Thu @ Prairie Ridge High School - CANCELLED A 04:30 PM Prairie Ridge High School -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Jacobs High School A 4:30 PM Jacobs High School W 3 - 0
04/03/2019 Wed vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 3 - 0
04/09/2019 Tue @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva High School L 0 - 3
04/17/2019* Wed vs. Streamwood High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East High School H 9:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field W 8 - 0
04/24/2019 Wed @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School W 8 - 0
04/26/2019 Fri @ Jacobs High School - Tournament A 4:30 PM Jacobs High School W 3 - 1
04/27/2019 Sat @ Jacobs High School - Tournament A 10:00 AM Jacobs High School W 1 - 0
05/01/2019* Wed vs. Bartlett High School - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
05/02/2019* Thu vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
05/03/2019 Fri vs. Dundee Crown High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 1 - 0
05/08/2019 Wed vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 6 - 0
05/10/2019 Fri @ Invitational - Jacobs Tournament A 4:30 PM Jacobs High School W 3 - 0