Registration for Sideline Cheer & Dance - Fall of 2021

Registration for Sideline Cheer & Dance tryouts are now open.  Start the registration process by clicking the "Registration" tab above.  All athletes must be registered on 8 to 18 and have a current physical on file in order to tryout. If you are unsure if you have a valid physical, or if you want to email us your physical, please email: southelginhighschoolathletics@u-46.org.

If your student has been registered for a sport before, or if he/she registered for a camp or contact days, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a current sports physical on file with the Athletic Office or Nurses Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts) 

 

5/19/2021 5:08 PM

Storm Sports Information Brochure & Updated Season Dates

For information on sports offered and coaches' contacts, click on the brochure.  We encourage all interested athletes to reach out to the coaches to make sure you are getting updated information and are on their email contact lists.  For updated brochure click HERE 

 

 

6/19/2021 4:41 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
08/26/2020* Wed vs. Geneva High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/03/2020* Thu vs. Lake Park High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/05/2020* Sat @ Invitational - West Aurora Varsity Invite A 8:00 AM West Aurora High School -
09/08/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
09/16/2020* Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/26/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Hampshire Varsity Invitational A 8:00 AM Hampshire High School -
09/29/2020* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
10/06/2020* Tue @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School -
10/08/2020* Thu @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
10/17/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Elgin Varsity Tournament A 9:00 AM Elgin High School -
10/20/2020* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
03/22/2021 Mon @ Burlington Central High School A 6:00 PM Burlington Central High School -
03/23/2021 Tue @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
03/24/2021 Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
03/29/2021* Mon @ DeKalb High School A 5:30 PM DeKalb High School -
03/30/2021 Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/01/2021 Thu @ Glenbard South High School A 1:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/03/2021* Sat vs. St Charles East High School - CANCELLED H 10:00 AM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/06/2021 Tue vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/07/2021 Wed @ Metea Valley High School A 5:30 PM Metea Valley High School -
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/13/2021 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/14/2021 Wed @ Hampshire High School A 6:00 PM Hampshire High School -
04/15/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/20/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/22/2021 Thu vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
2020-2021 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
08/26/2020* Wed vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
09/03/2020* Thu vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
09/08/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
09/12/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Sycamore Sophomore Tournament A 9:00 AM Sycamore High School -
09/16/2020* Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
09/19/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Metea Valley Invite A 8:00 AM Metea Valley High School -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
09/29/2020* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
10/06/2020* Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
10/08/2020* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
10/17/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Jacobs Sophomore Invite A 9:00 AM Jacobs High School -
10/20/2020* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
03/22/2021 Mon @ Burlington Central High School A 5:00 PM Burlington Central High School L 25-22, 14-25 - 22-25
03/23/2021 Tue @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School W 11-25, 25-8 - 27-25
03/24/2021 Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 W 25-14 - 25-21
03/29/2021* Mon @ DeKalb High School A 5:30 PM DeKalb High School n/a Canceled -
04/03/2021* Sat vs. St Charles East High School - CANCELLED H 9:00 AM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 L 16-25 - 13-25
04/06/2021 Tue vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 W 25-8 - 25-12
04/07/2021 Wed @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School W 15-25, 25-23 - 15-9
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 L 20-25, 25-15 - 23-25
04/13/2021 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School W 25-11, 25-27 - 25-15
04/14/2021 Wed @ Hampshire High School A 4:30 PM Hampshire High School L 21-25 - 23-25
04/15/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School W 25-15, 20-25 - 25-14
04/20/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 W 25-14 - 25-12
04/22/2021 Thu vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 W 25-14 - 25-12
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
08/26/2020* Wed vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/03/2020* Thu vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/08/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
09/16/2020* Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/19/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Hoffman Estates JV Invite A 8:30 AM Hoffman Estates High School -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
09/29/2020* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
10/03/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Batavia JV Invite A 9:00 AM Batavia High School -
10/06/2020* Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
10/08/2020* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
10/10/2020* Sat @ Quad - Glenbard North Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbard North High School -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
10/17/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Lake Park Invitational A 9:00 AM Lake Park High School West Campus -
10/20/2020* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
03/22/2021 Mon @ Burlington Central High School A 5:00 PM Burlington Central High School L 22-25, 16-25 -
03/23/2021 Tue @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School W 25-20, 16-25, 25-17 -
03/24/2021 Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 W 25-15, 25-23 -
03/29/2021* Mon @ DeKalb High School A 4:30 PM DeKalb High School n/a Canceled -
04/01/2021 Thu @ Glenbard South High School A 12:30 PM Glenbard South High School L 25-21, 18-25, 21-25 -
04/03/2021* Sat vs. St Charles East High School - CANCELLED H 9:00 AM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/06/2021 Tue vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 W 25-20, 25-13 -
04/07/2021 Wed @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School L 24-26, 10-25 -
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 W 25-16, 17-25, 25-14 -
04/13/2021 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School W 25-15, 25-16 -
04/14/2021 Wed @ Hampshire High School A 5:00 PM Hampshire High School L 9-25, 21-25 -
04/15/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School W 27-25, 25-23 -
04/20/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 W 25-13, 18-25, 25-20 -
04/22/2021 Thu vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 L 21-25, 23-25 -
2020-2021 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
08/26/2020* Wed vs. Geneva High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/03/2020* Thu vs. Lake Park High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 -
09/08/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
09/16/2020* Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/29/2020* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 -
10/06/2020* Tue @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School -
10/08/2020* Thu @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
10/20/2020* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
03/24/2021 Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
03/29/2021* Mon @ DeKalb High School A 5:30 PM DeKalb High School -
04/01/2021 Thu @ Glenbard South High School A 1:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/03/2021 Sat vs. St Charles East High School H 11:00 AM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/07/2021 Wed @ Metea Valley High School A 5:30 PM Metea Valley High School -
2020-2021 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
08/26/2020* Wed vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/03/2020* Thu vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 -
09/08/2020* Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
09/16/2020* Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
09/26/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Schaumburg Invitational A 8:30 AM Schaumburg High School -
09/29/2020* Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 -
10/06/2020* Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
10/08/2020* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
10/10/2020* Sat @ Invitational - Burlington Central Freshman Invite A 8:00 AM Burlington Central High School -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
10/20/2020* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
03/22/2021 Mon @ Burlington Central High School A 6:00 PM Burlington Central High School -
03/23/2021 Tue @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
03/24/2021 Wed vs. Dundee Crown High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112 - #4 -
03/29/2021* Mon @ DeKalb High School A 4:30 PM DeKalb High School -
04/01/2021 Thu @ Glenbard South High School A 12:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/03/2021 Sat vs. St Charles East High School H 9:00 AM SEHS Main Gym Main Court -#2 -
04/06/2021 Tue vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
04/07/2021 Wed @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School -
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
04/13/2021 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/14/2021 Wed @ Hampshire High School A 6:00 PM Hampshire High School -
04/15/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/20/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -
04/22/2021 Thu vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym North Court -#3 -