Fall Sports 2020

Registration for Fall Sports are now open!!  Fall Sports this year are limited to:  Boys' & Girls' Cross Country, Boys' and Girls' Golf, Girls' Swim & Dive, and Girls' Tennis.  Start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with the Athletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts) You can email them to: jayneschock@u-46.org or fax to 847 888-5018.   VIP Individual pictures are August 24.

8/29/2020 8:41 PM

SEHS Athletic and Activities Offerings

Please click on the following link to learn about what SEHS has to offer.  

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/sehs/documents/20200526111408.pdf

10/7/2020 5:15 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue @ St. Charles North High School A 5:30 PM St. Charles North High School L 21,22 - 25,25
03/30/2019 Sat @ Tournament - U-46 Invite A 8:00 AM Larkin High School W
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court W 26, 25 - 24,18
04/04/2019 Thu vs. Geneva High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court W 25, 25 - 21, 20
04/08/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North High School A 05:30 PM Glenbard North High School L 18, 19 - 25, 25
04/09/2019 Tue @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School W 25,25 - 23,11
04/16/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court L 21,18 - 25,25
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Schaumburg High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court L 23,21 - 25,25
04/18/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 05:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 25,25 - 23,11
04/22/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North High School A 05:30 PM Wheaton North High School W 25,26 - 21,24
04/23/2019 Tue @ Aurora West High School A 5:30 PM Aurora West High School L 17,22 - 25,25
04/25/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court L 20,19 - 25,25
04/27/2019 Sat @ Invitational - Invitational A 08:30 AM Hersey High School W
04/29/2019 Mon vs. Hoffman Estates High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 W 24,25,25 - 26,19,18
04/30/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court W 19,25,29 - 25,17,27
05/07/2019 Tue @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School W 25,25 - 12,19
05/09/2019 Thu @ Huntley High School A 6:30 PM Huntley High School W 25,25 - 7,14
05/11/2019 Sat @ Invitational A 09:00 AM Fremd High School W
05/14/2019 Tue @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/20/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regionals H 3:30 PM SEHS Main Gym South Court -#1,SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2,SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
05/21/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regionals H 5:00 PM SEHS Main Gym South Court -#1,SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2,SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
05/22/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regionals H 5:00 PM SEHS Main Gym South Court -#1,SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2,SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
05/22/2019 Wed @ IHSA Regional - IHSA Regionals A TBA IHSA Regional -
05/31/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -
06/01/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates High School -