2019-20 Fall Registration

On-Line Registration for Fall Sports
For School Year 2019-20
Will open on July 15, 2019
 
When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with theAthletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts)
All practices begin on August 12.  Football, Boys & Girls Golf, Girls Tennis, Boys' & Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Swimming, Girls' Volleyball & Boys' Soccer.  Picture dates for football, dance, cheer, & soccer are on August 23.  All other Fall sports are August 24
 

8/30/2019 10:10 PM

BOYS TRACK

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/02/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Jerry Lowe Indoor Invite A 08:00 AM Rockford Auborn High School -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Proviso West Valentines Relays A 9:00 AM Proviso West High School -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Rockford Auborn High School - 5th Annual Auburn Indoor Invite A 09:00 AM Rockford Auborn High School -
03/07/2019 Thu @ Quad - Wheaton Warrenville South Quad A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
03/08/2019 Fri @ Invitational - Batavia Invite A 4:30 PM Batavia High School -
03/15/2019 Fri @ UPSTATE8 - UEC Indoor Meet A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
03/21/2019 Thu @ Invitational - Bulldog Relays A 4:00 PM Batavia High School -
04/06/2019 Sat @ Belleville West High School A 11:00 AM Belleville West High School -
04/13/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Flyin Hawk Invitational A 9:00 AM Millenium Field -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Marmion Academy High School A 04:30 PM Marmion Academy High School -
04/20/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 10:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
04/23/2019 Tue @ TRIANGLE - Triangular A 4:30 PM West Aurora High School -
04/26/2019 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Invite A 5:00 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
04/30/2019* Tue vs. Invitational - CANCELLED - Elgin City Meet H 4:30 PM Memorial Field -
05/03/2019 Fri @ Invitational - Kane County Meet A 4:30 PM West Aurora High School -
05/09/2019 Thu @ UPSTATE8 - UEC Meet A TBA East Aurora High School -
05/16/2019 Thu @ IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional A 4:00 PM St. Charles North High School -
05/23/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois University -
05/24/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois University -
05/25/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois University -
2018-2019 Frosh (F-S) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/16/2019 Sat @ Quad - St. Charles North Quad A 10:00 AM Quad -
03/07/2019 Thu @ Quad - Wheaton Warrenville South Quad A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
03/11/2019 Mon @ UPSTATE8 - UEC Indoor Meet A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/06/2019 Sat @ Belleville West High School A 11:00 AM Belleville West High School -
04/11/2019* Thu @ Elgin High School - CANCELLED - 6th Annual Gary Everett Invite A 04:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/13/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Flyin Hawk Invitational A 9:00 AM Millenium Field -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Marmion Academy High School A 04:30 PM Marmion Academy High School -
04/26/2019 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Invite A 5:00 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
05/09/2019 Thu @ UPSTATE8 - UEC Meet A TBA East Aurora High School -
05/13/2019 Mon @ TRIANGLE A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
05/21/2019* Tue @ Invitational - CANCELLED - Kaneland Freshman Invite A 4:30 PM Kaneland High School -