Results

  • vs. Manhattan

    09/18/2019 | WIN 19-8

  • vs. Lukancic

    09/23/2019 | WIN 28-9

  • @ Reed Custer

    09/30/2019 | LOSS 15-26

  • vs. GSW

    10/02/2019 | WIN 37-33

  • vs. Seneca

    10/03/2019 | WIN 30-18

  • vs. Channahon

    10/08/2019

  • @ Wilmington

    10/10/2019

  • vs. Minooka

    10/15/2019

  • @ Coal City

    10/17/2019

  • vs. Richland

    10/22/2019

  • vs. Sandwich

    10/24/2019

  • vs. Peotone

    10/28/2019

  • @ Saratoga

    10/30/2019

  • vs. Ottawa Shepherd

    11/04/2019

  • vs. MVK

    11/05/2019

  • vs. Elwood

    11/06/2019

  • @ IVC Tournament

    11/09/2019

  • @ IVC Tournament

    11/12/2019

  • @ IVC Tournament

    11/14/2019

  • vs. Dwight

    11/18/2019

  • @ IESA Regionals

    12/02/2019

  • @ IESA Regionals

    12/03/2019

  • @ IESA Regionals

    12/05/2019

  • @ IESA Regionals

    12/06/2019

  • @ IESA Sectional

    12/11/2019

  • @ IESA 8th Grade State Finals

    12/14/2019

  • @ IESA 8th Grade State Finals

    12/19/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    Richland
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Oct. 24
    Sandwich
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Oct. 28
    Peotone
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Oct. 30
    Saratoga
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 04
    Ottawa Shepherd
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 05
    MVK
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 06
    Elwood
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 09
    IVC Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 12
    IVC Tournament
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 14
    IVC Tournament
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 18
    Dwight
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 02
    IESA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    IESA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    IESA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 06
    IESA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Makenna Boyle 2024 Selena Caldera
Autumn Chaney Hailey Childress
Abigail Hougas 2024 Reagan Oelschlager
Melisa Olivares 2024 Mia Olvera 2024
Margaret Stuebinger Elaina Vidales
7TH
5 Isabella Strom F/G 5'2" 11 Evie Zumwalt G 4'9"
13 Taylin Phillips F/G 5'3" 20 Jessica Mann F/C 5'3"
21 Pricilla Pierce F/C 5'1" 31 Leticia Ochoa C 5'9"
6TH
Savannah Alcantar Diana Avalos 2026
Brooklyn Bankowski Cassie Bernal
Breenah Carlson Delani Hamerla
Lillian Hansen Mylie Hughes
Kaitlyn Hwang 2026 Kaylee Maddox
Lillian Mateski Tessa Shannon
Tarahji Taylor Brooke Thorson
Haidyn Wren
8TH
Makenna Boyle 2024 Selena Caldera
Autumn Chaney Hailey Childress
Abigail Hougas 2024 Reagan Oelschlager
Melisa Olivares 2024 Mia Olvera 2024
Margaret Stuebinger Elaina Vidales
7TH
5 Isabella Strom F/G 5'2" 11 Evie Zumwalt G 4'9"
13 Taylin Phillips F/G 5'3" 20 Jessica Mann F/C 5'3"
21 Pricilla Pierce F/C 5'1" 31 Leticia Ochoa C 5'9"
6TH
Savannah Alcantar Diana Avalos 2026
Brooklyn Bankowski Cassie Bernal
Breenah Carlson Delani Hamerla
Lillian Hansen Mylie Hughes
Kaitlyn Hwang 2026 Kaylee Maddox
Lillian Mateski Tessa Shannon
Tarahji Taylor Brooke Thorson
Haidyn Wren