GIRLS SOFTBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/25/2020 Wed @ Invitational - Tennessee Trip A TBA Riverdale High School Murfreesboro TN -
03/26/2020 Thu @ Invitational - Tennessee Trip A TBA Riverdale High School Murfreesboro TN -
03/27/2020 Fri @ Invitational - Tennessee Trip A TBA Riverdale High School Murfreesboro TN -
03/28/2020 Sat @ Invitational - Tennessee Trip A TBA Riverdale High School Murfreesboro TN -
03/29/2020 Sun @ Invitational - Tennessee Trip A TBA Riverdale High School Murfreesboro TN -
04/03/2020 Fri @ Conant High School A 4:45 PM Conant High School -
04/04/2020 Sat vs. Batavia High School - DH H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/07/2020 Tue vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/08/2020 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/09/2020 Thu @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Redmond Park 545 John St. Bensenville -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Wheaton North High School - DH A 10:00 AM Wheaton North High School -
04/13/2020 Mon @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago H.S. -
04/14/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/15/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/16/2020* Thu vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Lake Park High School - DH A 11:00 AM Lake Park High School -
04/20/2020 Mon @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/21/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/23/2020 Thu @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
04/27/2020 Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/28/2020 Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/30/2020 Thu vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/02/2020 Sat @ Quad - Huntley Quad A 10:00 AM Huntley High School -
05/04/2020 Mon vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/05/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
05/07/2020 Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
05/11/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/12/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
05/14/2020 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/18/2020* Mon @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/19/2020* Tue @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM Aurora East High School -
05/26/2020 Tue @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
05/29/2020 Fri @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
06/02/2020 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Game - IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional Game -
06/05/2020 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Game - IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional Game -
06/08/2020 Mon @ IHSA Supersectional - IHSA Super Sectional A TBA IHSA Supersectional -
06/12/2020 Fri @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
06/13/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
Print
2019-2020 JVII Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
04/03/2020 Fri vs. Conant High School H 4:45 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
04/04/2020 Sat @ Batavia High School - DH A 10:00 AM Batavia High School -
04/08/2020 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
04/09/2020 Thu vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
04/11/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School - DH H 10:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
04/13/2020 Mon vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
04/14/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/15/2020 Wed @ Glenbard North High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School -
04/16/2020* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/18/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/23/2020 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
04/27/2020 Mon @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
04/28/2020 Tue @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
04/30/2020 Thu @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
05/04/2020 Mon @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/05/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
05/07/2020 Thu vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
05/11/2020 Mon @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
05/12/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
05/14/2020 Thu @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
05/18/2020* Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
05/19/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Softball Field -
Print
2019-2020 JVI Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
04/03/2020 Fri vs. Conant High School H 4:45 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/04/2020 Sat @ Batavia High School - DH A 10:00 AM Batavia High School -
04/07/2020 Tue @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva High School -
04/08/2020 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
04/09/2020 Thu vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/11/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School - DH H 10:00 AM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/13/2020 Mon vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/14/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/15/2020 Wed @ Glenbard North High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School -
04/16/2020* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/18/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/23/2020 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
04/27/2020 Mon @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
04/28/2020 Tue @ Aurora East High School A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
04/30/2020 Thu @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
05/02/2020 Sat vs. Invitational - Strom JV Round Robin Tournament H 9:00 AM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/04/2020 Mon @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/05/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/07/2020 Thu vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/11/2020 Mon @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
05/12/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/14/2020 Thu @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
05/18/2020* Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -
05/19/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Softball Field -