Girls' Swimming & Diving

Below is the link for the live streaming of Girls' Swim & Dive for September 29, 2020

https://youtu.be/vX3CjgmeauY

9/29/2020 9:00 PM

Contact Days September 8 thru October 31

The IHSA has granted all sports 20 additional contact days to be utilized in the Fall season.  These contact days are sport specific and can only be attended by high school athletes NOT in a current Fall sport.  At this time Boys' and Girls' Basketball, Baseball, Cheer, Dance, Football, Softball, Track, Boys' Soccer and Wrestling are offered.  More sports may be added soon.

Registration for Contact Days are the same as any other registrationStart by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.

 

10/26/2020 8:41 PM

SEHS Athletic and Activities Offerings

Please click on the following link to learn about what SEHS has to offer.  

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/sehs/documents/20200526111408.pdf

10/7/2020 5:15 PM

Staff

 

 

South Elgin High School Administration

Superintendent

Mr. Tony Sanders

Principal

Dr. Kurt Johansen 847 289-3760 ext. 3801

kurtjohansen@u-46.org

Associate Principal

Dr Gregory Baker 847-289-3760 ext. 3662

gregorybaker@u-46.org

Athletic Director

Mike Jezioro 847-289-3760 ext. 3665

 

michaeljezioro@u-46.org 

Assistant Athletic Director

Jay Bartholomew 847-289-3760 ext. 3304

jaybartholomew@u-46.org

Athletic Assistant

Jayne Schock  847-289-3760 ext. 3691

jayneschock@u-46.org

Athletic Trainer

Joseph Lange  847-289-3760 ext. 3429

joseph.lange@athletico.com

Fall Sports - Coaching Staff

Cheerleading

Savannah Bennett

Cross Country -Boys

Kari Turcan

Cross Country - Girls

Jorie Bartholomew

Football

Dragan Teonic

Golf - Boys

Gordon Brown

Golf - Girls

Amy Silverman

Sideline Dance

Audrie Shields

Soccer - Boys

Jerzy Skowron

Swimming - Girls

Dee McDermott

Tennis - Girls

Melissa Tuftedal

Volleyball - Girls

Joni Plach

Winter Sports -  Coaching Staff

Basketball - Boys

Brett Johnson

Basketball - Girls

Dan Mandernack

Bowling - Boys      

TBD

Bowling - Girls

Mike Anzalone

Competitive Dance

Audrie Shields

Competitive Cheerleading

Savannah Bennett

Gymnastics - Girls

Mary Kate Brooks

Swimming - Boys

Bret Anderson

Wrestling

TBD

Spring Sports - Coaching Staff

Badminton

Melissa Tuftedal

Baseball

Jim Kating

Lacrosse - Boys

Dylan Butler 

Lacrosse - Girls

Natalie Homan

Soccer - Girls

Laura Szwaja

Softball

Brad Reynard

Tennis - Boys

Bret Anderson

Track - Boys

Anthony LaRue

Track - Girls

Tushebra Crump

Volleyball - Boys

TBD