"Taste Under the Lights" - August 23 - 3:30pm - 9pm

Save the date for a family night out!

Friday, August 23, 3:30pm to 9:00pm - South Elgin H.S. Stadium

Food Trucks, Fall Sports Olympic Parade, & more - available 3:30pm-8:00pm

Performances by the Cheer, Dance, & Band

All levels of Soccer, Football, Girls' Volleyball & Girls' Swimming Scrimmages 

More information to follow...

8/23/2019 9:52 PM

2019-20 Fall Registration

On-Line Registration for Fall Sports

For School Year 2019-20

 

When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with theAthletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts) All practices begin on August 12. All Fall athletes must have completed the registration process by Thursday, August 8th to be marked eligible for tryouts on August 12.  If you are not registered on time, your practice/tryout will be delayed. Football, Boys & Girls Golf, Girls Tennis, Boys' & Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Swimming, Girls' Volleyball & Boys' Soccer.  Picture dates for football, dance, cheer, & soccer are on August 23.  All other Fall sports are August 24.  All registration fees must be paid by the picture date, August 23rd.  Football is $200, all other sports $150.  Payments can be made on Infinite Campus or in Athletic Office.

 

FALL SPORTS' PARENT NIGHT

THURSDAY, AUGUST 15 6:30PM

IN THE AUDITORIUM

TASTE UNDER THE LIGHTS

AUGUST 23, 3:30 to 9pm

Scrimmages, Food Trucks, Games, etc...

8/31/2019 5:41 PM

BOYS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/14/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard South High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
04/21/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
04/23/2020 Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:15 PM Elgin High School -
04/24/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
04/28/2020 Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
04/30/2020 Thu vs. Aurora East High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
05/02/2020 Sat @ Invitational - West Aurora Invite A 8:00 AM West Aurora High School -
05/05/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
05/07/2020* Thu @ Larkin High School A 4:15 PM Larkin High School -
05/11/2020* Mon @ Bartlett High School A 4:15 PM Bartlett High School -
2019-2020 JVI Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/14/2020 Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 4:15 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/16/2020* Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School A 4:15 PM Fenton High School -
04/23/2020 Thu vs. Elgin High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
04/24/2020 Fri @ Glenbard North High School A 4:15 PM Glenbard North High School -
04/28/2020 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 4:15 PM West Chicago High School -
04/30/2020 Thu @ Aurora East High School A 4:15 PM East Aurora High School -
05/05/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:15 PM Streamwood High School -
05/07/2020* Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -
05/11/2020* Mon vs. Bartlett High School H 4:15 PM SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6 -